Treatwell: Beauty Salon Booking & Appointment App
The simple way to book beauty anywhere.
Download our free app.
Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: Wanted:Practitioner to offer beauty treatment& massage sessions on 22/05/10 . smeggie@lqgroup.org.uk

Asked by sonia10

10 answers

I am also looking for dance teachers, fitness and martials arts tutirs. Please email me and send me some info about your experience. You must be insured. CRB preferred. Email me directly.

Treatments:
Manicure, Therapeutic Massage, Street Dance, Martial Arts

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

SarahWilkins

Hi, I'm available that date to offer massage therapy. Where will it be?

Other answers (9)

sonia10

It will be held in South East London on the 22nd May.

lucys-beauty-studio

Hi Sonia

I am a fully qualified beauty thrapist of 10 years and have had my own salon for 5 years based in a hotel in Tunbridge wells. I offer a wide range of treatments including Nailtigues Manicures and pedicures.

Hope this answers your question.

Lucy

Lorri-C

Hi Sonia could you let me have some more details about the event? how long its on for, what it is?
current CRB is not a problem, can offer Manicures/ spray tanning/ etc.

lorri
The Ladies Club

crystal-clear-health

Hi Sonia, I have a team of practitioners available who are all qualified and very experienced - can you call me to discuss this 07960672246 to discuss further?

Are you based in London?
Best wishes,
Jacqueline Harvey

dan1066

Hi I'm a dance teacher and massage therapist.....check out http://www.monkeybusinessdance.co.uk or http://www.reactivatedpt.com Speak soon Dan

BeautyVisage

Hi,

We at http://www.beautyvisageo2.co.uk would be pleased to assist in your requirements. Please tel 07737068675. We would be available for that date if you would like to make the appointments early so as not to be dissapointed. We do have state of the art revolutionary treatments. Best wishes Beverley. We look forward in hearing from you.

Sources: http://www.beautyvisageo2.co.uk

xChellex

Hi I would be available to offer manicures, just launched shellac non chip manicures(no waiting for polish to dry) and minx nail armour which is just fantastic, nothing comes close to it and it only takes 25 mins to apply.


I have been doing nails now for over 12 years and have my own business.

You can contact me on 07734305116

Regards
Michelle

Sources: www. minxnails.com

Topebeauty

its a shame i have some training on that day.next time pls let me know.thanks

Related Offers

Moolan Manicure at Moolan

South Kensington, London
Moolan Manicure View
£20.00

Neck and Shoulder Massage at Moolan

South Kensington, London
Neck and Shoulder Massage View
15% OFF
£19.55

Just Polish at Moolan

South Kensington, London
Just Polish View
£10.00

Treat You Well at Moolan

South Kensington, London
Treat You Well View
£60.00

Moolan Luxury Manicure at Moolan

South Kensington, London
Moolan Luxury Manicure View
£35.00

Express Colour at Moolan

South Kensington, London
Express Colour View
£15.00

Slimming Massage at Moolan

South Kensington, London
Slimming Massage View
15% OFF
£19.55

Manicure at Magi Nails & Beauty

Shepherds Bush, London
Manicure View
£5.00
Pedicure & Manicure View
£40.00
Shape 'n' Paint for Kids View
£5.00
G5 Massage View
£20.00

Body Massage at Preeti's Beauty

Smethwick, Birmingham
Body Massage View
£15.00

Manicure at Preeti's Beauty

Smethwick, Birmingham
Manicure View
£10.00
Manicure View
16% OFF
£25.00
Therapeutic Massage View
10% OFF
£25.20
SI Detox Massage View
10% OFF
£40.50
File and Polish View
16% OFF
£10.00
Manicure View
£10.00
Man-i-Care View
£28.00
Hen Party Booking View
£250.00
OPI Manicure View
52% OFF
£12.00
OPI Manicure Treatments View
33% OFF
£10.00
Massage View
16% OFF
£25.00
Manicure Treatments View
46% OFF
£8.00
Luxury Manicure & Pedicure View
40% OFF
£45.00
Manicure View
25% OFF
£15.00
Manicure View
19% OFF
£17.00
Shellac Removal Only View
33% OFF
£6.00
Shellac Manicure View
20% OFF
£28.00
Shellac Extensions View
25% OFF
£45.00