Treatwell: Beauty Salon Booking & Appointment App
The simple way to book beauty anywhere.
Download our free app.
Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: What is the average price for a gel or regular manicure?

Asked by Nannahau

22 answers

What is the average price for a gel or regular manicure?

Treatments:
Manicure, Gel Nails

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

Johanna

My prices are £12 for a manicure and £25 for gel manicure. Hope that helps but it very much depends on your location. Where do you live.
Jo

Other answers (21)

MassageSarah

my prices for manicure and pedicure are £25 per hour
mini mani/pedicures are £15.00

AwakenedTouch

£35 for initial gel manicure, £25 for top ups

Sources: Www.awakenedtouch.co.uk

AwakenedTouch

£35 for initial gel manicure, £25 for top ups

Sources: Www.awakenedtouch.co.uk

cottymarie

We do shellac nails for 20the pounds

Edshairsalon

Our price is £10 for manicure and £18 for the gel manicure

Sources: http://www.edshairbeauty.co.uk

KSHAIRBOOK

The UV gel (Bio Sculpture) it cost £30
manicure with colour £10

SaksCranmore

23 for basics manicure
£40 geleration jessica manicure

maria-a-kyriakou

At the moment I have a deal going on for the next three months bio-sculpture gel for hands or feet 20 Euros.

Sources: https://www.facebook.com/CDSpa

Pina-c

My gels are £25 or £15 express mani or £25 luxury Mani
http://www.nailsbypina.co.uk

miss-j-whitter

I charge £30 for gel manicure and £35 for french gel manicure but less than 5mins from where I am they charge £20 for a gel manicure but don't actually carry out a full manicure. It really varies from place to place and type of establishment. In the South generally cost more than the North. Rents and travel expenses are higher in the South. West End and City locations more expensive. It is more important to find out the skill level and experience. The level of sanitation needs to be taken in consideration I use a UV Sterilizer for my equipment, a clean towel for each and every client, don't re-use toe spreaders or orange sticks. Who ever does your nails ask questions, feel comfortable and enjoy. Run various promotions regularly.

Sources: http://www.glamnaildiva.net

crystallady

We charge £20 for manicure/pedicure and £30 for shellac/gel manicure/pedicure. Best wishes.

BodyCraft

Hello,

(I just posted a similar answer on a different question, so excuse the repetition)

Your treatment cost depends on your location, products used, experience & quality of service!
Id say do some research into your local area & see what other people are charging!

If your good, please dont undercut yourself as people will pay for your expertise!

Hope this helps!

As a ballpoint:
Manicure: £18 - £25
Pedicure: £22 - £30
Gel Nails: £18 - £26

eyelashesandnails

Hello, the prices are Manicure treatments
Shape & Paint 25mins £15.00
Mini manicure 45mins £22.00
(nail shape, cuticle treatment, massage, nail varnish)
Luxury manicure 1hr £28.00
(nail shape, soak, cuticle treatment, mask, hand massage, nail varnish)
Paraffin wax & Manicure 1hr30min £35.00
UV Gel Clear/French/Extensions 1:30 – 2hr £38.00
UV Gel Infill 1hr £25.00
Bio Sculpture gel treatments
Bio sculpture gel manicure 1hr £43.00
Bio sculpture gel manicure & soak of 1hr30mins £43.00
(for existing clients)
Bio sculpture gel extensions 2hr-2hr30mins £58.00

sexysam

average price for a gel manicure is around £20.00 to £25.00 and a regular manicure depending on where you go can range from £12.00 to £15.00

Laurie-Ardeman

Dear Nannahau

The price for our manicure is £25.00 and depending which gel brand you want the cost is as follows:

Geleration (No manicure) - £27.00
Geleration with manicure - £35.00
Bio Sculpture Gel (No Manicure) - £37.00

For all our prices, go to our website http://www.skindeep.eu.com

Laurie
SKIN DEEP BEAUTY CLINIC

020 8236 0429

track1

Hi there. I charge £30 for a gel manicure or pedicure. Or a basic treatment manicure is £17.50. Hope that helps. Regards Tracey. beautyretreatfleet.co.uk

PrestigeNailsandBeauty

The prices for my local area (Liverpool) range between £15 and £20 for a Shellac manicure, i charge £18 as i am CND trained, carry out the full recommended by CND application and i use all the official CND products. My regular manicures start from £10. X

Sources: I am a fully qualified and insured beauty therapist who owns Prestige Nails and Beauty (Atherton Street, Prescot, Liverpool, L345QN) x

lovegelnails

dont use the nail tech at pinkies does what she wants not what you want and look out for the oriental ones in ashford they rush and use blades which cut my fingers and use dremmal like tool that cut through my nail bed and then charged 40 quid.

la-belle-vie

07852002319
la-belle-vie@hotmail.co.uk

Mobile Beauty Therapist Sugaring Specialist, Experienced & Qualified

I cover London, Essex, Kent, Surrey & More

The treatments which I provide are . . . .

- Sugaring hair removal
- Waxing
- Brazilian Hot Wax
- Opi gelcolor/axxium manicures/pedicures (last up to 4 weeks chip free).
- Minx Nails
- LVL lashes Lift length volume lashes (last up to 6 weeks).
- Individual lash extensions (lasts up to 4 weeks).
- Eyelash and eyebrow tinting (lasts 4 weeks).
- Facials (Eve Taylor)
- Bridal and any occasion Makeup & Hair (I have a portfolio of work I have done . . . Arab and Asian makeup)
- Airbrush make up coming soon . . .

More services also available, please enquire.

If you would like anymore information on the services I have to offer please contact me.

SJ123

What's an average up to date cost to have a gel polish these days?

Related Offers

Moolan Manicure at Moolan

South Kensington, London
Moolan Manicure View
£20.00

Gel Polish at Moolan

South Kensington, London
Gel Polish View
£30.00

Just Polish at Moolan

South Kensington, London
Just Polish View
£10.00

Treat You Well at Moolan

South Kensington, London
Treat You Well View
£60.00

Moolan Luxury Manicure at Moolan

South Kensington, London
Moolan Luxury Manicure View
£35.00

Express Colour at Moolan

South Kensington, London
Express Colour View
£15.00

Express Gel at Moolan

South Kensington, London
Express Gel View
£35.00

Moolan Gel Manicure at Moolan

South Kensington, London
Moolan Gel Manicure View
£45.00

Gel Polish at Moolan

South Kensington, London
Gel Polish View
£40.00

Express Gel at Moolan

South Kensington, London
Express Gel View
£45.00
Moolan Luxury Gel Manicure View
£55.00

Moolan Gel Pedicure at Moolan

South Kensington, London
Moolan Gel Pedicure View
£55.00
Moolan Luxury Gel Pedicure View
£65.00

Manicure at Magi Nails & Beauty

Shepherds Bush, London
Manicure View
£5.00
Shellac Manicure View
£30.00
Pedicure & Manicure View
£40.00
Gel Nail Removal View
£7.00

Manicure at SouthBeach

Chiswick, London
Manicure View
£8.00
Shape 'n' Paint for Kids View
£5.00
Shellac Manicure View
44% OFF
£25.00
OPI Manicure View
52% OFF
£12.00
OPI Manicure Treatments View
33% OFF
£10.00
Winter Pamper Package View
£57.00
Shellac Manicure View
33% OFF
£10.00
Manicure View
£15.00
Shellac Manicure & Pedicure View
6% OFF
£75.00
IBX Nail Treatment View
£10.00
CND Shellac Manicure Treatments View
50% OFF
£10.00
Manicure View
48% OFF
£18.00
Paraffin Wax Manicure View
51% OFF
£22.00
Manicure & Pedicure View
50% OFF
£40.00
Spa Package View
40% OFF
£120.00
Shellac Manicure Treatments View
16% OFF
£10.00
Manicure Treatments View
46% OFF
£8.00
Luxury Manicure & Pedicure View
40% OFF
£45.00
Shellac Pedicure Treatments View
16% OFF
£25.00
Manicure View
25% OFF
£15.00
Shellac  Pedicure Treatments View
30% OFF
£7.00
Shellac Manicure Treatments View
£7.00
Shellac Nail Treatments View
£7.00
Manicure Treatments View
£15.00
Manicure View
19% OFF
£17.00
Shellac Nails View
20% OFF
£28.00
Shellac Removal Only View
33% OFF
£6.00
Gel Nails View
20% OFF
£28.00
Shellac Manicure View
20% OFF
£28.00
Shellac With Design View
22% OFF
£35.00
Shellac Extensions View
25% OFF
£45.00
Beauty Feast View
£75.00