Treatwell
The simple way to book beauty anywhere.
Download our free Treatwell app.
Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: I'm looking for a beauty therapist for a party I'm hosting. Can anyone help?

Asked by morash

41 answers

I'm hosting a beauty party for my girlfriends and looking for a reputable beauty therapist to do facials, massage (only small areas), manicures, pedicures and waxing. I'd like someone high quality who doesn't cost a fortune. Any suggestions welcome!

Treatments:
Manicure, Facials, Sports Massage, Pedicure, Waxing

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

Beautivision

Hi, we would be delighted to assist you at your party and can provide all the treatments requests at a very reasonable price. We cover Surrey, Hampshire and some parts of SW London. Please take a look at our website to see our great packages and offers . Thanks :-)

Sources: http://www.beautivision.com

Other answers (40)

KuKobyJade

Hi there,

It depends where you are hosting the party? I am based in Leeds and provide minx and shellac manis and pedi's for £15 each. Or £25 for both.

Contact me on 07792591590 if you are interested :-)

Jade x

Sources: http://www.kukobyjade.moonfruit.co.uk

CatMobile

Hiya, I would be happy to help but depends where you are hosting party? I'm in Aberdeenshire. Thanks Catriona

thetreatmentden

If you get let us know where abouts in the country that would be great. I would also suggest that you have a look for some mobile therapists that are in the area as they may already offer such a service.

Sources: http://www.thetreatmentden.co.uk

BerkshireWellbeing

I hold pamper parties to people in reading, newbury and basinstoke areas in berkshire. Together with a fellow beautician we can offer all the services you require. If you are interested please give me a ring on 07825259612, e-mail berkshirefitness@gmail.com. henna

Heavensent

Hi there,

I would be happy to assist you. Contact me on 07876732159 thanks Debbie

EvolutionHealthandFitness

Hi,

We have sports massage therapists available but we do not offer beauty treatments. So you may want a beauty therapist that can offer all the services?

We cover North London & Hertfordshire

You can see our services at http://www.evolution-fitness.co.uk or call our head trainer David on 07880 725429.

Otherwise have a great party

stallarda-

i would be happy to help south wales area 07852 309394 Karen

beautiful-you

Hi what location are you as i think it has been posted far and wide as im on the South coast of the uk ? :)

Angeline22

I am based in York. Have a variety of treatments and packages to choose from.

Sources: http://www.purebeautyathome.vpweb.co.uk

serenaya

Hello, yes you really need to specify your area. I work in and around the warwick/ Stratford upon Avon area and I cover all treatments mentioned. I also have a section on pamper parties on my website http://www.serenaya com
Good luck in your search.

Answer Comments

JoJo79

We could certainly help you. Check out our website http://www.mobilebeautysource.com for treatments we provide. We can give you a quote for a party package too if you send your details on the contact page. Many thanks!

Sources: http://www.mobilebeautysource.com

laura-brown

Hi, I'm in the North Hampshire & Surrey area if thats any good.
Happy to assist. Check out my website http://www.vivafornails.co.uk
Can do Facials, Massage, Reflexology, Manicures & Pedicures

Flourish

Hi there, im a beauty therapist and i think i can help you, check out my website its got lots of party packages and deals, its not going to cost a fortune and you get benefits for being the party host, 07825136806 x

Sources: http://flourishbeauty.weebly.com/

handsandfeet

Hi, could you tell me how many guests you have and where you are based so that I can put a price together for you.
Many Thanks
http://www.handsandfeet.vpweb.co.uk

Sources: http://www.handsandfeet.vpweb.co.uk

RadianceBeautyHair

You haven't mentioned where about you are and where the party is, how many people, which dates. I am in Chichester, West Sussex.

emfrances

Hi Morash

My name is Emily I am a fully qualified and insured Complementary therapist who offers holistic and beauty treatments. I make my products myself so the facials will be complelety tailored to each person. I am based in Bristol but I can also work in Somerset and Dorset. I usually charge £10 for about 20 min treatment but it depends upon the type of treatments/length.

Please see my website below for my details.

Kind regards
Emily

Sources: http://www.emilystherapies.com

stoneme

You do not give the location?? I'm based in Worcestershire for further information i can be contacted on 07834424342.

Jayne

AwakenedTouch

Hi we have professional therapists in london and Hertfordshire who we could arrange to offer treatments at your party. Feel free to contact us for more info
07988165775
Www.awakenedtpuch.co.uk

Sources: Www.awakenedtouch.co.uk

Natural-beauty

We would be happy to help and cover all north and north west London areas. Flexible packages to suit you and your friends. Look me up on Wahanda at 'Natural Beauty at Movers and Shapers' to view positive client testimonials.

Sources: Danielle
http://www.mobile-spa.co.uk

sensationalbeauty1

Hi. I am based in west yorkshire. I do many pampers and am very competitive. Please take a look at my website and see what you think. I hope you like what you see. I am salon based as well as mobile.

http://www.sensationalbeauty.co.uk

07709 838688

regards, Laura.

Sources: http://www.sensationalbeauty.co.uk

GildedBeauty

Hi, i cover Glasgow, Paisley, South Lanarkshire and East Ren. If you are in this area phone me and we can plan your party :)
Regards Mhairi 07976053921
http://www.facebook.com/gildedbeauty

Sources: (please paste in a web address, or cite the source, e.g. books, people)

AnneMercer

Hi
If you are in the Norfolk area I could offer massage - either Sport, relaxing or Indian Head Massage.
Cost would be £40 pet hour.
Check http://www.thestudionorfolk.co.uk for my location to see if I'm close enough to you.
Best regards
Anne

Sources: Https://http://www.thestudionorfolk.co.uk

ruthlm

Hi, unfortunately I don't do mobile services, maybe have a look on gumtree for mobile therapists, and also facebook, call around a few.

best of luck, and hope your party goes well

Bespokechelt

If you let everyone know what area you are in via a post code I am sure all local experienced therapists will give you more detailed information on price guides & treatments x

PinkBeauty

Hi, where are you based? im in Essex I charge £10 per person. My website is http://www.pinkbeauty-therapy.com if you want more info. Thanks

CCbeauty

Hi,
I am a mobile beauty therapist based in Cardiff and work in and around Cardiff. ( 20 mile radius of Cardiff) I offer 20 mins treatments for £ 10 each.( mini mani/pedi, mini facial, massage ) Contact me on 07875499260 or have a look at my website. http://www.ccbeauty.biz
Kind regards,
Csilla

Sources: ,

Daiva1

hi I would go there depends when my tel 07712131500,prices are very resonable with me.my name Diva

Val25flowers

You did not say your location?

miss-j-whitter

Hi,
You have not mentioned the area. I mainly cover SW London and W London but I am also able to do other areas.. ( How many of you. I can get up to 3 other therapists depending on numbers. Costs would depend on numbers and treatments.

Sources: http://www.glamnaildiva.net

NikkiFeeney

What area are you needing this in?

Sources: http://www.nikkifeeeney.co.uk

EssenBeautyandholistics

Hi where are you hosting the party? I live in Cardiff. Thanks Alli

Anna-Calla

Hi
We organise pamper parties around the South Coast. We provide massages, facials, manicures and pedicures. We can also provide lovely little pamper gift bags at great prices. All of our therapists are fully trained and insured.

All of the details are on our website.

Sources: http://www.calla-beauty.co.uk

Revampii

Hi We are in Dorset and our pamper party charges are relevant on what you would like and how many friends will be catered for, We offer massages, facials, foot massage, manicures and pedicures as well as other services. Please let me know if this is your area.
Regards

morash

Thanks for responding everyone! I'm looking for someone local to SW London.

nikeshasharma

Hi,i am nicky and my salon is in w14.you can have a look on my website for list of treatment,and also i can give you some idea about diffrent theme can also be with food as i have done some of mt pamper party with food also.i hope this information will help you.
many thanx nicky.

Sources: http://www.nickysalon.com

HRMBeauty

Based in Essex - £5 for 10 min treatments - £20 for £20 min treatments

Sources: http://www.sites.google.com/site/herroyalmobilebeauty
http://www.facebook.com/HRMBeauty

nicola5

Hello, where are you based? Our Pamper Me UK pamper crew cover all of Yorkshire and our motto is to "bring the spa to you". We arrange pampering parties for all occasions. Prices are very reasonable and all of our beauticians are highly trained and CRB checked too!

Sources: http://www.pampermeuk.com

givandtake

hi have a look at this site, http://www.lashesforever.co.uk they have mobile therapists who are fab

Sources: http://www.lashesforever.co.uk

GAYest

no

Sources: people

la-belle-vie

07852002319
la-belle-vie@hotmail.co.uk

Mobile Beauty Therapist Sugaring Specialist, Experienced & Qualified

I cover London, Essex, Kent, Surrey & More

The treatments which I provide are . . . .

- Sugaring hair removal
- Waxing
- Brazilian Hot Wax
- Opi gelcolor/axxium manicures/pedicures (last up to 4 weeks chip free).
- Minx Nails
- LVL lashes Lift length volume lashes (last up to 6 weeks).
- Individual lash extensions (lasts up to 4 weeks).
- Eyelash and eyebrow tinting (lasts 4 weeks).
- Facials (Eve Taylor)
- Bridal and any occasion Makeup & Hair (I have a portfolio of work I have done . . . Arab and Asian makeup)
- Airbrush make up coming soon . . .

More services also available, please enquire.

If you would like anymore information on the services I have to offer please contact me.

Sources: http://www.la-belle-vie.co

Related Offers

Pedicure + Nail Polish View
15% OFF
£25.50
Manicure + Nail Polish View
15% OFF
£15.30
 Waxing View
15% OFF
£6.80
Leg Or Arm Waxing View
50% OFF
£20.00
Shape and Paint Manicure View
40% OFF
£15.00
Shape and Paint Pedicure View
28% OFF
£18.00
Shellac Manicure & Pedicure View
£48.00
Shellac Manicure View
44% OFF
£25.00
Luxury Spa Manicure with Nail Varnish View
44% OFF
£25.00
Luxury Spa Pedicure with Nail Varnish View
40% OFF
£30.00
MINI FACIAL View
£25.00
Waxing View
£4.00
Basic Facial View
£15.00
Deep Relax Package View
£265.00

Waxing at Revive Beauty Salon

Craiglockhart, Edinburgh
Waxing View
£7.00
Dermalogica Express Facial View
20% OFF
£21.20
Revive Stress Buster View
£40.50
Dermalogica Face Treatment View
20% OFF
£32.00
Revive Ultimate Stress Buster View
£45.50
Waxing View
50% OFF
£2.00
Pedicure Treatments View
46% OFF
£8.00
Hot&Warm  Waxing View
29% OFF
£12.00
Manicure Treatments View
46% OFF
£8.00
Manicure View
46% OFF
£15.00
Prescriptive Facial View
43% OFF
£50.00
Luxury Manicure & Pedicure View
40% OFF
£45.00
Dermalogica Express Facial View
37% OFF
£30.00
Waxing using Hot Wax View
28% OFF
£18.00
Hot Waxing Treatments View
33% OFF
£2.00
Strip Waxing Treatments View
33% OFF
£2.00
Male hot bum cheeks View
44% OFF
£25.00
Full body wax View
33% OFF
£80.00
G-string hot wax View
33% OFF
£30.00
Upper Leg Wax inc, Knees View
£30.00