Treatwell
The simple way to book beauty anywhere.
Download our free Treatwell app.
Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: Has anyone tried "Ballancer" compression massage therapy? What kind of results did you get?

Asked by Interested 2 years ago

3 answers

I am being invited to try "Ballancer" and wondered if anyone has any experience of this therapy and what kind of results you have achieved, please?

Treatments:
Therapeutic Massage, Cellulite Treatments, Pre and Post Natal Massage, Body Treatments, Lymphatic Drainage

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

Elitetreatlondon 2 years ago

Hello interested,Sorry doesn't mention your name .in regards to this treatment I haven't heard of it. Sounds interesting. I haven't met anyone who has had it he treatment as of yet. It could be a fad or not.

Might be worth you checking out Pub med which is a science based website so if it works or not there should be enough evidence for you to see if it's something you want to go for? If the product has had scientific research it should be on here. I'm sure it would work but could depend on amount of sessions you need. The best cellulite treatment would be cardio vascular exercise and watching what you drink and eat. But I'm up for anything if you feel that it could work for you.

Google pubmed and the words Balancer and cellulite and lymphatic drainage and see what results you get.

Kind regards,
Jonathan

Other answers (2)

johnla781 2 years ago

The benefits of "Ballancer" compression massage therapy is your blood circulation is improved and more fresh oxygen reaches skin cells and also beneficial for wrinkling and general loss of the youthful characteristics of your skin.

Sources: http://www.thespaatbeyc.com/facialtreatments.htm

Bradda 1 year ago

Yes I have - had great results with water retention and it definitely improved the condition of the skin on my legs. Its a really therapeutic treatment

Related Offers

Eyelash Tint and Shoulder Massage View
10% OFF
£17.00
Yonka Facial and Body Massage View
17% OFF
£120.00
Therapeutic Massage View
15% OFF
£25.50
Hot Oil Massage View
15% OFF
£29.75
Pre and Post Natal Massage View
40% OFF
£39.00

Healing at Rom Yen Thai Spa

Belsize Park, London
Healing View
39% OFF
£59.00
Couples Luxury Facial and Massage View
38% OFF
£89.00
Men's Therapeutic Massage View
50% OFF
£35.00
Mini Spa Package View
50% OFF
£55.00
Spa Package  View
45% OFF
£110.00
Time for Indulgence Spa Day View
41% OFF
£59.00
Rejuvenate Spa Day View
43% OFF
£79.00
Time for Me Spa Half Spa Day View
35% OFF
£39.00
Pregnancy Pamper Spa Day View
21% OFF
£79.00
Spa Brush-Up View
30% OFF
£8.40
Men's Deep Tissue Back & Shoulder Massage View
20% OFF
£32.00
Skin Regimen Longevity Body Treatment View
20% OFF
£32.00
Essentail Back & Shoulder Massage View
20% OFF
£30.40
Time for Mums-To-Be View
20% OFF
£30.40
Expert Firming & Toning Therapy View
20% OFF
£36.00
Oressence Energy View
20% OFF
£68.00
Cellulite Expert Detox Therapy View
20% OFF
£48.00
Sun-KissedMediterranean Glow View
20% OFF
£44.00
Madagascar Escape Massage View
20% OFF
£48.00
Intensive Energising Body Treatment View
20% OFF
£48.00
 Ultrasound Cavitation View
58% OFF
£50.00
Full Head Colour , Cut and Blow Dry View
41% OFF
£79.00