Treatwell: Beauty Salon Booking & Appointment App
The simple way to book beauty anywhere.
Download our free app.
Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: I need to get a lymphatic drainage massage around Crystal Palace, and will it help firm my skin?

Asked by sobebell

6 answers

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

InfinityMassage

With MLD you are removing waste that is contained in the lymph allowing new clean lymph to move in, can help with cellulite and water retention but will not firm the skin

Other answers (5)

HavaMassage

Lymphatic Drainage MAssage is a manual draining of body-fluid stagnations with subtle maneuvers to activate lymph and interstitial fluid circulation. It is good for those prone to and recovering from sore throats, colds, infections, on-going tiredness, excess fluids, low immunity, swollen node and also for the phsically inactive.

Norah

You may not notice a difference after just one treatment but a course of MLD should help to tighten the connective tissue. The building bricks of the skin are the cells. The cells quality of life is influenced by their environment as they absorb nutrients from the tissue fluids in which they are bathed. MLD helps to provide a healthier environment for the cells by removing micro molecular substances that might otherwise compromise the health of the connective tissue. A healthier ground substance means improved nutrition for cells which makes for a healthier connective tissue which tends to be a firmer one.

Sources: http://www.purefaceworks.com

lirio

Hi
I'm based in Bromley, I can help you if you need lymphatic drainage, also I do laser lipo.
massage bromley Kent

Sources: http://www.relaxingmassagetherapy.co.uk/massage.html

HawaiianMassage

Hi Sobebell. My Hawaiian massage is very good for lymphatic drainage. I’m based in Caterham, Surrey, but also offer a mobile service so can come to you in Crystal Palace.

Check out my website and give me a call if you’re interested.
David

Sources: http://www.hawaiianbodywork.co.uk

AStern

Hello Is any professionals who does Lymphatic Drainage MAssage around Bournemouth please? Could you let me know about prices and packages please? Thank you!

Related Offers

Body Toning View
75% OFF
£11.25
Anti-cellulite Massage View
50% OFF
£22.50
Anti-Cellulite Treatment View
50% OFF
£22.50
Beach Body Programme View
75% OFF
£11.25
Well Being Programme View
85% OFF
£7.50
Lymphatic Drainage Massage View
60% OFF
£18.00
Lymphatic Drainage on Roll Shaper View
44% OFF
£25.00
Sugar Body Scrub View
50% OFF
£25.00
Lacial (feet leg exfoliation) View
56% OFF
£35.00
Slimming Body Wrap View
63% OFF
£40.00
Full Body Polishing View
50% OFF
£75.00
Not Just Any Full Body Polishing View
50% OFF
£75.00
Microdermabrasion for Back & Chest View
35% OFF
£65.00
Not Just Any Dermalogica Back Scrub View
50% OFF
£30.00
Dermalogica Back Scrub View
50% OFF
£30.00
Dermalogica Full Body Scrub View
50% OFF
£60.00
Mini Facial & Back Scrub View
£70.00
Venus Freeze Non-Surgical Tightening View
50% OFF
£30.00
Full Body Exfoliation View
15% OFF
£38.25
Body Sculpting Cellulite & Colon Therapy View
15% OFF
£57.80
Contouring Treatment View
15% OFF
£42.50
Musclease Aroma Spa Ocean Wrap View
15% OFF
£51.00
Cellutox Aroma Spa Wrap View
15% OFF
£51.00
AROMA Spa Day for Two People View
10% OFF
£216.00
Inch Loss Rejuvenating Wrap View
61% OFF
£19.00

Hot Stone Massage at Hearts Beauty

Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire
Hot Stone Massage View
44% OFF
£25.00

Swedish Massage at Hearts Beauty

Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire
Swedish Massage View
44% OFF
£25.00

Lymphatic facial at Hearts Beauty

Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire
Lymphatic facial View
30% OFF
£35.00
Manual Lymphatic Drainage Massage View
28% OFF
£50.00

G5 Massager at Hearts Beauty

Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire
G5 Massager View
28% OFF
£50.00

Body Exfoliation Treatment at Hearts Beauty

Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire
Body Exfoliation Treatment View
10% OFF
£36.00