Treatwell: Beauty Salon Booking & Appointment App
The simple way to book beauty anywhere.
Download our free app.
Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: I am looking for a nail base or treatment with a hint of a colour. Do you know any?

Asked by armclaudia

6 answers

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

tink10

Shellac got voted best new product 2010 they have lovely pale shades last 2 weeks x no chipping flaking etc

Other answers (5)

Vickieminx1

Yes I second shellac plus they are bringing out 12 new colours Tom

laurasmobilebeautytreats

Shellac I've heard is the best :)

Sources: http://www.laurasmobilebeautytreats.com

Olabecee

SHELLAC is the way to go. 12 new colours out now (24 colours altogether) Hope this helps? And don't forget using solar oil to moisturise to your cuticles.

Answer Comments

Olabecee

Typographical error in my first post. So don't forget using solar oil to moisturise your cuticles.

shellsnailz09

I highly recommend Gelish its a fabulous product helps your nails grow long and strong :-)

armclaudia

Thanks to everybody for their advice. Apologies for late reply, but I have been away.
Shellac sounds really good, but I was looking for something to do at home, while I believe Shellac can be done only professionally and need to be removed professionally as well. Am I right?

Related Offers

mini manicure View
40% OFF
£15.00
MANICURE 3 WEECK  shellack View
42% OFF
£20.00
Nail Art (Per Nail) View
50% OFF
£2.00
Polish Change (Hands) View
30% OFF
£7.00
Express Manicure View
35% OFF
£9.75
Spa Manicure View
35% OFF
£13.00
Nail Art (All Fingers) View
20% OFF
£16.00
Deluxe Manicure View
35% OFF
£17.55
Manicure View
46% OFF
£15.00
Manicure Treatments View
46% OFF
£8.00
Luxury Manicure & Pedicure View
40% OFF
£45.00
Nail Care Package View
20% OFF
£20.00
Manicure View
£5.00
Nail Art View
£3.00
Birthday package View
60% OFF
£399.00
Shellac Manicure View
20% OFF
£8.00
Manicure Treatments View
16% OFF
£15.00
Lindor Package View
12% OFF
£34.99
Galaxy Package View
7% OFF
£59.99
Snickers Package View
7% OFF
£59.99
Teasers Package View
16% OFF
£99.99
Ferrero Rocher Package View
16% OFF
£99.99
Shellac Manicure Treatments View
13% OFF
£20.00
Shellac  Pedicure Treatments View
30% OFF
£7.00
Manicure Treatments View
£15.00
Manicure Treatments View
50% OFF
£9.00
Manicure & Pedicure Special Package View
50% OFF
£16.50
Manicure & Blow Dry View
25% OFF
£45.00
Manicure View
10% OFF
£13.50
Strip Me (Take Off Shellac) View
37% OFF
£5.00
Proper Mani and Pedi Shellac View
12% OFF
£70.00
Speedy Mani (Classic Manicure) View
11% OFF
£15.00
Speedy Mani and Pedi Classic View
9% OFF
£40.00
Proper Mani and Pedi Classic View
8% OFF
£55.00
Speedy Mani and Pedi Shellac View
6% OFF
£62.00
French Fancy View
£5.00
French Fancy View
£10.00
Manicure Treatments View
33% OFF
£8.00
OPI Manicure & Pedicure View
30% OFF
£21.00