Treatwell: Beauty Salon Booking & Appointment App
The simple way to book beauty anywhere.
Download our free app.
Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: HO MUCH DOESIT COST?

Asked by SMITHLA

9 answers

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

busterbuster

If you are asking how much Facials & Manicures cost, you can browse some of the available facials and manicure appointments or vouchers here on Wahanda to get an idea. I have put some links below to them. Hope this helps

Facials in England and the UK:
http://www.wahanda.com/products/treatment-facials/in-uk/sort-discount-desc/

Manicures & Pedicures in the UK & England:
http://www.wahanda.com/products/treatment-group-feet-and-hands/in-europe/sort-price-asc/

Sources:

Other answers (8)

lucys-beauty-studio

My prices range from £38 up to £49 for my facials and Manicures are £26. Hope this helps or you can look at my website and all my prices are on there.

massage-guru

What is it you really want? what are the reason you what these, is it a special occasion ect or are you a beautician comparing prices.

At the end of the day if you have concerns you want addressing for your face or hands I would be happy to do a detailed consultation In Leeds for you.

http://www.me--time.co.uk

BeautyVisage

Hi,

Beauty Visage have realistic prices for quality treatments. Thank you Beverley

Sources: http://www.beautyvisageo2.co.uk

Olabecee

I don't offer facials but I guess prices will depend on quality of products used and the geographical location. However I do offer manicure and it ranges from £15 to £35 depending on if you want an express or a luxury manicure, there's also a slight difference if you are having a nail lacquer or a shellac. I use CND nail polishes and SHELLAC is a new revolutionary product that just launched 2 weeks ago. Below is a link that will tell you more about it. I'll choose Shellac over any nail polish. Hope this helps

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=MCpXTHjYADQ

vanessaryan

It depends on the area, at my salon we use dermaloiga products and do face mapping in your facial it is £25.If you are having a very strong anti aging facial then it is £30.As for a manicure we charge £13 ande that includes your polish

Topebeauty

facials between £25-£50
manicure between £15-£35

BeverleyAnne

Hi, Please take a look at http://www.beautyvisageo2.co.uk they have revolutionary treatments at realistic prices. Hope this helps.

la-belle-vie

07852002319
la-belle-vie@hotmail.co.uk

Mobile Beauty Therapist Sugaring Specialist, Experienced & Qualified

I cover London, Essex, Kent, Surrey & More (no call out charge)

The treatments which I provide are . . . .

- Sugaring hair removal
- Waxing
- Brazilian Hot Wax
- Opi gelcolor/axxium manicures/pedicures (last up to 4 weeks chip free).
- Minx Nails
- LVL lashes Lift length volume lashes (last up to 6 weeks).
- Individual lash extensions (lasts up to 4 weeks).
- Eyelash and eyebrow tinting (lasts 4 weeks).
- Facials (Eve Taylor)
- Bridal and any occasion Makeup & Hair (I have a portfolio of work I have done . . . Arab and Asian makeup)
- Airbrush make up coming soon . . .

More services also available, please enquire.

If you would like anymore information on the services I have to offer please contact me.

Sources: http://www.la-belle-vie.co

Related Offers

Massage & Facial Package View
50% OFF
£55.00
Manicure View
48% OFF
£18.00
Skin Brightening/Lightening Facial View
50% OFF
£35.00
Facial Slimming View
50% OFF
£35.00
Acne Facial View
50% OFF
£35.00
Organic Chocolate Facial View
57% OFF
£30.00
Organic Smoothie Facial View
57% OFF
£30.00
Paraffin Wax Manicure View
51% OFF
£22.00
Collagen  Facial View
55% OFF
£40.00
Silver Facial View
50% OFF
£40.00
Mini Spa Package View
50% OFF
£55.00
Organic Bubble Facial View
41% OFF
£35.00
Organic Super Smoothy Package View
54% OFF
£50.00
Hot Stone Masssage & Facial Package View
50% OFF
£65.00
Manicure and Pedicure View
50% OFF
£40.00
Luxury Massage & Facial Package View
34% OFF
£75.00
Spa Package View
40% OFF
£120.00
Deep Healing Package View
£75.00
Deep Healing Package View
£65.00
Mum to Be Mini-Treat View
52% OFF
£89.95
Three Treatments and Light-Lunch for Two View
71% OFF
£69.00
Full Works Spa Day for 2! View
46% OFF
£188.80
The Ultimate Spa Day - £149 saving! View
33% OFF
£299.00
ESPA Regenerating and Anti-Ageing Facial View
8% OFF
£69.00
ESPA Sweet Top To Toe Taster View
£46.80
Shape and Paint View
£17.00
Spa Radiance Facial View
£39.00
Luxury Manicure Or Pedicure View
£42.50
ESPA nourishing hand ritual View
£45.00
ESPA Hydrating Facial View
£65.00
Mum To Be Mini Treat View
50% OFF
£79.50
Gold Honey Pamper for One View
16% OFF
£99.00
ESPA Skin Purifying or Hydrating Facial View
13% OFF
£60.00
Spa Radiance Facial View
£39.00
ESPA Skin Vision and Facial View
£47.00
ESPA Nourishing Hand Ritual View
£45.00
Mini Spa Pamper for One View
£99.00
A Taste of Luxury for One View
£139.00
Moroccan Magic for One View
£159.00
Indulgent ESPA Pamper for One View
£189.00
Indulgent Pamper Treat for Two View
£189.00
Moroccan Rose Ritual for Two View
£199.00
Shellac Manicure Treatments View
13% OFF
£20.00
Shellac  Pedicure Treatments View
30% OFF
£7.00
Manicure Treatments View
£15.00

Facials at No.1 Hair & Beauty

Shepherds Bush, London
Facials View
£30.00
mini manicure View
40% OFF
£15.00
MANICURE 3 WEECK  shellack View
42% OFF
£20.00
One Hour Dermalogica facial View
43% OFF
£39.00
CND Shellac Manicure View
32% OFF
£23.00
Manicure and Pedicure View
23% OFF
£42.00
Balancing facial View
20% OFF
£40.00
Manicure Treatments View
46% OFF
£8.00
Manicure View
46% OFF
£15.00
Prescriptive Facial View
43% OFF
£50.00
Luxury Manicure & Pedicure View
40% OFF
£45.00
Dermalogica Express Facial View
37% OFF
£30.00
Dermalogica Age Smart Facial View
35% OFF
£55.00
Manicure View
£10.00
Beauty Pamper Package View
35% OFF
£81.25
Manicure Treatments View
20% OFF
£12.00
Express Manicure & Pedicure View
20% OFF
£40.00
Intensive Manicure & Pedicure View
20% OFF
£56.00