Treatwell: Beauty Salon Booking & Appointment App
The simple way to book beauty anywhere.
Download our free app.
Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: Can you get Microdermabrasion and HD brows done on the same day?

Asked by Vanessa31

6 answers

I want to book Microdermabrasion facial and HD brows done on the same day, is this a good idea?

Treatments:
Definition Brows, Microdermabrasion

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

Vickieminx1

I would not offer these two treatments at the same time. Leave 24 hours between each treatment. You don't want any side effect of the brows going wrong, especially if you are having a collagen mask applied too x

Other answers (5)

Beautynest

Yes you can but after the Microdermabrasion and before the mask if mask applied on the eyebrows as it cools down any redness.

Sources: I do it all the time in my salon and have been practicing it for years.

M5Minx22

If you got HD brows then tinting, waxing and threading would be involved, so the therapist wouldn't be able to perform a Microdermabrasion before or after, as she would be treating above or below the eyebrows.

Sources: Self

M5Minx22

If you got HD brows then tinting, waxing and threading would be involved, so the therapist wouldn't be able to perform a Microdermabrasion before or after, as she would be treating above or below the eyebrows. This would be a contra-indication and the therapist should know not to carry this out together.

Sources: Self

M5Minx22

If you got HD brows then tinting, waxing and threading would be involved, so the therapist wouldn't be able to perform a Microdermabrasion before or after, as she would be treating above or below the eyebrows. This would be a contra-indication and the therapist should know not to carry this out together.

Sources: Self

Saripah

Can you give me a price for microdermabrasion

Related Offers

Microdermabrasion Facial View
10% OFF
£49.50
Eyebrow Shape View
60% OFF
£10.00

HD Brows at Nirvana Aesthetics

Hope Street Quarter, Liverpool
HD Brows View
16% OFF
£25.00
MD Brows View
26% OFF
£22.00
Microdermabrasion Facial View
35% OFF
£29.00
Hydrodermabrasion Facial View
20% OFF
£28.00
Microdermabrasion View
40% OFF
£45.00
Microdermabrasion View
33% OFF
£30.00
Microdermabrasion Facial View
50% OFF
£40.00
Luxury Microderm Facial Plus View
50% OFF
£60.00
Birthday package View
60% OFF
£399.00
Microdermbrasion View
£45.00
Billion Dollar Brows View
50% OFF
£10.00
Microdermabrasion Facial View
22% OFF
£35.00