Treatwell
The simple way to book beauty anywhere.
Download our free Treatwell app.
Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: I'm thinking of having a semi-permanent eyebrow treatment. Is it only for sparse/overplucked brows?

Asked by Milliediva 1 year ago

6 answers

Every website I look at only shows before/after photos of people with already thin/over plucked eyebrows. I don't have these. I have a decent eyebrow thickness and shape, I just want more of a shape, and better eyebrow ends - which I have to pencil in everyday.
Is semi-permanent makeup for me?

Treatments:
HD Brows, Billion Dollar Brows, Permanent and Semi-Permanent Makeup Treatments

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

PaulinaOsinkowska 1 year ago

Hello,
I would like to invite you for a free consultation to our salon in Chelsea- Atelier salon on King's road. semi-permanent makeup is for everyone- at your free consultation we will discus what you would like to achieve as well as the shape and colour.
If you have any questions feel free to ask.
regards,
Paulina Osinkowska.

Sources: Atelier Chelsea Hair Nail & Beauty
374 Kings Road, Chelsea, London, SW3 5UZ
07460 354446

Other answers (5)

MBNS57 1 year ago

Hello, if you live in the Oxfordshire area, we would like to invite you in for a free consultation. Our technician Fay has been with us 10 years and is a highly experienced semi permanent make up artist.
The number to call is MBNS Clinic on 01844 213007 or Fay Verney directly, on 07876496901

Sources: http://mbnsclinic.co.uk/treatments/semi-permanent-cosmetics-2/

BeautyPerfection 1 year ago

Please call Charlene on 07400 246666. She is a specialist in the area and should be able to assist with your questions. Roger.

beautywarnings 1 year ago

I would like to make all ladies aware in the south east of England
regarding a scam that is happening in the hope to prevent any more people losing monies
The woman who is in picture is here is called Paulina Osinkowska she works in a salon in Kings Road Chelsea and also in Purley Surrey as a freelancer she does semi permanent make up and this is all fine and a good service. She builds up your trust and then sells you mesotherapy treatment from your home. She says you have to give £1000 up front for 3 months as she needs to buy the syringes.
You think this is find as you have already had treatment from her and trust her.
She did 4 treatments on me and has now run away with my money. I will be contacting the salons she worked in as I am sure that they have no idea what was going on

She is from the Bedford Milton Keynes area so she may also be working here.

Please be aware of this woman and do not give her any money.

I have her mobile number which is still current at this time.

Thank you

beautywarnings 1 year ago

I would like to make all ladies aware in the south east of England
regarding a scam that is happening in the hope to prevent any more people losing monies
The woman who is in picture is here is called Paulina Osinkowska she works in a salon in Kings Road Chelsea and also in Purley Surrey as a freelancer she does semi permanent make up and this is all fine and a good service. She builds up your trust and then sells you mesotherapy treatment from your home. She says you have to give £1000 up front for 3 months as she needs to buy the syringes.
You think this is find as you have already had treatment from her and trust her.
She did 4 treatments on me and has now run away with my money. I will be contacting the salons she worked in as I am sure that they have no idea what was going on

She is from the Bedford Milton Keynes area so she may also be working here.

Please be aware of this woman and do not give her any money.

I have her mobile number which is still current at this time.

Thank you

NatalieWhiteNails 1 year ago

I think you should give the HD Brows regrowth programme a try before considering semi perm makeup. This too is an excellent option but only with the technician that is able to expertly colour match your brows and able to draw very fine straight lines. We are based in North London and you are welcome for a free consultation to thoroughly discuss both treatments. Good luck!

Related Offers

Semi Permanent MakeUp-PhiBrows View
62% OFF
£150.00
microblading consultation View
95% OFF
£1.00
HD Brows View
45% OFF
£30.00
HD Brows Special £28 View
37% OFF
£28.00
HD Brow Refresh View
26% OFF
£22.00
HD Brows Refresh View
20% OFF
£20.00
MD Brows View
£28.00
High Definition Brows View
37% OFF
£25.00

HD Brows at La belle Beauty Lounge

Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire
HD Brows View
33% OFF
£20.00

HD Brows at Planet Beauty Cheshire

Ellesmere Port, Cheshire
HD Brows View
20% OFF
£20.00
Lip Enhancement View
30% OFF
£225.00
Eyebrows View
10% OFF
£270.00
Subtle Eyelash Enhancement View
10% OFF
£270.00
Brow Shape (Tint, Wax, Tweezer, Makeup ) View
20% OFF
£16.00