Treatwell: Beauty Salon Booking & Appointment App
The simple way to book beauty anywhere.
Download our free app.
Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: Does anyone know a salon or spa in London that offers the new HD Brow treatment?

Asked by lomi-lomi

9 answers

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

sbennett021

Yes my salon in Bow E3 does HD Brows. The website is http://www.eyewishuk.com. I have been doing HD Brows for 6 months.

if you wish to book please contact me.

KR's

EyeWishUK

Other answers (8)

pheby

Hi,
Iomi-Iomi,

Abate MediSpa Sanctuary est. since 1990. We are based in Essex, approximately 45 mins from central London. tele no 01268 763912.

We do offer HD Brow semi-permanent eyebrow enhancement.

If you are interested in finding out more information please do not hesitate to contact us on the above telephone number. You can come to our clinic and see many before and after photographs of our procedure, without any obligation.

Kind Regards
Abate MediSpa Sanctuary

Sources: http://www.abatebeautyclinic.co.uk

cathyb

hi have a look at the website hdbrows, there is a salon finder - pop in your postcode for nearest artist , we have lots around london cathy b

Answer Comments

lomi-lomi

perfect. Thanks Cathy

Jerri

Hi,

I have recently tried the HD Brow treatment and I must say I was very impressed with the difference it made. I’m always keen to try out new treatments but I was initially unsure of how much of a difference the procedure would make. It’s obviously a bit more expensive than standard eyebrow treatment and takes almost 50 minutes to complete which is quite a long time compared to that of a normal wax/pluck. I can honestly say it’s worth it.
My face instantly looked more framed and I have received several comments about how well groomed my eyebrows look. I still don’t think the treatment is that well known yet, but I would definitely recommend it to anyone who’s considering giving it a try!
I've added some before and after pictures to a blog I run which can be found at http://lifestyle-uk.blogspot.com/2010/11/hd-brows-whats-it-all-about.html.

I hope this helps!

Sources: http://www.lifestyle-uk.blogspot.com

Answer Comments

Jerri

Sorry, just realised that the link for the pictures is wrong as I've put a full stop on the end. The correct URL is http://lifestyle-uk.blogspot.com/2010/11/hd-brows-whats-it-all-about.html

lomi-lomi

Really useful Jerri - thank you. The pic looks great.

Jerri

Thank you - pleased you found it helpful!

FacesbyRobin-LE

I wish that I could help you but I reside in the United States. However, have you tried looking on the internet? Good luck with your search!

gentlehandschris

not personally but this website would probably help if you dont get an answer from wahanda.
http://www.fht.org.uk

HAZE7

You must try the Berkley Hotel beauty spa on the 5th floor AMAZING!! They have a fantastic sauna, heated pool and gym area, the beauty rooms over look london and at night it's stunning.. Massages are and facials are fantastic!!

It's off Park Lane... Enjoy

http://www.hazeldiamond.com

HAZE7

Hi there,
Semi-Permanent Makeup can remain within the dermal layer of the skin from 2-5 years. The more top ups you have, the more permanent it will become.
On average my clients would normally have a minimum of X2 treatments initially. We use pigments ( which means it's organic, non toxic and non invasive to the blood stream )
Fantastic way to give definition to your brows, especiailly those with sparse brow hairs, no hairs or basically tired and bored of drawing their brows on every day! Great way to enhance your eyes with natural or fashion eyeliner and lip tints.

Treatments such as Eyelash tints/brow tints could last from 2-3.5 weeks as it does not penetrate into the dermal layer of the skin unlike semi-permanent makeup, it only tints the hairs.

Whether it be our teeth, going to the Gym or having our monthly hair cut's - maintaining our Look requires maintenance... It's Worth It!! 24/7 wake up with Makeup

If you need any further information do feel free to contact me personally.

0753 53 53 369
http://www.hazeldiamond.com

Susha

<a href="http://www.harleybeautyexpress.co.uk/hd-brows-treatment-in-london.html"><b>Beauty Express</b></a> invites you to visit and experience for yourself awarding winning quality treatments and customer service.

Sources: http://www.harleybeautyexpress.co.uk/hd-brows-treatment-in-london.html

Related Offers

MD Brows Special View
37% OFF
£28.00
MD Brows Refresh View
26% OFF
£22.00
MD Brows Refresh View
20% OFF
£20.00
Make up View
47% OFF
£5.00
Microblading Consultation View
95% OFF
£1.00
HD Eyebrows View
28% OFF
£35.99
Eyebrows Tattoo View
£230.00
Bride Trial View
33% OFF
£50.00

Bride at M&U Magic

Putney, London
Bride View
33% OFF
£100.00
Bridesmaid/Mother of the Bridal Trial View
10% OFF
£31.50
Daily Makeup View
10% OFF
£45.00
Evening Makeup View
10% OFF
£54.00
Bridesmaid/Mother of the Bridal View
10% OFF
£58.50
Party Makeup View
40% OFF
£45.00

HD Brows at Sapphire - Clapham

Clapham North, London
HD Brows View
37% OFF
£25.00
Christmas Party Makeup View
10% OFF
£45.00
Bridal Make Up View
50% OFF
£20.00
Bridal Hair and Makeup Trial View
25% OFF
£60.00
Bridal Hair and Makeup View
40% OFF
£120.00

Makeup at Hair Culture

Leytonstone, London
Makeup View
30% OFF
£45.00
Makeup and Blow Dry View
30% OFF
£59.50