Treatwell
The simple way to book beauty anywhere.
Download our free Treatwell app.
Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: What's the best day spa in London for two stressed out women?

Asked by jayjay55 2 years ago

5 answers

I am looking for a day spa in London or within an hour's drive. We want to have at least three treatments, lunch and a totally relaxing day. There are so many around I don't want to make an expensive mistake.

Treatments:
Facials, Therapeutic Massage, Body Wraps

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

Wahanda-Community-Team 2 years ago

Hello, we know loads! Here’s a link to some of our most popular spa days in (or within 10 miles of) London http://www.wahanda.com/places/offer-type-spa-day/within-10-miles-of-london-uk/sort-best-sellers-asc/ If you don’t find exactly what you’re looking for you can always choose a package and book a couple of treatments on top, or email us on community@wahanda.com with your ideal location and budget and we can recommend something perfect!x

Other answers (4)

AuraHome 2 years ago

Hi. I can offer my home salon for a relaxing pampering day on a Saturday. I can offer a Dermalogica facial, hot stone or Swedish full body massage, laser lipo session including lunch for 2 people for £85 each. I am based in Westcliff on Sea and I have off street parking. Please look at my website for further information or to consult the treatment menu.
Thanks
Anna
http://www.aurahome.org

Sources: http://www.aurahome.org

WestLondonColonics 2 years ago

Hi , I am Julia of West London colonics.
I am not able to offer a spa environment, however I can offer a recognised method of deep seated stress relief via colon hydrotherapy.!
People don't f realise just how much stress is stored in the ENS , the enteric nervous system , that includes the digestive, assimilation and elimination functions. Not for nothing is it known as the 2nd brain. IF interested have a look at our web site, and our space on Wahanda

Sources: http://www.westlondoncolonics,com

yoganature 2 years ago

Take a look at http://yoganature.co.uk/pamper-days.htm wide range of pamper days on offer, plus they can make a personalised package, just give them a call 01303 844373 based neat Canterbury Kent

Sources: http://yoganature.co.uk/pamper-days.htm

Daniel777 2 years ago

One Day Spa NW8 St Johns Wood.

Sources: http://www.violetclinic.com

Related Offers

Venus Freeze RF Magneto Therapy Facial View
41% OFF
£50.00
Crystal Clear Skin Polishing Facial View
20% OFF
£40.00
Indian Head or Champissage Massage View
25% OFF
£36.75
Holistic Massage View
25% OFF
£48.75
Hydra-Dew Express Moisture Facial View
30% OFF
£45.50
Seaweed Facial View
30% OFF
£52.50
Vita-Cura VC5 Facial View
30% OFF
£59.50
Sea & Senses Face & Body ritual View
25% OFF
£146.25
Yonka Facial and Body Massage View
17% OFF
£120.00
Fabulous Face and Feet View
10% OFF
£85.00
YonKa Facial View
8% OFF
£55.00
Eyelash Tint and Shoulder Massage View
10% OFF
£17.00
Green Peel Energy View
£90.00
Carboxi-Express View
£60.00
Health & Beauty View
£110.00
Facial & Aperitivo View
£110.00
Rose Indulgence View
£280.00
Skin Comfort View
£100.00
Age Defying Face View
£115.00
Diamond Energy Facial View
£145.00
Diamond Whitening System Facial View
£160.00
Discovery Spa Day View
£105.00
Heavenly Hen Spa Day View
£119.00
It's All About Me Spa Day View
£140.00
Yummy Mummy Spa Day View
£145.00
Espa Regenerating Facial View
£55.00
Espa Aromatherapy Facial View
£55.00
Espa Re-hydrator Facial View
£55.00
Espa Re-balancing Facial View
£55.00
Espa Skin Brightener Facial View
£55.00
Espa Skin Hydrator BodyWrap View
£60.00
Espa Muscle Relaxing Massage View
£60.00
Espa Stress Relieving Massage View
£60.00
Espa Energising Massage View
£60.00
Deluxe One Night Spa Break View
£161.00
Deluxe Two Night Spa Break View
£302.00
Express Revival Half Spa Day View
£60.00
Spa Day Balance with Afternoon Tea View
21% OFF
£134.00
Champagne Afternoon Tea Spa Day for Two View
10% OFF
£205.00
Facials View
£12.00
The Bamboo Melt & Lift View
8% OFF
£55.00
2 for 1 Luxury Atlas Day View
44% OFF
£149.00
Top to Toe Pamper Day for One View
38% OFF
£99.00
2 for 1 Ultimate Luxury Atlas Day View
48% OFF
£199.00
Atlas Absolute Luxury Day for Two View
40% OFF
£299.00

Facials at Atlas Health & Beauty

Stevenage, Hertfordshire
Facials View
£35.00

Body Wraps at Atlas Health & Beauty

Stevenage, Hertfordshire
Body Wraps View
£60.00
Pamper Me Perfectly Atlas Day View
25% OFF
£59.00

Be Quick Spa Day at Cotswold House Hotel & Spa

Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire
Be Quick Spa Day View
£55.00

Be Precious Spa Day at Cotswold House Hotel & Spa

Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire
Be Precious Spa Day View
£115.00
One Night Spa Break Incl. 30 Minute Treatment and Dinner View
36% OFF
£103.00
Decleor Discovery Facial View
£50.00
Decleor Ultimate Vitamin Glow Facial View
£70.00
Decleor Harmonie Calm Facial View
£75.00
Decleor White Radiance Facial View
£75.00

Radiant Mum 2 Be at Cotswold House Hotel & Spa

Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire
Radiant Mum 2 Be View
£80.00
One Night Deluxe Spa Break View
£133.00