Treatwell
The simple way to book beauty anywhere.
Download our free Treatwell app.
Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: Hosting a PA event in Mayfair, London and looking for someone to come in to do mini manicures?

Asked by JDunf 3 years ago

15 answers

The event is being held on 27 June 2013 and will have around 70 ladies in attendance from all over the country. We would like to provide pampering treats and wondered if there was anyone who could assist in offering mini manicures?

Treatments:
Manicure

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

Heavensent 3 years ago

Hi there, we would be happy to assist you with your requirements. Please feel free to email me @ heavensentbeauty@gmail.com or call me on 07876732159. Kindest regards Debbie

Other answers (14)

MassageSarah 3 years ago

Hello there, I would happy to help you with providing pamper treats - mini manicures - my website is http://www.reallyrelaxingmassage.co.uk, mobile 07881026060
regards sarah

3 years ago

Hello there, I'd help, please send details to info@beautybyjudy.co.uk. Kind regards, Judy

laurasmobilebeautytreats 3 years ago

Yes I can help contact me laura@laurasmobilebeautytreats.com / 07534898872 / http://www.laurasmobilebeautytreats.com/index.html

Sources: http://www.laurasmobilebeautytreats.com/index.html

Sarahpearce 3 years ago

I can help with mini manicures, I am a make-up artist as well as beauty therapist. please email : info@makeupbysarahpearce.co.uk

Sources: http://www.makeupbysarahpearce.co.uk

sprout8 3 years ago

Hi i do manicure party,

http://www.abundanceofbeauty.co.uk

SaksCranmore 3 years ago

Do you still require assistance

3 years ago

Hello JDunf, we work with quite a few high profile clients and publications such as Quintessentially, ELLE, Hunger Magazine, POP, ID etc we would be delighted to help you plan some mini treats for your guests. feel free to drop me an email to asma@boudoirlashes.co.uk hope to speak soon.

JoJo79 3 years ago

Hi, we would be happy to help! Check out our website http://www.mobilebeautysource.com. Contact no.07976 983910

JoJo79 3 years ago

Hi, we would be happy to help! Check out our website http://www.mobilebeautysource.com. Contact no.07976 983910

Natural-beauty 3 years ago

Hi, I have plenty of experience in this field, if you still require help at a competitive rate please contact me with the details.

For treatment menu/prices and reviews look me up online at Wahanda for reassurance! ...Natural Beauty at Movers & Shapers

Danielle x

Sources: http://www.mobile-spa.co.uk

HairBoutique 3 years ago

Hi, I would be available on the 27th June and happy to help provide pampering treats. Please feel free to contact me: daniela.hairboutique@yahoo.co.uk or call 07914906063. Regards Daniela
http://www.hair-boutique.net/Nail-Services.html

Sources: http://www.hair-boutique.net/

shan-angol 3 years ago

Hi

I am able to help my business is Shannail Boutique a mobile freelance Nail Techician offering all nail services. Contact me on shan.angol@yahoo.co.uk. I hope I can be of any help.

Kind regards

Shan

NyameDua 3 years ago

Yes Please...
I have lots of experience in delivering treatments in event settings & to high end clientèle.

Get in touch.

Akosua
Mobile: 07863 317 602
Email: nyamedua.hb@gmail.com

lucy_milkmaid 3 years ago

Hi there!

We love these kind of events! Kamila our Award Winning Nail Technician is perfect!

She specialises in VIP events, and as Five Times national Nail Champion the quality of her work is second to none. Please have a look: http://www.milchbeauty.co.uk/kamila-at-milk/

We also have a team of experienced therapists who have trained a the best spas and salons in London, so 70 ladies would be no problem!

I'm on 020 8981 8289 if you would like to discuss.

Speak soon

Lucy
Owner
Milk Beauty

Sources: http://www.milchbeauty.co.uk

Related Offers

Manicure View
44% OFF
£15.00

Shape & Polish Manicure at Charmosa Beauty

Henley-on-Thames, Oxfordshire
Shape & Polish Manicure View
£15.00

Express Manicure at Charmosa Beauty

Henley-on-Thames, Oxfordshire
Express Manicure View
£20.00

Gentleman Manicure at Charmosa Beauty

Henley-on-Thames, Oxfordshire
Gentleman Manicure View
£23.00

Full Manicure at Charmosa Beauty

Henley-on-Thames, Oxfordshire
Full Manicure View
£26.00

Manicure & Gel Polish at Charmosa Beauty

Henley-on-Thames, Oxfordshire
Manicure & Gel Polish View
£35.00
Manicure View
40% OFF
£9.00
Manicure View
£5.00
Finger Nail Tidy View
£15.00

Manicure at The Waxing Lounge Leeds

Leeds City Centre, Leeds
Manicure View
15% OFF
£11.05
Manicures View
£10.00
Men's Manicure View
£15.00
Spray Tan + Express Mani View
£20.00
Manicure Treatments View
46% OFF
£8.00
Manicure View
46% OFF
£15.00
Luxury Manicure & Pedicure View
40% OFF
£45.00
Manicure & Pedicure Special Package View
46% OFF
£23.00
Manicure Treatments View
25% OFF
£15.00
Manicure and Blow Dry View
25% OFF
£60.00
Shellac remove ( manicure) View
40% OFF
£6.00
Spa pedicure View
16% OFF
£25.00
Master pedicure View
28% OFF
£50.00
Manicure and pedicure full View
25% OFF
£30.00
shellac manicure View
20% OFF
£24.00
MOTHER'S DAY View
28% OFF
£188.00
Luxurya manicure View
16% OFF
£25.00
Manicure simple View
16% OFF
£15.00
Male manicure View
16% OFF
£15.00
Full manicure special View
15% OFF
£18.70
French manicure and pedicure full View
15% OFF
£34.00
Manicure and pedicure full View
15% OFF
£29.75
Mini Spa Package View
50% OFF
£55.00
Manicure & Pedicure View
50% OFF
£40.00
Manicure View
48% OFF
£18.00
Paraffin Wax Manicure View
51% OFF
£22.00
Mum To Be Package View
50% OFF
£100.00
Paraffin Wax Manicure & Pedicure View
51% OFF
£45.00
Spa Package  View
45% OFF
£110.00