Treatwell
The simple way to book beauty anywhere.
Download our free Treatwell app.
Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: My nails split easily - would a manicure help with this?

Asked by lomi-lomi 6 years ago

2 answers

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

laurasmobilebeautytreats 5 years ago

yes and try OPI Nail Envy, i found it to be an excellent strengthner.

Sources: http://www.laurasmobilebeautytreats.com

Other answers (1)

la-belle-vie 3 years ago

OPI GELCOLOR/AXXIUM helps nails grow, and keeps them in great condition.


07852002319
la-belle-vie@hotmail.co.uk

Mobile Beauty Therapist Sugaring Specialist, Experienced & Qualified

I cover London, Essex, Kent, Surrey & More

The treatments which I provide are . . . .

- Sugaring hair removal
- Waxing
- Brazilian Hot Wax
- Opi gelcolor/axxium manicures/pedicures (last up to 4 weeks chip free).
- Minx Nails
- LVL lashes Lift length volume lashes (last up to 6 weeks).
- Individual lash extensions (lasts up to 4 weeks).
- Eyelash and eyebrow tinting (lasts 4 weeks).
- Facials (Eve Taylor)
- Bridal and any occasion Makeup & Hair (I have a portfolio of work I have done . . . Arab and Asian makeup)
- Airbrush make up coming soon . . .

More services also available, please enquire.

If you would like anymore information on the services I have to offer please contact me.

Sources: http://www.la-belle-vie.co

Related Offers

Manicure Treatments View
20% OFF
£12.00
Men's Manicure View
20% OFF
£20.00
Vinylux File and Polish View
£15.00
Ready for the Sun View
28% OFF
£115.00
Blow Dry and Manicure View
7% OFF
£60.00
Express manicure View
15% OFF
£10.20
Express manicure & pedicure View
15% OFF
£18.70
French polish (add on) View
14% OFF
£2.13
Luxury manicure View
15% OFF
£25.50
Nail repairs View
15% OFF
£4.25
Manicure View
15% OFF
£18.70
Manicure & pedicure View
15% OFF
£38.25
Luxury manicure & pedicure View
15% OFF
£51.00
Discovery Spa Day View
£105.00
Heavenly Hen Spa Day View
£119.00
Express Manicure or Pedicure View
£23.00
The Malvern Manicure or Pedicure View
£37.00
Deluxe Manicure or Pedicure View
£47.00
Deluxe One Night Spa Break View
£161.00
Deluxe Two Night Spa Break View
£302.00
Express Revival Half Spa Day View
£60.00
Top to Toe Pamper Day for One View
38% OFF
£99.00
2 for 1 Ultimate Luxury Atlas Day View
48% OFF
£199.00
Atlas Absolute Luxury Day for Two View
40% OFF
£299.00

Manicure at Atlas Health & Beauty

Stevenage, Hertfordshire
Manicure View
£16.00
Pamper Me Perfectly Atlas Day View
25% OFF
£59.00
Champagne Afternoon Tea Spa Day for Two View
10% OFF
£205.00
One Night Spa Break Incl. 30 Minute Treatment and Dinner View
36% OFF
£103.00

Express Manicure at Cotswold House Hotel & Spa

Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire
Express Manicure View
£35.00

Spa Manicure at Cotswold House Hotel & Spa

Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire
Spa Manicure View
£50.00
One Night Deluxe Spa Break View
£133.00

Express Manicure at RLBeauty

London Bridge, London
Express Manicure View
£25.00
File & Polish (Feet) View
£20.00

Polish Only (Hands) at RLBeauty

London Bridge, London
Polish Only (Hands) View
£15.00