Treatwell: Beauty Salon Booking & Appointment App
The simple way to book beauty anywhere.
Download our free app.
Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: pls help! need a beauty salon in central london that will cater for hen party of 7 on 3/7/2011!

Asked by Asrin

11 answers

need a venue desperately for a party of seven for Sunday 3rd July - time slot midday to 3pm in central london

Treatments:
Manicure, Facials, Therapeutic Massage, Pedicure

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

charlotte-of-london-ltd

We could possibly help but we are in Purley. Not quite central London. However we are based directly opposite Purley BR Station. 30 minsinto the capital. If its of any help you can ring me on 0208 763 0666 Charlie.

Sources: http://www.charlotteoflondon.co.uk

Other answers (10)

Colinkentrt

Hi Asrin, I'm sorry but i have no info re london therapists. I can only suggest you search for beauticians in the main shopping centers, they may be open on a sunday.
Colin

4ForYou

Dear Asrin,

I will be more than happy to help you our studio is located in Central London 5min walk from Oxford Street, 3 min from Tottenham court road.

We could definitely help with massage specially dedicated and tailored for women (hot stone, chocolate, honey etc.) and possibly could organize blow drying hair.
Please visit our web http://www.4foryou.co.uk.
If you require anything further, please do not hesitate to contact me on 07949733177
Best Regards
Anna

Sources: http://www.4foryou.co.uk

blondesandbronze

Hi Asrin,
We are in Fulham and able to accommodate if that is of your interest please contact me on : 078861 09 831
Regards
Mariya

Chrysalis

Unfortunately you are too far, but if you ever decided to have a girlie break in Derbyshire I do lots of pamper parties up here.

Good luck with your search.

stretchtherapy

Why don't you have a pamper arty at home there are many mobile therapists that will bring everything to you.

FishySpa

do u want the salon or you want someone to come to you for massage, eyebrow threading ??? we do have fish spa as well .. please contact us on ifo@fishyspa.co.uk

Sources: http://www.fishyspa.co.uk

lirio

Try this beauty salon, in victoria London: http://www.ryan-hair.com/
He got 3 beauty room, large space for manicure, pedicure dowstairs.

Sources: http://www.relaxingmassagetherapy.co.uk

Mohima

Hiya

I do Hen Parties at our spa at the Holiday Inn, situated in Kings Cross next to farringdon rd. If you are interested please give me a call and I could work out a package deal for you.

We have pool, Jacuzzi, sauna, and steam rooms facilitaties available where you could get unlimited access to for the whole day and I provide a range of beauty treatments within our fully refurbished room, specially designed for the ultimate relaxation and spa treatments.

My name is Mohima and my contact details are below:

M: 07702587153
E: mohimas@hotmail.com

BeautopiaMassageTherapist

Hi Asrin,
I work for Beautopia mobile spa - a luxury and top class of beauty, nails and massage services.
We have a team of therapists spesialising in facials, mani, pedi and massage. We have a beautiful venue in Harrods Village part of Harrods estate just of Hammermith bridge and you are very welcome for you hen party. There is a hall for mani and pedi treatments where your friend can enjoy the treats together with a glass of bubbly ( fridge and ice available :) and a separate treatment room for the relaxing Yonka Paris facials and massage. we offer a choise of deep tissue, indian head, reflexology and relaxing massage.
Please give us a call for more details on 0208 741 5888
http://www.beautopiauk.com

Sources: http://www.beautopiauk.com

serenitypamper

Why not let mobile therapists come to you for pampering? We could help: http://www.holisticpamperparties.co.uk Treatments include: manicures, pedicures, facials, massge and much more.

Sources: http://www.holisticpamperparties.co.uk

Related Offers

mini manicure View
40% OFF
£15.00
MANICURE 3 WEECK  shellack View
42% OFF
£20.00
Shellac Luxury Spa Pedicure and MASSAGE View
33% OFF
£30.00
Full Body Massage View
50% OFF
£35.00
Massage & Facial Package View
50% OFF
£55.00
Manicure View
48% OFF
£18.00
Paraffin Wax Pedicure View
53% OFF
£28.00
Skin Brightening/Lightening Facial View
50% OFF
£35.00
Acne Facial View
50% OFF
£35.00
Facial Slimming View
50% OFF
£35.00
Organic Chocolate Facial View
57% OFF
£30.00
Organic Smoothie Facial View
57% OFF
£30.00
Spa Deluxe Pedicure View
50% OFF
£25.00
Paraffin Wax Manicure View
51% OFF
£22.00
Collagen  Facial View
55% OFF
£40.00
Silver Facial View
50% OFF
£40.00
Mini Spa Package View
50% OFF
£55.00
Organic Bubble Facial View
41% OFF
£35.00
Organic Super Smoothy Package View
54% OFF
£50.00
Hot Stone Masssage & Facial Package View
50% OFF
£65.00
Manicure and Pedicure View
50% OFF
£40.00
Paraffin Wax Manicure and Pedicure View
51% OFF
£45.00
Luxury Massage & Facial Package View
34% OFF
£75.00
Spa Package View
40% OFF
£120.00
Deep Healing Package View
£75.00
Deep Healing Package View
£65.00
Mum to Be Mini-Treat View
52% OFF
£89.95
Three Treatments and Light-Lunch for Two View
71% OFF
£69.00
Full Works Spa Day for 2! View
46% OFF
£188.80
The Ultimate Spa Day - £149 saving! View
33% OFF
£299.00
ESPA Regenerating and Anti-Ageing Facial View
8% OFF
£69.00
Shape and Paint View
£17.00
Spa Radiance Facial View
£39.00
Luxury Manicure Or Pedicure View
£42.50
ESPA nourishing hand ritual View
£45.00
ESPA Hydrating Facial View
£65.00
ESPA Sweet Top To Toe Taster View
£46.80
Mum To Be Mini Treat View
50% OFF
£79.50
Gold Honey Pamper for One View
16% OFF
£99.00
ESPA Skin Purifying or Hydrating Facial View
13% OFF
£60.00
Our Famous Spa Ritual for Two View
12% OFF
£279.00
Spa Radiance Facial View
£39.00
ESPA Skin Vision and Facial View
£47.00
Luxury Manicure or Pedicure View
£42.50
ESPA Nourishing Hand Ritual View
£45.00
Mini Spa Pamper for One View
£99.00
A Taste of Luxury for One View
£139.00
Moroccan Magic for One View
£159.00
Indulgent ESPA Pamper for One View
£189.00
Indulgent Pamper Treat for Two View
£189.00
Moroccan Rose Ritual for Two View
£199.00
Shellac Manicure Treatments View
13% OFF
£20.00
Shellac  Pedicure Treatments View
30% OFF
£7.00
Pedicure Treatments View
15% OFF
£17.00
Manicure Treatments View
£15.00

Facials at No.1 Hair & Beauty

Shepherds Bush, London
Facials View
£30.00
Ladies Full Body Massage View
44% OFF
£25.00
Eye Treatment/Revive View
44% OFF
£25.00
Ladies Back Massage View
25% OFF
£15.00
Polish Change (Toes) View
33% OFF
£10.00
Polish Change (Hands) View
30% OFF
£7.00
Mini Facial View
40% OFF
£10.20
Express Manicure View
35% OFF
£9.75
Deep Cleansing Facial View
40% OFF
£21.00
Spa Manicure View
35% OFF
£13.00
Express Pedicure View
35% OFF
£13.00
Deluxe Manicure View
35% OFF
£17.55
Spa Pedicure View
35% OFF
£19.50
24 Carat Gold Facial View
40% OFF
£21.00
Brightening Facial View
40% OFF
£27.00
Deluxe Pedicure View
35% OFF
£24.70
Massage Treatment View
33% OFF
£8.00
Pedicure Treatments View
46% OFF
£8.00
Manicure Treatments View
46% OFF
£8.00
Manicure View
46% OFF
£15.00
Prescriptive Facial View
43% OFF
£50.00
Luxury Manicure & Pedicure View
40% OFF
£45.00
Dermalogica Express Facial View
37% OFF
£30.00
Dermalogica Age Smart Facial View
35% OFF
£55.00
One Hour Dermalogica facial View
43% OFF
£39.00
CND Shellac Manicure View
32% OFF
£23.00
Manicure and Pedicure View
23% OFF
£42.00
Balancing facial View
20% OFF
£40.00
Manicure View
£10.00
Pedicure View
£15.00
Body Massage View
£30.00
Beauty Pamper Package View
35% OFF
£81.25