Treatwell: Beauty Salon Booking & Appointment App
The simple way to book beauty anywhere.
Download our free app.
Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: anyone know an organic spa in Birmingham? cant seem to find one that's pecifically organic/natural..

Asked by RachelSchwilliams

15 answers

I'm looking to buy a spa voucher (for a facial, back massage etc..) as a gift for someone who uses only natural, organic products.

Treatments:
Manicure, Classic Facials, Face Massage, Pedicure, Body Treatments

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

bespoketherapyandskincare

I would try Neals Yard Remedies as they ONLY use natural and organic

Other answers (14)

GemmaTaylor

Have you tried Puro in Birmingham I know they promote themselves as organic

JaneHobbs

I run a natural health and beauty practice in Edgbaston, Birmingham called Therapy Hub. We use exclusively organic products for our facials and offer Neal's Yard, Spiezia, Lavera, Lavere and Raw Gaia. We also use Weleda products as part of our manicure and pedicure treatments. All oils for our massages are blended by a local aromatherapist using the finest of essential oils and carrier oils. Please look at our web site - http://www.therapy-hub.com - it is being updated at the moment and doesn't yet mention Neal's Yard facials but we offer the Power Berry Facial which is ideal for stressed skin and is full of antioxidents and the Frankincense Rejuvenating facial which is ideal for more mature skins.

Sources: http://www.therapy-hub.com

FacesbyRobin-LE

Try researching for spa/salon information on the Internet. Have you googled this?

nailsandbeyond

If you're looking for manicure/pedi and body treatments I can recommend SpaRitual products which are organic and vegan. You may be able to give the distributor a ring on 0500 131 009 or see http://www.nsinails.co.uk/ They may be able to pass on contact details of spa's in your area.

I offer SpaRitual treatments but unfortunately I'm based in Liverpool. :(

Hope you manage to find somewhere.

Sources: http://www.nsinails.co.uk/

NatNat29

Probably way late, but I know a lovely one which I use myself in Cofton Hackett, B45: http://www.greenspacesalons.co.uk

amber21

There's the '&beauty' spa as part of the John Lewis department store at Grand Central Shopping Centre in Birmingham. Their waxes, facials and massages use organic products from brands like Pai Skincare, Ishga skincare, etc.

Sources: http://www.johnlewis.com/andbeauty

amber21

There's the '&beauty' spa as part of the John Lewis department store at Grand Central Shopping Centre in Birmingham. Their waxes, facials and massages use organic products from brands like Pai Skincare, Ishga skincare, etc.

Sources: http://www.johnlewis.com/andbeauty

amber21

There's the '&beauty' spa as part of the John Lewis department store at Grand Central Shopping Centre in Birmingham. Their waxes, facials and massages use organic products from brands like Pai Skincare, Ishga skincare, etc.

Sources: http://www.johnlewis.com/andbeauty

amber21

There's the '&beauty' spa as part of the John Lewis department store at Grand Central Shopping Centre in Birmingham. Their waxes, facials and massages use organic products from brands like Pai Skincare, Ishga skincare, etc.

Sources: http://www.johnlewis.com/andbeauty

amber21

There's the '&beauty' spa as part of the John Lewis department store at Grand Central Shopping Centre in Birmingham. Their waxes, facials and massages use organic products from brands like Pai Skincare, Ishga skincare, etc.

Sources: http://www.johnlewis.com/andbeauty

amber21

There's the '&beauty' spa as part of the John Lewis department store at Grand Central Shopping Centre in Birmingham. Their waxes, facials and massages use organic products from brands like Pai Skincare, Ishga skincare, etc.

Sources: http://www.johnlewis.com/andbeauty

amber21

There's the '&beauty' spa as part of the John Lewis department store at Grand Central Shopping Centre in Birmingham. Their waxes, facials and massages use organic products from brands like Pai Skincare, Ishga skincare, etc.

Sources: http://www.johnlewis.com/andbeauty

Practitioner

Hello, the home spa SG2000 can be tried in various places in Asia. Please, contact me
for more information at cjmasset @ yahoo.com

Cheers, Christian

sprout8

no, i don't think i have seen one

Related Offers

One Night Luxury All-Indulgent Spa Break View
22% OFF
£237.40
Full Works Spa Day For 2 People View
46% OFF
£188.80
Exotic Moroccan Mud & Hammam Scrub View
62% OFF
£49.00
2 for 1 Moroccan Rasul View
50% OFF
£59.50
Mum To Be Mini Treat View
50% OFF
£79.50
Mandarin Full Body Scrub View
20% OFF
£39.00
Citrus and Spice Full Body Treatment View
19% OFF
£79.50
Spa Therapeutic Full Body Massage View
16% OFF
£49.00
Gold Honey Pamper for One View
16% OFF
£99.00
ESPA Skin Purifying or Hydrating Facial View
13% OFF
£60.00
ESPA Regenerating and Anti-Ageing Facial View
8% OFF
£69.00
Shape and Paint View
£17.00
Spa Radiance Facial View
£39.00
Spa Radiance Facial View
£39.00
Luxury Manicure Or Pedicure View
£42.50
ESPA nourishing hand ritual View
£45.00
Deep Tissue ESPA Back Massage View
£47.00
ESPA Skin Vision and Facial View
£47.00
Luxury Manicure or Pedicure View
£42.50
ESPA Nourishing Hand Ritual View
£45.00
ESPA Hydrating Facial View
£65.00
Mini Spa Pamper for One View
£99.00
A Taste of Luxury for One View
£139.00
Moroccan Magic for One View
£159.00
Indulgent ESPA Pamper for One View
£189.00
Indulgent Pamper Treat for Two View
£189.00
Moroccan Rose Ritual for Two View
£199.00
OPI Manicure View
52% OFF
£12.00
OPI Pedicure Treatments View
33% OFF
£10.00
OPI Manicure Treatments View
33% OFF
£10.00
Facials View
28% OFF
£50.00
Pedicure Treatments View
20% OFF
£12.00
Manicure Treatments View
46% OFF
£8.00
Luxury Manicure & Pedicure View
40% OFF
£45.00
Prescriptive Facial View
43% OFF
£50.00
Dermalogica Express Facial View
37% OFF
£30.00
Dermalogica Age Smart Facial View
35% OFF
£55.00
Manicure View
25% OFF
£15.00
Back, Neck and Shoulder Massage View
36% OFF
£19.00

Hot Stone Massage at Nail Garden and SPA

Brighton, Brighton and Hove
Hot Stone Massage View
26% OFF
£55.00
Deluxe Pedicure with Shellac/Gel Polish Finish View
15% OFF
£33.15

Facials at Nail Garden and SPA

Brighton, Brighton and Hove
Facials View
£15.00
Deluxe Manicure with Shellac/Gel Polish Finish View
15% OFF
£27.20

Booking at Nail Garden and SPA

Brighton, Brighton and Hove
Booking View
£1.00
Anti-Ageing Facial View
£40.00
Full Body 2 hrs Massage View
£95.00
Full Manicure and Pedicure View
15% OFF
£38.00
Pedicure Treatments View
15% OFF
£5.95
Manicure Treatments View
15% OFF
£5.95
Gentlemen's Grooming Spa Day View
20% OFF
£120.00
Ladies' Uplifting Face Massage View
51% OFF
£22.00
Men's Uplifting Face Massage View
51% OFF
£22.00
Spa Deluxe Pedicure View
50% OFF
£25.00
Manicure View
48% OFF
£18.00
Skin Brightening/Lightening Facial View
50% OFF
£35.00
Collagen  Facial View
55% OFF
£40.00
normal varnish paint  hands View
40% OFF
£12.00
Organic Smoothie Facial View
57% OFF
£30.00
Organic Chocolate Facial View
57% OFF
£30.00
Silver Facial View
50% OFF
£40.00
Organic Bubble Facial View
41% OFF
£35.00
Gold Facial View
50% OFF
£40.00
Luxury Massage & Facial Package View
34% OFF
£75.00
Manicure & Pedicure View
£40.00
Deep Healing Package View
£75.00
Beauty Package View
£55.00
Paraffin Wax Manicure View
£22.00
Paraffin Wax Pedicure View
£29.00
Mini Deep Healing Package View
£65.00
Spa Package View
£120.00
Facials View
40% OFF
£10.20
Pedicure View
33% OFF
£10.00
Manicure View
20% OFF
£8.00
24 Karat Gold Facial View
40% OFF
£21.00
Shellac Manicure View
20% OFF
£16.00