Treatwell: Beauty Salon Booking & Appointment App
The simple way to book beauty anywhere.
Download our free app.
Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: I have thick, curly, Indian hair that I like to wear straight. Can anyone suggest a salon in Ilford?

Asked by fuzzyhead123

4 answers

Hi,

I have thick, moderately curly, Indian hair. I usually go to a salon in Barking but their prices are too high and I want to change. I like to have my hair blow dried straight and styled using GHDs to a perfect straight or wavy straight. Can anyone suggest a salon near Ilford that can do this? I do not want a Brazilian/ keratin/ relaxer treatment as I have tried this and didn't find it made a difference.

Treatments:
Blow Dry, Hair Consulting, Afro Hairdressing

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

GoldReflection

Hi you can come to me. I am Charlotte (Gold Reflection) it is a home based salon. I am situated in Enfield. I would be happy to help you :)

Sources: (please paste in a web address, or cite the source, e.g. books, people)

Answer Comments

fuzzyhead123

Whats your charge - I have long mid back curly hair

Other answers (3)

KellyBentham

Hi there I am a mobile hairdresser based in East London and can travel to Ilford on the weekend, I charge £25 for a blow dry, many thanks, kelly.

Answer Comments

fuzzyhead123

My hair is long down to my back mid and v curly , It normally takes a good hour to blow dry - IS this something you could do ?

azoe101

I fully recommend Beulah tempora which is my hair salon it is an aromatherapy boutique, I always get the aromatherapy hair treatments and the results are value for .... you do not have to straighten your hair for months seriously. and it is done using fully natural products ... no chemicals ... I now because of experience fully recommend to anybody

azoe101

I fully recommend Beulah tempora which is my hair salon it is an aromatherapy boutique, I always get the aromatherapy hair treatments and the results are value for .... you do not have to straighten your hair for months seriously. and it is done using fully natural products ... no chemicals ... I now because of experience fully recommend to anybody

Related Offers

Ladies' Blow Dry View
10% OFF
£22.50
Ladies' Bouncy Blow Dry View
10% OFF
£27.00
Hair Glossing & Blow Dry View
£35.00
Couture Colour & Blow Dry View
£35.00
Internal Toning & Blow Dry View
£89.00
Highlights & Blow Dry View
£92.00
Hair Bleaching & Blow Dry View
£92.00
Balayage & Blow Dry View
£117.00
Hair Tinting & Blow Dry View
£65.00

Blow Dry at WS-Studio

Pimlico, London
Blow Dry View
30% OFF
£28.00
BALAYAGE  VIP PACKAGE View
£310.00
Ladies' Cut & Blow Dry View
40% OFF
£27.00
Ladies' Wash & Blow Dry View
40% OFF
£18.00
Hair Mask, Haircut and Blow Dry View
60% OFF
£35.00
Haircut and Blow Dry View
51% OFF
£29.00
Afro Hair Relaxer View
43% OFF
£45.00
Express Yourself: 30 Minute Blow Dry View
35% OFF
£14.95

Blow Dry at Flair Hair Salon

Queens Park, London
Blow Dry View
20% OFF
£18.40
Blow Dry View
25% OFF
£11.25
Wash & Blow Dry View
48% OFF
£25.00
Ladies' Haircut & Blow Dry View
57% OFF
£29.00
Hair Mask,Hair cut and Blow dry View
64% OFF
£35.00
Relaxers View
53% OFF
£45.00
Blow Dry & Manicure View
£39.00
Ladies' Wash & Blow Dry View
41% OFF
£20.00
Roots Tint & Blow Dry View
£40.00
Full Hair Colour & Blow Dry View
£60.00
Colour Correction & Blow Dry View
£100.00
Ombre & Blow Dry View
£105.00
Balayage & Blow Dry View
£130.00
Loreal Pro-Fibre View
50% OFF
£10.00
Ladies' Wash & Blow Dry View
33% OFF
£12.00
Express yourself: 30 minute blowdrys View
40% OFF
£15.00
Ladies' Haircut & Blow Dry View
50% OFF
£20.00
Ladies' Re-Style & Blow Dry View
50% OFF
£22.50

Blow Dry at Oolong Hair

London Bridge, London
Blow Dry View
40% OFF
£15.00
Roots & Rough Dry View
50% OFF
£20.00
Toner & Rough Dry View
50% OFF
£10.00
Balayage with Haircut & Blow Dry View
50% OFF
£65.00
Half Head Highlights with Haircut & Blow Dry View
50% OFF
£50.00
Half Head Highlights & Rough Dry View
50% OFF
£25.00
All Over Colour Hair & Rough Dry View
50% OFF
£27.50
Semi Colour & Rough Dry View
50% OFF
£15.00
Parting Highlights & Rough Dry View
50% OFF
£15.00
All Over Colour For Virgen Hair & Rough Dry View
50% OFF
£17.50
Keratin Smooth Blow Dry View
30% OFF
£101.50
Full Head Highlights & Rough Dry View
50% OFF
£40.00
Balayage & Rough Dry View
50% OFF
£45.00
Bleach & Tone Hair & Rough Dry View
50% OFF
£55.00
Full Head Highlights with Haircut & Blow Dry View
50% OFF
£60.00
Ombre  & Rough Dry View
50% OFF
£50.00
Colour Correction & Rough Dry View
50% OFF
£55.00
Ombre with Haircut & Blow Dry View
50% OFF
£70.00
BalayOmbre & Rough Dry View
50% OFF
£57.50
Colour Signature & Rough Dry View
50% OFF
£100.00