Treatwell: Beauty Salon Booking & Appointment App
The simple way to book beauty anywhere.
Download our free app.
Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: Looking for a mobile hairdresser or two for a beauty event in London, Saturday. Can anyone help?

Asked by Rachael2

7 answers

We have a fabulous group of ladies coming down for a pamper session in South London on Saturday and I'm looking for one or two mobile hairdressers to do blow dries.

The event will last 4-5 hours. If you/anyone you know can do this, let me know!
Thanks :)

Treatments:
Ladies' Hair Colouring & Highlights, Blow Dry, Haircuts and Hairdressing

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

KellyBentham

Hi there i am a mobile hairdresser who is available for work on Saturday if you could let me know where abouts it is, the pay and the times needed, I may also be able to provide one more hairdresser for the day, many thanks, kelly.

Answer Comments

Rachael2

Hi Kelly,

The event is in Clapham from about 11am until about 3/4pm. We would need 2 hairdressers for dry styling (unless you have a portable sink) we are offering £40 for the day and a goody bag with up to £300 worth of products and gift vouchers

Rachael2

Hi Kelly,

The event is in Clapham from about 11am until about 3/4pm. We would need 2 hairdressers for dry styling (unless you have a portable sink) we are offering £40 for the day and a goody bag with up to £300 worth of products and gift vouchers

Other answers (6)

CarlosLondon

Hi there from 3pm onwards I have two stylist I could send to you? if that's any good let me know.

Dominic Alves

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

CARLOS LONDON Hairdressing
8 Blenheim Terrace
St Johns Wood
LONDON NW8 0EB

Tel: 0207 624 7895/501
eMail: dominic@carloslondon.com

HairBoutique

Hi Iam a Freelance Hair Stylist, could you let me know where the pamper session is being held, salary and at what time the event will start.
Regards Daniela

Answer Comments

Rachael2

The event is in Clapham from about 11am until about 3/4pm. We would need 2 hairdressers for dry styling (unless you have a portable sink) we are offering £40 for the day and a goody bag with up to £300 worth of products and gift vouchers

SharonHorncastle

We are an agency who have many talented hair stylist and makeup artists.

Please see our website for more information. http://www.horncastlelondon.com
For any future events please call us on 0208 819 3557

cinderella2810

I can be available for saturday if needed 07979121629, i also have a portable sink from Becky

cinderella2810

I can be available for saturday if needed 07979121629, i also have a portable sink from Becky

Rupesh-RiRi

Anyone interested in hiring a chair in a busy Leicester Square salon? Email sales@ririlondon.com

Related Offers

Ladies' Haircuts at Mai Salon

Central Retail District, Manchester
Ladies' Haircuts View
20% OFF
£28.00

Cleanse & Finish at Mai Salon

Central Retail District, Manchester
Cleanse & Finish View
20% OFF
£14.40

Fringe Trim at Mai Salon

Central Retail District, Manchester
Fringe Trim View
20% OFF
£4.00

Complete Colour Change Consultation at Mai Salon

Central Retail District, Manchester
Complete Colour Change Consultation View
£5.00
Cleanse, Finish with Pin Curl or Rollers View
20% OFF
£22.40

Add On Toner at Mai Salon

Central Retail District, Manchester
Add On Toner View
20% OFF
£12.00

Root Regrowth, Cleanse & Finish at Mai Salon

Central Retail District, Manchester
Root Regrowth, Cleanse & Finish View
20% OFF
£40.00

T Section Highlights, Cleanse & Finish at Mai Salon

Central Retail District, Manchester
T Section Highlights, Cleanse & Finish View
20% OFF
£48.00

Semi-Permanent Colour, Cleanse & Finish at Mai Salon

Central Retail District, Manchester
Semi-Permanent Colour, Cleanse & Finish View
20% OFF
£50.40

Semi-Permanent Colour With Cut & Finish at Mai Salon

Central Retail District, Manchester
Semi-Permanent Colour With Cut & Finish View
20% OFF
£64.00

Root Regrowth With Cut & Finish at Mai Salon

Central Retail District, Manchester
Root Regrowth With Cut & Finish View
20% OFF
£53.60

Half Head Highlights, Cleanse & Finish at Mai Salon

Central Retail District, Manchester
Half Head Highlights, Cleanse & Finish View
20% OFF
£58.40

Full Head Highlights, Cleanse & Finish at Mai Salon

Central Retail District, Manchester
Full Head Highlights, Cleanse & Finish View
20% OFF
£74.40

Full Head Colour, Cleanse & Finish at Mai Salon

Central Retail District, Manchester
Full Head Colour, Cleanse & Finish View
20% OFF
£58.40

T Section Highlights With Cut & Finish at Mai Salon

Central Retail District, Manchester
T Section Highlights With  Cut & Finish View
20% OFF
£61.60

Half Head Highlights With Cut & Finish at Mai Salon

Central Retail District, Manchester
Half Head Highlights With Cut & Finish View
20% OFF
£72.00

Full Head Colour, Cut & Finish at Mai Salon

Central Retail District, Manchester
Full Head Colour, Cut & Finish View
20% OFF
£72.00

Full Head Highlights With Cut & Finish at Mai Salon

Central Retail District, Manchester
Full Head Highlights With Cut & Finish View
20% OFF
£88.00

Babylights, Cleanse & Finish at Mai Salon

Central Retail District, Manchester
Babylights, Cleanse & Finish View
20% OFF
£134.40

Babylights With Cut & Finish at Mai Salon

Central Retail District, Manchester
Babylights With Cut & Finish View
20% OFF
£148.00
Ladies' Haircuts View
50% OFF
£5.00
Blow Dry View
50% OFF
£6.50
Full Head Colour View
50% OFF
£20.00
Toner & Blowdry View
41% OFF
£50.00
Toner & finish View
38% OFF
£40.00
Ladies' Haircut  & Blow Dry View
28% OFF
£32.00
Bleach Roots with Blow Dry View
45% OFF
£49.00
Ladies' Full Head Colour View
23% OFF
£33.00
Ombre View
56% OFF
£72.00
Toner with Blow Dry View
28% OFF
£32.00
Blow Dry View
25% OFF
£11.25
Consultation View
£0.10
Ladies' Full Head Colour View
23% OFF
£33.00
Blow Dry View
25% OFF
£11.25
Ladies' Haircut View
29% OFF
£18.00
Whole Head Tint-Colour View
40% OFF
£42.55
Full Head of Colour View
40% OFF
£42.55
Full Head of Foils Highlights View
37% OFF
£69.00
Hair Up View
30% OFF
£35.00
Wash & Blow Dry View
27% OFF
£17.60
Roots Colour with Quick Dry View
24% OFF
£31.60

Perm at Camden Hair

Camden, London
Perm View
30% OFF
£45.00
Haircut & Blow Dry View
20% OFF
£16.00
Roots Colour & Blow Dry View
20% OFF
£33.68
Roots Colour, Haircut & Blow Dry View
20% OFF
£38.64
Full Head of Colour with Blow Dry View
20% OFF
£43.64
Hair Colouring & Highlights View
10% OFF
£45.00
Wash & Blow Dry for Long Hair View
28% OFF
£25.00
Wash, Haircut & Blow Dry View
16% OFF
£46.00
Consultation & Wella Gloss Colouring View
15% OFF
£55.00
Wash, Haircut, Blow Dry & Olaplex Treatment View
11% OFF
£75.00
Half Head Highlights View
11% OFF
£75.00
full head hightlights View
9% OFF
£100.00
Full Head Highlights & Haircut and blow dry View
6% OFF
£136.00
Ladies' Haircuts and Hairdressing View
50% OFF
£15.00
Ladies wash & blow dry View
50% OFF
£20.00
Ladies' High/Lowlights View
48% OFF
£35.95
Ladies' Hair Colouring Treatments View
28% OFF
£35.95
Ladies' Cut & Blow Dry View
40% OFF
£24.00
Ladies' Wash & Blow Dry View
50% OFF
£17.50
Full Head Tint with Blow Dry View
40% OFF
£48.00