Treatwell
The simple way to book beauty anywhere.
Download our free Treatwell app.
Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: Does anyone know of a beauty salon in London I can hire out for a hen party?

Asked by GemmaC32 2 years ago

9 answers

I'm arranging a hen do on 8th February and am looking for a salon in the City/central/east London to do treatments like manicures, pedicures and makeup for 13 of us. I'm after competitive rates please and would ideally like to bring our own bubbly to serve.

Love to hear from anyone with suggestions!

Thanks

Gemma

Treatments:
Manicure, Makeup Treatments, Haircuts and Hairdressing, Pedicure

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

IngridWatts 2 years ago

Hi Gemma, great idea for a hen party, but have you thought of brighton? I organise hen parties at various places and the Brighton hotel on the seafront is a great place. They have a spacious room over looking the seafront and bandstand. It's a retro style and great for groups. I can organise airbrush makeup, manicures and a vintage style tea too. You could book accommodation at the hotel and have a photographer come to the afternoon to take pictures too. Please check out my website for more information http://www.finetofabulous.co.uk.
Hope this helps and pls feel free to call and discuss details. Many thanks ingrid watts 07901946529

Sources: Www.finetofabulous.co.uk

Other answers (8)

NatashaD 2 years ago

Hello Gemma, Return to Glory offer pamper parties at competitive prices.

I can arrange for 1 or more therapists to go to your house/hotel to provide you and your hens with a mix of treatments.
Please see our price and service list attached

I will look forward to hearing from you

Have a lovely Christmas

Kindest

Ellen

Sources: http://www.returntoglory.co.uk/client/pamper-parties.aspx

AuraHome 2 years ago

Hi Gemma

I have a salon in Upminster, which isn't too far from East London, called Aura The contact number is 01708 251100. We offer the full range of beauty treatments so please call and have a chat with one of our lovely ladies.

Thanks
Anna

CasaSpa 2 years ago

Hi Gemma - I have a salon in Maida Vale which specialises in traditional Hammam treatments and we welcome large groups of up to 30 for hen parties, corporate parties or any other kind of party. We give a couple of bottles of complimentary champagne but you are more than welcome to bring your own should you wish. Please check out our website for more information http://www.casaspa.co.uk, drop me an email on info@casaspa.co.uk or give me a call on 0207 724 2030. Many Thanks, Helen.

Sources: http://www.casaspa.co.uk

SpaRoom 2 years ago

Hi Gemma
I have a slaon and a makeup studio with all the hollywood light etc and we offer all these treatments please email me at sparoom@yahoo.co.uk Or call 07870277091
We are based in east London Bromley by Bow
Many thanks
Vanessa

starce 2 years ago

Hi yes I would like to recommend laylas beauty hub 07903252363 very good at their jobs I booked them for my sister weddings laylashealthand beauty@gmail.com

Lushleyso 2 years ago

Hi Gemma, we offer WEDDING Packages and also HEN Packages and have had some excellent feedback from them.,we offer just that little bit more than just the average treatments and could encorporate ant of these treatments in to your package.
Please take a look at website given below and any queries you have please email me at
Lushleyso.me.com

Sources: Www.lushleyso@yolasite.com

SpreadTheLove 2 years ago

Hi Gemma.....why not give cucumba salon a try. nearest tube 12 Poland street, W1F 8QB..... call & ask about their hen pamper party packages which include lots of pampering, optional drinks/nibbles, optional cheeky activities such as pole or burlesque dancing........ and you can use their large projector to run photo images of the bride to be & her favourite memories etc.... packages start at £29.50 for the PitStop Pamper package or you can buy more time for each of your guests.... check out the website http://www.cucumba.co.uk and click on PAMPER PARTIES section. If you need express mani/pedi/makeup for EACH guest then the £50pp option is available and very competitive for the West End... the salon requires a 50% deposit to book but EARLY BIRDS paying in full at least 2 weeks before are rewarded with an additional 10% off so thats £45pp......and yes you can bring your own bubbly & nibbles to keep costs down..... lots of love, cucumba x

Sources: http://www.cucumba.co.uk. pamper party organisers: vivienne, sarah, yasmin - 07966041951 / 02077342020

Frederique 2 years ago

Hello Gemma,

What about a Boudoir photography makeover? Mobile services to your Home!
Just French Style - Le Studio offers The Boudoir Experience for Hen nights parties.
We give an elegant makeover ( Hair and makeup) to hens in their chosen theme with a professional photographic session (individual and group) to remember the day.
We offer a fun day where you will be pampered while enjoying champagne and canapes with your friends. Our price start from £60 per hour for a minimum of 10 guests
For more information contact us http://www.justfrenchstyle.com/the-boudoir-experience.html
07451901532
Frederique (Just French Style)

Sources: http://www.justfrenchstyle.com/the-boudoir-experience.html

Related Offers

Manicure Treatments View
20% OFF
£12.00
Men's Manicure View
20% OFF
£20.00
Pedicure Treatments View
16% OFF
£15.00
Men's Pedicure View
14% OFF
£30.00
Fabulous Face and Feet View
10% OFF
£85.00
Vinylux File and Polish View
£15.00
Hair Colour, Haircut and Blow Dry View
20% OFF
£115.00
Ready for the Sun View
28% OFF
£115.00
Haircuts and Hairdressing View
£10.00
Blow Dry and Manicure View
7% OFF
£60.00
Haircut and Blow Dry View
7% OFF
£65.00
Make Up Treatments View
£50.00
Express pedicure View
15% OFF
£10.20
Express manicure View
15% OFF
£10.20
Express manicure & pedicure View
15% OFF
£18.70
Luxury pedicure View
15% OFF
£29.75
French polish (add on) View
14% OFF
£2.13
Luxury manicure View
15% OFF
£25.50
Nail repairs View
15% OFF
£4.25
Pedicure View
15% OFF
£25.50
Manicure View
15% OFF
£18.70
Manicure & pedicure View
15% OFF
£38.25
Luxury manicure & pedicure View
15% OFF
£51.00
Make Up View
£10.00
Discovery Spa Day View
£105.00
Heavenly Hen Spa Day View
£119.00
Express Manicure or Pedicure View
£23.00
The Malvern Manicure or Pedicure View
£37.00
Deluxe Manicure or Pedicure View
£47.00
Deluxe One Night Spa Break View
£161.00
Deluxe Two Night Spa Break View
£302.00
Express Revival Half Spa Day View
£60.00
2 for 1 Luxury Atlas Day View
44% OFF
£149.00
Top to Toe Pamper Day for One View
38% OFF
£99.00
2 for 1 Ultimate Luxury Atlas Day View
48% OFF
£199.00
Atlas Absolute Luxury Day for Two View
40% OFF
£299.00

Manicure at Atlas Health & Beauty

Stevenage, Hertfordshire
Manicure View
£16.00

Pedicure at Atlas Health & Beauty

Stevenage, Hertfordshire
Pedicure View
£16.00
Pamper Me Perfectly Atlas Day View
25% OFF
£59.00
Shellac Manicure Treatments View
15% OFF
£8.50
Manicure Treatments View
15% OFF
£10.20
Pedicure Treatments View
15% OFF
£12.75
Champagne Afternoon Tea Spa Day for Two View
10% OFF
£205.00
One Night Spa Break Incl. 30 Minute Treatment and Dinner View
36% OFF
£103.00

Express Pedicure at Cotswold House Hotel & Spa

Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire
Express Pedicure View
£35.00

Express Manicure at Cotswold House Hotel & Spa

Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire
Express Manicure View
£35.00

Spa Manicure at Cotswold House Hotel & Spa

Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire
Spa Manicure View
£50.00

Spa Pedicure at Cotswold House Hotel & Spa

Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire
Spa Pedicure View
£50.00
One Night Deluxe Spa Break View
£133.00