Treatwell: Beauty Salon Booking & Appointment App
The simple way to book beauty anywhere.
Download our free app.
Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: Can anyone recommend a salon that offers a Kerastraight/ Brazilian blow dry on Afro hair in London?

Asked by Icemaiden22

13 answers

I've previously had one done in Birmingham (using Kerastraight Intensive) but I've relocated to London. I would like to have it done in December.

Treatments:
Hair Consulting, Haircuts and Hairdressing, Ladies' Brazilian Blow Dry

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

BrazilianLook

Hello,
Brazilian Look Salon is based in 469 Fulham Road - SW6 1HL and we are all brazilians working there and we have been doing the Brazilian Blow dry over 20 years even b4 became popular in UK, we have great reputation, brilliant review and very satisfied customers! Come for a consultations is you need it is free of charge! Our web is http://www.brazilianlook.com and our numbers is 020 7385 1701, we do hair, nails, and beauty if you need to combine our your treatments!! My name is Gabriela the manager
P.s.: 20% off for new customers ;-)

Other answers (12)

CarlosLondon

hi icemaiden22

i personally think you will fine it hard to find a salon offering a deal on a product such as Kerastraight due to the cost of the product £320 a bottle we do stock the product but only offer it at full price £90 for mens cuts and short hair going up to £180+ for long hair.

Dominic @ Carlos London Hairdressing

Answer Comments

Icemaiden22

Hi Dominic Im not necessarily looking for a deal I'm looking for a salon with experience using the Kerastraight Intensive on afro textured hair. As it is an expensive treatment I would not want to waste my money. My hair is currently treated with it and I should be due for another one in December my hair took 2.5 bottles. Do you work with afro textured hair?

Wahanda-Community-Team

Hello, Have you had a look at Keratin blow dry treatments in London? http://www.wahanda.com/places/treatment-brazilian-blow-dry-keratin-treatment/offer-type-local/in-london-uk/ If you don’t find something send us an email on community@wahanda.com with a bit more info about where you are and we'll help you find something perfect! x

Answer Comments

MsSlim

Hi there.
We offer the Ioar Brazilian Blow Dry treatment at our salon in seven sisters road. North london area. Feel free to text, call or whatsapp 07432632696 and ask for laura for more details. Anytime. I have before after and progress picture you can see. And offer a free consultation and free follow up treatment with our service. Stay blest for now

The Braiding Lounge Academy.- Hair By Lauralyn @ InDesign, London.

MsSlim

Hi there.
We offer the Ioar Brazilian Blow Dry treatment at our salon in seven sisters road. North london area. Feel free to text, call or whatsapp 07432632696 and ask for laura for more details. Anytime. I have before after and progress picture you can see. And offer a free consultation and free follow up treatment with our service. Stay blest for now

The Braiding Lounge Academy.- Hair By Lauralyn @ InDesign, London.

Icemaiden22

Hiya thanks for the recommendation I'm looking specifically for the Kerastraight brand as I have been using it for some time and I'm not familiar with Loar (I will do a it of research)

Icemaiden22

Hiya thanks for the recommendation I'm looking specifically for the Kerastraight brand as I have been using it for some time and I'm not familiar with Loar (I will do a it of research)

MsSlim

Hi there.
We do the Ioar Brazilian Blow Dry treatment at our salon in seven sisters road. North london area. Feel free to text, call or whatsapp 07432632696 and ask for laura for more details. Anytime. I have before after and progress picture you can see. And offer a free consultation and free follow up treatment with our service. Stay blest for now

The Braiding Lounge Academy.- Hair By Lauralyn @ InDesign, London.

Sources: Instagram hairbylauralyn for over 400 pics of our work :)

MsSlim

Hi there.
We do the Ioar Brazilian Blow Dry treatment at our salon in seven sisters road. North london area. Feel free to text, call or whatsapp 07432632696 and ask for laura for more details. Anytime. I have before after and progress picture you can see. And offer a free consultation and free follow up treatment with our service. Stay blest for now

The Braiding Lounge Academy.- Hair By Lauralyn @ InDesign, London.

Sources: Instagram hairbylauralyn for over 400 pics of our work :)

MsSlim

Hi there.
We offer the Ioar Brazilian Blow Dry treatment at our salon in seven sisters road. North london area. Feel free to text, call or whatsapp 07432632696 and ask for laura for more details. Anytime. I have before after and progress picture you can see. And offer a free consultation and free follow up treatment with our service. Stay blest for now

The Braiding Lounge Academy.- Hair By Lauralyn @ InDesign, London.

Sources: Instagram hairbylauralyn for over 400 pics of our work :)

MsSlim

Hi there.
We offer the Ioar Brazilian Blow Dry treatment at our salon in seven sisters road. North london area. Feel free to text, call or whatsapp 07432632696 and ask for laura for more details. Anytime. I have before after and progress picture you can see. And offer a free consultation and free follow up treatment with our service. Stay blest for now

The Braiding Lounge Academy.- Hair By Lauralyn @ InDesign, London.

Sources: Instagram hairbylauralyn for over 400 pics of our work :)

MsSlim

Hi there.
We offer the Ioar Brazilian Blow Dry treatment at our salon in seven sisters road. North london area. Feel free to text, call or whatsapp 07432632696 and ask for laura for more details. Anytime. I have before after and progress picture you can see. And offer a free consultation and free follow up treatment with our service. Stay blest for now

The Braiding Lounge Academy.- Hair By Lauralyn @ InDesign, London.

Sources: Instagram hairbylauralyn for over 400 pics of our work :)

Answer Comments

antonia-de-Lima

Hello, We are Fascination Hair & Beauty in Fulham We do offer Kerastraight Brazilian treatment for afro caribean Hair. If you still interested? call on 02077361913. http://www.fascinationhair.co.uk 325 Fulham Palace Road SW6 6TJ

antonia-de-Lima

Hello, We are Fascination Hair & Beauty in Fulham We do offer Kerastraight Brazilian treatment for afro caribean Hair. If you still interested? call on 02077361913. http://www.fascinationhair.co.uk 325 Fulham Palace Road SW6 6TJ

antonia-de-Lima

Hello, We are Fascination Hair & Beauty in Fulham We do offer Kerastraight Brazilian treatment for afro caribean Hair. If you still interested? call on 02077361913. http://www.fascinationhair.co.uk 325 Fulham Palace Road SW6 6TJ

HairDefinitions

Hello there. At Hair Definitions, we have specialised in Kerastraight Brazilian Blow Drys for afro, mixed race and highly textured/curly hair for the last two years. We have many repeat afro and mixed race clients who come back to us regularly for their Kerastraight (the treatment needs to be done once every 3-4 months) and use it as a way to grow and strengthen their natural hair and also it is a great alternative to a relaxer. Check out the main video on our homepage http://www.hairdefinitions.co.uk to see some Kerastraight results on our afro and mixed race clients and also check out this great blogs about Kerastraight on our website http://www.hairdefinitions.co.uk/blogs/blog. We have found that once our afro and mixed race clients have tried the Kerastraight, they love it and do not go back to damaging relaxers/chemical treatments.

Our prices are £100 - £180 depending on hair length. If you subscribe to our newsletter on http://www.hairdefinitions, you will get 20% off the treatment on your first visit.

Sources: http://www.hairdefinitions.co.uk

Related Offers

Ladies' Haircuts at Mai Salon

Central Retail District, Manchester
Ladies' Haircuts View
20% OFF
£28.00

Fringe Trim at Mai Salon

Central Retail District, Manchester
Fringe Trim View
20% OFF
£4.00

Root Regrowth With Cut & Finish at Mai Salon

Central Retail District, Manchester
Root Regrowth With Cut & Finish View
20% OFF
£53.60

T Section Highlights With Cut & Finish at Mai Salon

Central Retail District, Manchester
T Section Highlights With  Cut & Finish View
20% OFF
£61.60

Semi-Permanent Colour With Cut & Finish at Mai Salon

Central Retail District, Manchester
Semi-Permanent Colour With Cut & Finish View
20% OFF
£64.00

Half Head Highlights With Cut & Finish at Mai Salon

Central Retail District, Manchester
Half Head Highlights With Cut & Finish View
20% OFF
£72.00

Full Head Colour, Cut & Finish at Mai Salon

Central Retail District, Manchester
Full Head Colour, Cut & Finish View
20% OFF
£72.00

Full Head Highlights With Cut & Finish at Mai Salon

Central Retail District, Manchester
Full Head Highlights With Cut & Finish View
20% OFF
£88.00

Ladies' Keratin Smoothing Blow Dry at Mai Salon

Central Retail District, Manchester
Ladies' Keratin Smoothing Blow Dry View
20% OFF
£120.00

Babylights With Cut & Finish at Mai Salon

Central Retail District, Manchester
Babylights With Cut & Finish View
20% OFF
£148.00
Ladies' Haircuts View
50% OFF
£5.00
Brazilian Blow Dry View
55% OFF
£85.00
Ladies' Cut & Blow Dry View
40% OFF
£24.00
Brazilian Blow Dry View
55% OFF
£85.00
Ladies' Haircut  & Blow Dry View
28% OFF
£32.00
Consultation View
£0.10
Wash, Cut and Blow Dry for Ladies View
50% OFF
£5.00
Loreal Optional Extra Treatments View
50% OFF
£10.00
Ladies' Wash, Haircut & Blow Dry View
22% OFF
£39.00
Ladies' Keratin Treatment View
30% OFF
£70.00
Ladies' Brazilian Blow Dry View
20% OFF
£120.00
Ladies' Haircuts and Hairdressing View
50% OFF
£15.00