Treatwell: Beauty Salon Booking & Appointment App
The simple way to book beauty anywhere.
Download our free app.
Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: Where is the best place in London to get a Global Keratin blow dry?

Asked by CJ123

7 answers

I normally have one at a local salon but I don't really like going there as they can be quite pushy and rude. Can anyone recommend a good place to get one in London, preferably under £100?

Treatments:
Blow Dry, Ladies' Brazilian Blow Dry

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

Wahanda-Community-Team

Hiya, you can search Keratin treatments in London here http://www.wahanda.com/places/treatment-keratin-conditioning-treatment/offer-type-local/in-london-uk/. Have a look at the reviews to see which one you like the sound of and if you need any more advice you can always email us on community@wahanda.com and we'll happily recommend one in your area!x

Other answers (6)

AlanL

Yes one of the best salons to go to is Alan Lawrence hair salon in barnet north london we specialise in doing the Brazilian hair treatment we are a well established luxury hair salon please look at our web site wwwalanlawrencehairdressing.co.uk look at our reviews at the moment we are doing a deal at £75 call 0208 449 3412 /1161

Answer Comments

CJ123

Hi Alan, thanks for letting me know about the offer, I actually live in Barnet so it would be very convenient! Can you tell me which brand of product you use for the keratin blowdry as I've had a few and global keratin seems to be much better than the others. Thanks

dmarce238

Hi Cj123, could you tell me about your experience with brazilian blow dry please? Would you recommend a place to go and get it done? Thank you.

dmarce238

Hi Cj123, could you tell me about your experience with brazilian blow dry please? Would you recommend a place to go and get it done? Thank you.

dmarce238

Hi Cj123, could you tell me about your experience with brazilian blow dry please? Would you recommend a place to go and get it done? Thank you.

dmarce238

Hi Cj123, could you tell me about your experience with brazilian blow dry please? Would you recommend a place to go and get it done? Thank you.

dmarce238

Hi Cj123, could you tell me about your experience with brazilian blow dry please? Would you recommend a place to go and get it done? Thank you.

dmarce238

Hi Cj123, could you tell me about your experience with brazilian blow dry please? Would you recommend a place to go and get it done? Thank you.

dmarce238

Hi Cj123, could you tell me about your experience with brazilian blow dry please? Would you recommend a place to go and get it done? Thank you.

dmarce238

Hi Cj123, could you tell me about your experience with brazilian blow dry please? Would you recommend a place to go and get it done? Thank you.

dmarce238

Hi Cj123, could you tell me about your experience with brazilian blow dry please? Would you recommend a place to go and get it done? Thank you.

dmarce238

Hi Cj123, could you tell me about your experience with brazilian blow dry please? Would you recommend a place to go and get it done? Thank you.

dmarce238

Hi Cj123, could you tell me about your experience with brazilian blow dry please? Would you recommend a place to go and get it done? Thank you.

dmarce238

Hi Cj123, could you tell me about your experience with brazilian blow dry please? Would you recommend a place to go and get it done? Thank you.

dmarce238

Hi Cj123, could you tell me about your experience with brazilian blow dry please? Would you recommend a place to go and get it done? Thank you.

dmarce238

Hi Cj123, could you tell me about your experience with brazilian blow dry please? Would you recommend a place to go and get it done? Thank you.

dmarce238

Hi Cj123, could you tell me about your experience with brazilian blow dry please? Would you recommend a place to go and get it done? Thank you.

dmarce238

Hi Cj123, could you tell me about your experience with brazilian blow dry please? Would you recommend a place to go and get it done? Thank you.

dmarce238

Hi Cj123, could you tell me about your experience with brazilian blow dry please? Would you recommend a place to go and get it done? Thank you.

dmarce238

Hi Cj123, could you tell me about your experience with brazilian blow dry please? Would you recommend a place to go and get it done? Thank you.

dmarce238

Hi Cj123, could you tell me about your experience with brazilian blow dry please? Would you recommend a place to go and get it done? Thank you.

dmarce238

Hi Cj123, could you tell me about your experience with brazilian blow dry please? Would you recommend a place to go and get it done? Thank you.

dmarce238

Hi Cj123, could you tell me about your experience with brazilian blow dry please? Would you recommend a place to go and get it done? Thank you.

dmarce238

Hi Cj123, could you tell me about your experience with brazilian blow dry please? Would you recommend a place to go and get it done? Thank you.

dmarce238

Hi Cj123, could you tell me about your experience with brazilian blow dry please? Would you recommend a place to go and get it done? Thank you.

dmarce238

Hi Cj123, could you tell me about your experience with brazilian blow dry please? Would you recommend a place to go and get it done? Thank you.

dmarce238

Hi Cj123, could you tell me about your experience with brazilian blow dry please? Would you recommend a place to go and get it done? Thank you.

dmarce238

Hi Cj123, could you tell me about your experience with brazilian blow dry please? Would you recommend a place to go and get it done? Thank you.

dmarce238

Hi Cj123, could you tell me about your experience with brazilian blow dry please? Would you recommend a place to go and get it done? Thank you.

dmarce238

Hi Cj123, could you tell me about your experience with brazilian blow dry please? Would you recommend a place to go and get it done? Thank you.

dmarce238

Hi Cj123, could you tell me about your experience with brazilian blow dry please? Would you recommend a place to go and get it done? Thank you.

dmarce238

Hi Cj123, could you tell me about your experience with brazilian blow dry please? Would you recommend a place to go and get it done? Thank you.

dmarce238

Hi Cj123, could you tell me about your experience with brazilian blow dry please? Would you recommend a place to go and get it done? Thank you.

dmarce238

Hi Cj123, could you tell me about your experience with brazilian blow dry please? Would you recommend a place to go and get it done? Thank you.

dmarce238

Hi Cj123, could you tell me about your experience with brazilian blow dry please? Would you recommend a place to go and get it done? Thank you.

dmarce238

Hi Cj123, could you tell me about your experience with brazilian blow dry please? Would you recommend a place to go and get it done? Thank you.

dmarce238

Hi Cj123, could you tell me about your experience with brazilian blow dry please? Would you recommend a place to go and get it done? Thank you.

dmarce238

Hi Cj123, could you tell me about your experience with brazilian blow dry please? Would you recommend a place to go and get it done? Thank you.

dmarce238

Hi Cj123, could you tell me about your experience with brazilian blow dry please? Would you recommend a place to go and get it done? Thank you.

dmarce238

Hi Cj123, could you tell me about your experience with brazilian blow dry please? Would you recommend a place to go and get it done? Thank you.

dmarce238

Hi Cj123, could you tell me about your experience with brazilian blow dry please? Would you recommend a place to go and get it done? Thank you.

dmarce238

Hi Cj123, could you tell me about your experience with brazilian blow dry please? Would you recommend a place to go and get it done? Thank you.

dmarce238

Hi Cj123, could you tell me about your experience with brazilian blow dry please? Would you recommend a place to go and get it done? Thank you.

dmarce238

Hi Cj123, could you tell me about your experience with brazilian blow dry please? Would you recommend a place to go and get it done? Thank you.

dmarce238

Hi Cj123, could you tell me about your experience with brazilian blow dry please? Would you recommend a place to go and get it done? Thank you.

dmarce238

Hi Cj123, could you tell me about your experience with brazilian blow dry please? Would you recommend a place to go and get it done? Thank you.

CarlosLondon

Hi here at Carlos London Hairdressing we currently have the best deal in London active ranging from £45 - £75 we are located in one of London's most prestigious areas and take great pride in are work.... but don't take my word for it check out the reviews for yourself

http://www.wahanda.com/place/carlos-alves-salon/reviews/

Dominic @ Carlos London Hairdressing

Answer Comments

CJ123

Hi Dominic, thanks for your answer. Can you confirm which brand you use for the keratin blowdry?

CarlosLondon

True Keratin Professional check out thete website for all the details

CarlosLondon

True Keratin Professional check out thete website for all the details

CarlosLondon

True Keratin Professional check out thete website for all the details

tony-g-london

Hello, it's Tony. G here.I don't know how many time you done this"treatment" but if you continue doing you will be regret and you will feel that you have to cut your hair shorter because will be very dry and freeze. If you would like more information welcome for my FREE consultation and I will be happy to help you. Regards Tony.G hairdressing Chiswick

So-Buff

Hi, I am thinking about using Global straightening treatment on one of my clients who has frizzy slightly curly hair...as someone who has used this product, do you think it is any good?

dmarce238

Hi Cj123, could you tell me about your experience with brazilian blow dry please? Would you recommend a place to go and get it done? Thank you.

Sources: (please paste in a web address, or cite the source, e.g. books, people)

dmarce238

Hi Cj123, could you tell me about your experience with brazilian blow dry please? Would you recommend a place to go and get it done? Thank you.

Related Offers

Cleanse & Finish at Mai Salon

Central Retail District, Manchester
Cleanse & Finish View
20% OFF
£14.40
Cleanse, Finish with Pin Curl or Rollers View
20% OFF
£22.40

Root Regrowth, Cleanse & Finish at Mai Salon

Central Retail District, Manchester
Root Regrowth, Cleanse & Finish View
20% OFF
£40.00

T Section Highlights, Cleanse & Finish at Mai Salon

Central Retail District, Manchester
T Section Highlights, Cleanse & Finish View
20% OFF
£48.00

Semi-Permanent Colour, Cleanse & Finish at Mai Salon

Central Retail District, Manchester
Semi-Permanent Colour, Cleanse & Finish View
20% OFF
£50.40

Half Head Highlights, Cleanse & Finish at Mai Salon

Central Retail District, Manchester
Half Head Highlights, Cleanse & Finish View
20% OFF
£58.40

Full Head Highlights, Cleanse & Finish at Mai Salon

Central Retail District, Manchester
Full Head Highlights, Cleanse & Finish View
20% OFF
£74.40

Full Head Colour, Cleanse & Finish at Mai Salon

Central Retail District, Manchester
Full Head Colour, Cleanse & Finish View
20% OFF
£58.40

Ladies' Keratin Smoothing Blow Dry at Mai Salon

Central Retail District, Manchester
Ladies' Keratin Smoothing Blow Dry View
20% OFF
£120.00

Babylights, Cleanse & Finish at Mai Salon

Central Retail District, Manchester
Babylights, Cleanse & Finish View
20% OFF
£134.40
Blow Dry View
50% OFF
£6.50
Ladies' Cut & Blow Dry View
40% OFF
£24.00
Ladies' Wash & Blow Dry View
50% OFF
£17.50
Wash, Cut and Blow Dry for Ladies View
50% OFF
£5.00
Loreal Optional Extra Treatments View
50% OFF
£10.00
L'Oreal Wash and Blow Dry Standard Length View
36% OFF
£12.00
Ladies' Haircut, Wash & Blow Dry View
43% OFF
£39.00
Blow Dry View
59% OFF
£40.00
Ladies' Brazilian Blow Dry View
50% OFF
£90.00
Ladies' Haircut & Blow Dry View
43% OFF
£39.00
Ladies' Brazilian Blow Dry View
50% OFF
£99.00
Wash & Blow Dry View
20% OFF
£39.00
Ladies' Brazilian Blow Dry Shampoo View
11% OFF
£16.00
Blow Dry & Manicure View
£60.00
Hair Mask, Haircut and Blow Dry View
38% OFF
£55.00
Anti Volume Blow Dry View
59% OFF
£40.00
Ladies' Brazilian Blow Dry View
33% OFF
£100.00
Haircut and Blow Dry View
51% OFF
£29.00
Capillary Cauterization View
43% OFF
£45.00
Brazilian Blow Dry - Formaldehyde Free View
50% OFF
£99.00
Wash, Haircut & Blow Dry View
14% OFF
£59.00

Blow Dry at WS-Studio

Pimlico, London
Blow Dry View
15% OFF
£29.75
Ladies' Wash & Blow Dry View
41% OFF
£20.00
Brazilian Blow Dry Keratin Treatment View
17% OFF
£165.00
Roots Tint & Blow Dry View
£40.00
Full Hair Colour & Blow Dry View
£60.00
Colour Correction & Blow Dry View
£100.00
Balayage & Blow Dry View
£100.00
Ombre & Blow Dry View
£105.00