The simple way to book beauty anywhere.
Download our free Treatwell app.
Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: What cellulite treatments can you have on the legs if you have varicose veins?

Asked by carolineV

5 answers

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community


It depends - if your concerns are for instance on your thighs and above and your varicose veins are on your lower legs then I could maybe suggest a manual cellulite massage with suitable aromatherapy.
However without seeing you or a full consultation it is difficult to give a 100% accurate answer

Other answers (4)


From: Firouzeh AHARI
Princess Soraya Salon
38 Rosemont Road,
London NW3 6NE


M; 07802 783 462 M : 077 303 966 96
I recommend course of IONOCINESIS which directly takes
toxins trapped in between cells (Cellulite) out and you can
see the amount each time.
Each Treatment is 1 hour at £89
if you do a course, on Prepayment there is 10% cash discount
on the Grand total of course.

How Does Ionocinesis Work?
This gentle treatment consists of applying 2 small electrodes, which are then connected to a special electrical generator. The generator produces low intensity ( non-toxic) regulated electric fields in combination with Bio Activated Organic Silicium as a conducting solution. The body becomes a conductor of the electrical current; a movement of ions is then activated by this current. Positive or negative ions can be removed or introduced in the body, and each organ can be deeply and directly stimulated to detoxify.
You lie down and relax during the application, which generally lasts only 30 to 60 minutes. A slight sensation may be noticed but it is not painful. The toxins eliminated can be seen when the application ends, and there is a general feeling of well being afterwards.



I would recommend Mesotherapy where we use specialy designed Nanotechnology Coctails. I don't know how big problem with cellulite and varicose veins you have but usualy my clients choose therapy of 4-6 treatments, each treatment every two weeks. NanoMeso Cellu is intended for combating cellulite and excess fat. The ampoule reduces the orange peel syndrome, strongly firms and shapes the body.
NanoMeso Capillar contains biologically active form of beta-glucan, which soothes irritations and speeds up the healing process, increases the resistance of the skin and accelerates regeneration. It restores proper moisture level by improving the barrier function. It prevents the formation of spider veins. Prevents blood vessels from expanding and cracking. Improves resistance of blood vessels to breaking and improves their flexibility.

If you have any questions feel free to contact me and we can arrange your free consultation.

Paulina Osinkowska
07460 354446
NanoMedic series
Atelier Chelsea
374 Kings Road, Chelsea, London, SW3 5UZ


There are quite a variety of treatment you can receive, depends of the conditions your varicose veins. In general we can do: paraffin treatment at any stage of varicose vein, cold therapy, algae wraps and manual massage.



I was once had my cellulite in my butt and thighs.
Ive tried everything and was deeply frustrated cause it has not
worked out. The JOEY ATLAS program works quickly and allowed my skin to
stay smoother, tighter and sexy forever. I should recommend this
to everyone..:)
I wrote a review post on my blog, check this out


Related Offers

Anti-Cellulite Massage at Quan Spa

South Kensington, London
Anti-Cellulite Massage View
Cellulite Treatments View
40% OFF

Anti-cellulite massage at Studio Figura Birmingham

Birmingham City Centre, Birmingham
Anti-cellulite massage View
50% OFF
Anti-cellulite treatment View
50% OFF
Cellulite Treatments View
16% OFF
Cellulite Treatments View
40% OFF
 Cellulite Treatment: Single Session (6-8 recommended) View
33% OFF