Treatwell
The simple way to book beauty anywhere.
Download our free Treatwell app.
Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: Can anyone recommend an anti-cellulite treatment?

Asked by serena33 2 years ago

5 answers

Help needed! Any recommendations for anti cellulite treatments that work? I've already tried the cavitation, ultrasound, electric pads and all sorts of wraps but have had no results. I don't want to try the laser lypo as I find it too invasive, but I want something that works. If anyone has tried something and seen real results please let me know. Thank you.

Treatments:
Cellulite Treatments

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

rossika 2 years ago

Yes, I tried the cavitation too but is a big joke. Will be nice to actually find a treatment that's working while we just have a nap in some salon. Good luck.

Other answers (4)

Giedrebab2 2 years ago

I do sliding cupping massage; works very well in most cases, but you need to have at least 10-12 treatments.

Sources: http://www.shenyiacupuncture.com/weight-loss.html

LiebaBettencourt 2 years ago

How about a cellulite massage,
I have a lady who comes to me once a week - I use specific Aromatherapy oils to help,
and she seems to say she sees a difference.

IPLWales 2 years ago

The Ultra from the makes of iLipo has a fantastic impact on cellulite. I've seen clients have no cellulite after 3 treatment. It uses laser lipolysis, red light therapy and vacuum massage.

SoundPhysiqueMA 2 years ago

Hi Serena,

We are offering a 4 part anti-cellulite treatment which - although involves ultrasound cavitation (permanently breaking down fat cells) - the most effective part for cellulite is the vacuum suction drainage which is also part of the treatment & RF skin tightening.

I would love to offer you a complimentary treatment to try it out for yourself. Please read up on our reviews on Wahanda (Sound Physique Marble Arch) as well for reassurance that it does indeed work for cellulite!

Anita xx
http://www.soundphysiquelondon.com

Related Offers

Slimming Machine 45 Minute Session View
40% OFF
£15.00
 Cellulite Treatment: Single Session (6-8 recommended) View
33% OFF
£150.00
Anti Cellulite Massage on Roll Shaper View
44% OFF
£25.00
50% OFF Venus Freeze Non-Surgical Lipo-Suction! View
50% OFF
£30.00
Body Sculpting Cellulite and Colon Therapy View
20% OFF
£54.40
Musclease Aroma Spa Ocean Wrap View
20% OFF
£48.00
I-Lipo View
£80.00
Cellulite Treatments View
16% OFF
£50.00