Treatwell: Beauty Salon Booking & Appointment App
The simple way to book beauty anywhere.
Download our free app.
Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: Hi, has anyone tried cryolipolysis? Any visible results? Which is the best place in London? Tnx :)

Asked by Monis

3 answers

I need some advise regarding cryolipolysis for fat reduction on the back of the legs and calves. Is the technique effective? Please share your experiences, thank you all!

Treatments:
Cryolipolysis, Laser Lipo, Cellulite Treatments, Body Treatments, Cryotherapy

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

sharon22

Yes its great i had it done stratford salon been a weeks fab results :)

Answer Comments

Other answers (2)

smithN

I know the harley street allure clink do this treatment. And they are very good.

Sources: Www.harleystreetallure.co.uk

Janettevdb

Yes it does work. I have a salon in South Africa where it will only cost £60 per area as the exchange rate is in your favour. You can come and have a wonderful holiday with the money you save. We are in Hermanus the whale capital.

Sources: Www.diminish.co.za

Related Offers

Sculpting Massage View
7% OFF
£65.00
IPL Laser Treatment View
£10.00

Hot Stone Massage at Nail Garden and SPA

Brighton, Brighton and Hove
Hot Stone Massage View
26% OFF
£55.00
Back, Neck and Shoulder Massage View
£30.00
Cellulite Treatments View
£35.00
Full Body 2 hrs Massage View
£95.00
Anti-cellulite massage View
50% OFF
£22.50

Body Toning at Studio Figura - Birmingham

Birmingham City Centre, Birmingham
Body Toning View
75% OFF
£11.25
Anti-cellulite treatment View
50% OFF
£22.50
Body Massage View
40% OFF
£18.00
Laser lipo Sales 75% OFF View
79% OFF
£49.00
Acupuncture, Laser Lipo and Massage View
50% OFF
£80.00
Ultrasound Cavitation View
66% OFF
£40.00
Cryolipolysis (Neck Area) View
67% OFF
£59.00
Luxury Hollywood Hot Wax & Ingrow Hair Treatment View
50% OFF
£25.00
Luxury Brazilian wax & under arms View
50% OFF
£28.00
Luxury Hollywood Wax & Under Arms View
50% OFF
£28.00
Ingrowing hair treatment View
50% OFF
£5.00
Luxury Brazilian Hot Wax & Ingrow Hair Treatment View
50% OFF
£25.00

Upper lip & Chin wax at Wax Angelsz

Clapham Junction, London
Upper lip & Chin wax View
50% OFF
£4.00
Luxury Hollywood Wax & Bottom leg View
50% OFF
£35.00
Luxury Brazilian wax & Bottom leg View
50% OFF
£35.00
Luxury Hollywood wax & Top leg View
50% OFF
£35.00
Luxury Brazilian wax & Top leg View
50% OFF
£35.00
Luxury Hollywood Wax & Full leg View
38% OFF
£49.00
Luxury Brazilian wax & Full leg View
38% OFF
£49.00
Three Treatments and Light-Lunch for Two View
71% OFF
£69.00
Full Works Spa Day for two! View
46% OFF
£188.80
The Ultimate Spa Day - £149 saving! View
33% OFF
£299.00
ESPA Sweet Top To Toe Taster View
£46.80
Exotic Moroccan Mud & Hammam Scrub View
62% OFF
£49.00
2 for 1 Moroccan Rasul View
50% OFF
£59.50
Mandarin Full Body Scrub View
20% OFF
£39.00
Citrus and Spice Full Body Treatment View
19% OFF
£79.50
Spa Therapeutic Full Body Massage View
16% OFF
£49.00
Deep Tissue ESPA Back Massage View
£47.00
Half leg (lower) View
25% OFF
£15.00