Treatwell
The simple way to book beauty anywhere.
Download our free Treatwell app.
Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: Do CACI treatments help with pigmentation or sun damage?

Asked by Montella

6 answers

I would like to know about CACI treatments for pigmentation.

Treatments:
Facials - CACI, Laser Lipo, CACI Body Treatments

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

AdancedBeauty

Hi Montella, the original CACI Non surgical facelift machine was developed to lift and tone the muscles, however at Advanced Beauty Solutions we have the CACi Ultra which has some additional phases that will help with sun damage by stimulating collagen production. Personally i feel that a combination of CACI treatments and skin peels using lactic acid will work really well, we also have a new treatment using Homeopathic Mesotherapy and cosmetic acupuncture, that will encourage skin health to deal with a wide range of issues, i hope this will help.

Best wishes

Georgia

Other answers (5)

Eileenjoan

This is the best CACI treatment for you Chroma Clear is a new non invasive microdermabrasion treatment system designed to treat face and body imperfections such as acne / blemishes, scar tissue, wrinkles and stretch marks.

Chroma Clear combines five treatment technologies within one state of the art system. Utilizing vacuum suction, red and blue LED Light Therapy Photo stimulation and vibratory massage with a new method of skin peeling called Microdermo Percussion the system represents a significant advancement over traditional microdermabrasion systems.
Check out the CACI web page

Kind regards

Sources: http://www.caci-international.co.uk

IPLWales

Hi Montella

Depending on the cause of the pigmentation you may be better advised to look into intense pulsed light IPL treatments for your pigmentation. This treatment increases collagen production whilst targeting the pigmentation, normally 2-4 treatments are required and this can be delivered as part of a photo facial.

Thanks
Victoria

EDGEOFBEAUTY

Hi Montella, I dont know where you are based in the Uk but I would definately recommend CACI non surgical treatments. The hydratone mask is a wonderful treatment which helps with sun damaged and severely dehydrated skin. Also I specialise in light therapy which helps to improve the pigmentation of the skin all over the body. My first treatment will be complimentary so give me a try!

bodylean

We have a range of products that you can use in the comfort of your own home , the 180 range is great for skin complaints

Sources: http://www.bodylean.nsedreams.com

Shan15

At Skin Beautiful London, we treat pigmentation using CACI Microdermabrasion, Hydratone Mask and recommend Avene Products as a home routine. Clients are happy with the results of their pigmentation treatments. Depending on the degree of pigmentation, a course of treatments is recommended.

The clinic is based at 1334 Greenford Road, Greenford, Middlesex UB6 0HL. FREE PARKING and open 7 days a week.

Website: http://www.skinbeautifullondon.com

Related Offers

CACI Facial & Hands Treatment View
44% OFF
£59.99
Caci Face Lift SkinRejuvenation View
23% OFF
£30.00
Men's CACI Eye Lift View
23% OFF
£30.00
Men's CACI Hydratone Facial View
23% OFF
£30.00
CACI Eye & Upper Face View
22% OFF
£35.00
Caci Jowl Lift  (as seen on TV) View
18% OFF
£35.00
CACI Ultra Rejuvenating Facial View
10% OFF
£72.00
CACI Hydratone Facial View
10% OFF
£35.00
Caci Hand Rejuvenation View
£25.00
IPL Laser Treatment View
£10.00
Laser lipo Sales 75% OFF View
79% OFF
£49.00
Acupuncture, Laser Lipo and Massage View
50% OFF
£80.00
laser for fungal nail View
20% OFF
£80.00
CACI Facial View
16% OFF
£50.00
Caci bust lift View
16% OFF
£50.00
Caci leg and buttocks lift View
16% OFF
£50.00
Caci stomach lift View
16% OFF
£50.00
Caci cellulite treatment View
16% OFF
£50.00
CACI Facials View
17% OFF
£14.00
CACI Ultimate Body Treatments View
22% OFF
£35.00
Lipo Laser View
40% OFF
£60.00
CACI Face Treatments View
28% OFF
£25.00
CACI Body Treatment View
£35.00

CACI Facial at Macs Salon

Maida Vale, London
CACI Facial View
50% OFF
£30.00
CACI Facial Treatments View
40% OFF
£9.00
CACI Body Treatments View
40% OFF
£18.00
Ultimate CACI Eye Treatment View
20% OFF
£36.00
Laser Lipo Sessions View
58% OFF
£49.00