Treatwell: Beauty Salon Booking & Appointment App
The simple way to book beauty anywhere.
Download our free app.
Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: Are there any therapists in the Banbury area who perform Lymphatic Drainage on the face and body?

Asked by missgjd

4 answers

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

NikkiFeeney

Hi, Yes i work in the Banbury area (Mobile) and i offer full body Lymphatic drainage. Please get in touch.
nikki@nikkifeeney.co.uk

Sources: http://www.nikkifeeney.co.uk

Answer Comments

Other answers (3)

Calmandclear

Hello. You can get a list of practitioners in your area who have done the full Vodder or similar course in Manual Lymph Drainage from the professional association http://www.mlduk.org.uk.


With regards

Rima Shah
Calm and Clear Complementary Therapies
http://www.calmandclear.co.uk
@calmandclear

Sources: http://www.mlduk.org.uk

Gudrun

Apart from MLD UK, you can also find information of Lymphatic drainage Therapists on 'http://www.thebls.com' which is the website for the British Lymphoedema Society (BLS).
Regards, Gudrun Collins

swampy

is there any health farms/spa where we can take the dog with us

Related Offers

Lymphatic Drainage on Roll Shaper View
44% OFF
£25.00
Beach Body Programme View
55% OFF
£20.00
Well Being Programme View
85% OFF
£7.50
Lymphatic Drainage Massage View
85% OFF
£6.75

Men's Facials at Hearts Beauty

Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire
Men's Facials View
46% OFF
£27.00

Aromatherapy Facial at Hearts Beauty

Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire
Aromatherapy Facial View
36% OFF
£35.00

Lymphatic facial at Hearts Beauty

Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire
Lymphatic facial View
30% OFF
£35.00
Manual Lymphatic Drainage Massage View
28% OFF
£50.00

Aromatherapy Facial at Hearts Beauty

Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire
Aromatherapy Facial View
20% OFF
£40.00
Manual Lymphatic Drainage View
50% OFF
£40.00
Lymphatic Drainage Pressotherapy View
30% OFF
£42.00
Aromatherapy Massage View
44% OFF
£25.00