Treatwell
The simple way to book beauty anywhere.
Download our free Treatwell app.
Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: Can someone advise me where can I do a sports massage course in London, already got VTCT?

Asked by lirio 3 years ago

11 answers

I live in Kent, not expensive and not long term.

Treatments:
Therapeutic Massage, Trigger Point Therapy, Sports Massage, Swedish Massage, Body Treatments

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

Answer Comments

sa411 3 years ago

This is a very good course.

Other answers (10)

GlenDaniels 3 years ago

North London School of Sports Massage / NLSSM

sa411 3 years ago

Hi, did you say you already have a VTCT SM qualification? If so then you can progress onto the next level. The previous post is very good too.
Anyhow, the London School of Health & Beauty provide a VTCT SM course that is very intensive. If you are looking for extra support during and after the course then this is a good choice. Best of luck!

Their site is: http://www.lshb.co.uk/sports-qualifications/l3-sports-massage-therapy.html

Sources: http://www.lshb.co.uk/sports-qualifications/l3-sports-massage-therapy.html

SivaTRajah 3 years ago

My recommendation would be do the London Massage Company with Jane Johnson - she's the best most inspiring teacher I've ever come across and yes I did my sports massage diploma with her - and no I get no incentive to recommend her. check the website out and do a 1 day CPD course with her so you know the style of teaching, before you invest hundreds for a diploma. Hope that helps. Siva. http://www.thelondonmassagecompany.com/

Sources: http://www.thelondonmassagecompany.com/

a-Robert 3 years ago

We run sports massage ITEC Level 4 in a fast track way. We are very competatively priced and have small classes. (we might be the cheapest in fact.) http://www.accreditedmassagecourses.co.uk.

bodyworkslondon 3 years ago

Hello,

Have you checked the London School of Sports Massage?

I did their course last year and it was amazing!

Good luck!

Ivan

PrincessSoraya 3 years ago

Mr DROR STEINER M: 079 603 17 888

Email: info@bodyology.org.uk
Internet: http://www.bodyology.org.uk
You can contact Mr Steiner he has a Massage School in London.

AngelaNorton 3 years ago

Hi, I trained in holistic massage with Essentials for Health, they also do Sports Massage too, I would highly recommend them as a school, I met Jane Johnson (London Massage Company) there teaching us A+P, she is a fantastic/inspirational teacher, have been on several of her smaller courses since, so if I were to do sports I would definately consider either of these schools.

lirio 3 years ago

Thanks everyone for the help

Sources: http://www.relaxingmassagetherapy.co.uk/massage.html

wineramblers 3 years ago

pure massage school
they are extra ordinary!!!!

Lhaaa 1 year ago

http://www.lhaa.co.uk/

The academy offering best hairdressing courses in London, aspire to achieve excellence training. Its providing high quality learning materials to support and training achievement.

Sources: Hairdressing courses in London

Related Offers

Swedish Massage View
28% OFF
£25.00
Sports Massage View
28% OFF
£25.00
Tailor Made Massage View
28% OFF
£25.00
Back, Neck and Shoulder Massage View
£18.00

Single + Loving It at Dolce Spa

Hillhead, Glasgow City
Single + Loving It View
£25.00

Swedish Massage at Dolce Spa

Hillhead, Glasgow City
Swedish Massage View
20% OFF
£22.40

Pick Me Up at Dolce Spa

Hillhead, Glasgow City
Pick Me Up View
£43.00

Winter Warmer at Dolce Spa

Hillhead, Glasgow City
Winter Warmer View
£75.00
Massage Treatments View
60% OFF
£10.00
Luxury Pamper Package View
42% OFF
£20.00
Pamper Package Relax & Revive All Day View
66% OFF
£40.00
Sports Massage / Deep Tissue Massage View
20% OFF
£20.00
Muscle Relaxing Leg Massage View
16% OFF
£15.00
Swedish Massage View
£30.00
Massage View
£44.00
Face & Body View
28% OFF
£20.00
Mini Spa Day View
£65.00
Sports Massage View
£65.00
Aromatherapy Massage View
42% OFF
£20.00
Back, Neck and Shoulder Massage View
£25.00
LipoMassage Treatment View
41% OFF
£35.00
Holistic Massage View
£35.00
Energising Jet Lag Treatment View
£40.00
LipoSculpting Treatment View
£55.00
Girls Pamper Day inc. 3 treatments View
15% OFF
£89.25
Lady's Retreat Package View
£164.00
Couples Escape Package for Two View
£325.00
Exotic Pamper Package - 2 for 1 View
£194.00
Individual Escape Package View
£194.00