Treatwell
The simple way to book beauty anywhere.
Download our free Treatwell app.
Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: I am a 70+ male interested in regular Swedish massage near North London. Any recommendations?

Asked by Tony3636

35 answers

Looking for a good quality body massage (Swedish or similar) from a professionally qualified person in North London.

Treatments:
Swedish Massage

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

WellnessEmbodied

Hi Tony
I have a therapy room in newsouthgate (n11) and offer Swedish, sports and bespoke massage. With discounts for people booking through wahanda.
Please feel free to have a look at my profile for more information and reviews, and please don't hesitate to contact me if you gave any questions, or would like to make an appointment
Best wishes
Gavin

Other answers (34)

mshwellbeing

Dear Tony,

We also offer Swedish Massage, from Angel, seven days per week. Please feel free to check the reviews on Wahanda (MSH Wellbeing) and if interested give us a call or book via Wahanda site. Initial massage is at a reduced price, and we have 50% discounts during the week before 5pm.

Thanks and best wishes

Team MSH

Hgalt-76

Hello, I am a Beauty therapist qualified in Swedish Massage-based in North London (NW8 6 PJ). If you are interested, please visit my website for more information.
Regards,
Helen

Sources: http://www.abbey-beautysalon.com

PulferHolistics

There's a Chinese Massage clinic called 'Touch Tuina' (pronounced 'twee-nar') at 46 Malden Road, Kentish Town NW5 3HG telephone: 07932362000. They're experienced at working with people from all walks of life from children to athletes so it may be worth speaking to them and getting more details about how it may be helpful to you.

Best of luck finding the right place, I'm sure there's loads of choice in London.

Sources: pulferholistics.com

RebeccaCrutchley

Hey Tony, are you anywhere near Finsbury Park? As Faisal and Awais at the Seven Heavens Clinic are amazing. Really, really incredible. Have a little look here: https://www.wahanda.com/place/the-seven-heavens-clinic/

Gudrun

Hi Tony, sorry but I am not near London, I am based in Bury St Edmunds and do not know of any therapists in your area. Good luck with your search. Gudrun

SashaTracy

Hi Can you give more details of your area please? I am near North London and do mobile and have very good recommendations. I offer a great Swedish massage and have many years experience. No one is ever disappointed with my massage. I have very good rates and best quality. Please do not hesitate to get in touch.

Angelica

Hi Tony
I am just off the A41 near Tring, slightly north of London. Please see my website for details to see if I might suit your requirements.
Kind regards
Angela

Sources: http://www.in-form.co.uk

MassageQueen

I recommend Urban Massage, they can come to your home for added comfort!

Sources: http://www.urbanmassage.com

massageforyou

Hi Tony! Among salons that can move at home and have numerous massage services, are those from londonmassage.

Sources: http://www.londonmassagew2.co.uk/

thaiLondon

http://www.eroticmassageforlondon.co.uk are to my taste and you can not regret the experience with them

BodyMassageW1

Realy? Best service for me are from http://www.escortslondonw1.co.uk

Sources: London, Uk

Wellnessgirl

Hey Tony and option that is pretty good for Swedish massage and some other therapies in the Chelsea area is

Sources: http://tantricsensations.com

cherrywang3424332

I think without a doubt http://www.asia-massage.co.uk is going to be your best bet. Talking from experience, I have had great experiences with some girls from the company ranging between 20 and 23yrs. They have mastery of the service and mastery of everything else than I have ever witnessed.

Sources: http://www.asia-massage.co.uk

cherrywang3424332

I think without a doubt http://www.asia-massage.co.uk is going to be your best bet. Talking from experience, I have had great experiences with some girls from the company ranging between 20 and 23yrs. They have mastery of the service and mastery of everything else than I have ever witnessed.

Sources: http://www.asia-massage.co.uk

cherrywang3424332

I think without a doubt http://www.asia-massage.co.uk is going to be your best bet. Talking from experience, I have had great experiences with some girls from the company ranging between 20 and 23yrs. They have mastery of the service and mastery of everything else than I have ever witnessed.

Sources: http://www.asia-massage.co.uk

cherrywang3424332

I think without a doubt http://www.asia-massage.co.uk is going to be your best bet. Talking from experience, I have had great experiences with some girls from the company ranging between 20 and 23yrs. They have mastery of the service and mastery of everything else than I have ever witnessed.

Sources: http://www.asia-massage.co.uk

cherrywang3424332

I think without a doubt http://www.asia-massage.co.uk is going to be your best bet. Talking from experience, I have had great experiences with some girls from the company ranging between 20 and 23yrs. They have mastery of the service and mastery of everything else than I have ever witnessed.

Sources: http://www.asia-massage.co.uk

cherrywang3424332

I think without a doubt http://www.asia-massage.co.uk is going to be your best bet. Talking from experience, I have had great experiences with some girls from the company ranging between 20 and 23yrs. They have mastery of the service and mastery of everything else than I have ever witnessed.

Sources: http://www.asia-massage.co.uk

cherrywang3424332

I think without a doubt asia-massage.co.uk is going to be your best bet. Talking from experience, I have had great experiences with some girls from the company ranging between 20 and 23yrs. They have mastery of the service and mastery of everything else than I have ever witnessed.

Sources: http://www.asia-massage.co.uk

cherrywang3424332

I think without a doubt asia-massage.co.uk is going to be your best bet. Talking from experience, I have had great experiences with some girls from the company ranging between 20 and 23yrs. They have mastery of the service and mastery of everything else than I have ever witnessed.

Sources: http://www.asia-massage.co.uk

cherrywang3424332

I think without a doubt asia-massage.co.uk is going to be your best bet. Talking from experience, I have had great experiences with some girls from the company ranging between 20 and 23yrs. They have mastery of the service and mastery of everything else than I have ever witnessed.

Sources: http://www.asia-massage.co.uk

cherrywang3424332

I think without a doubt asia-massage.co.uk is going to be your best bet. Talking from experience, I have had great experiences with some girls from the company ranging between 20 and 23yrs. They have mastery of the service and mastery of everything else than I have ever witnessed.

Sources: http://www.asia-massage.co.uk

cherrywang3424332

I think without a doubt Asia Hotel Massage London is going to be your best bet. Talking from experience, I have had great experiences with some girls from the company ranging between 20 and 23yrs. They have mastery of the service and mastery of everything else than I have ever witnessed.

Sources: http://www.asia-massage.co.uk

cherrywang3424332

I think without a doubt Asia Hotel Massage London is going to be your best bet. Talking from experience, I have had great experiences with some girls from the company ranging between 20 and 23yrs. They have mastery of the service and mastery of everything else than I have ever witnessed.

Sources: http://www.asia-massage.co.uk

cherrywang3424332

I think without a doubt Asia Hotel Massage London is going to be your best bet. Talking from experience, I have had great experiences with some girls from the company ranging between 20 and 23yrs. They have mastery of the service and mastery of everything else than I have ever witnessed.

Sources: http://www.asia-massage.co.uk

cherrywang3424332

I think without a doubt Asia Hotel Massage London is going to be your best bet. Talking from experience, I have had great experiences with some girls from the company ranging between 20 and 23yrs. They have mastery of the service and mastery of everything else than I have ever witnessed.

Sources: http://www.asia-massage.co.uk

cherrywang3424332

I think without a doubt Asia Hotel Massage London is going to be your best bet. Talking from experience, I have had great experiences with some girls from the company ranging between 20 and 23yrs. They have mastery of the service and mastery of everything else than I have ever witnessed.

Sources: http://www.asia-massage.co.uk

cherrywang3424332

I think without a doubt Asia Hotel Massage London is going to be your best bet. Talking from experience, I have had great experiences with some girls from the company ranging between 20 and 23yrs. They have mastery of the service and mastery of everything else than I have ever witnessed.

Sources: http://www.asia-massage.co.uk

cherrywang3424332

I think without a doubt Asia Hotel Massage London is going to be your best bet. Talking from experience, I have had great experiences with some girls from the company ranging between 20 and 23yrs. They have mastery of the service and mastery of everything else than I have ever witnessed.

Sources: http://www.asia-massage.co.uk

cherrywang3424332

I think without a doubt Asia Hotel Massage London is going to be your best bet. Talking from experience, I have had great experiences with some girls from the company ranging between 20 and 23yrs. They have mastery of the service and mastery of everything else than I have ever witnessed.

Sources: http://www.asia-massage.co.uk

cherrywang3424332

I think without a doubt Asia Hotel Massage London is going to be your best bet. Talking from experience, I have had great experiences with some girls from the company ranging between 20 and 23yrs. They have mastery of the service and mastery of everything else than I have ever witnessed.

Sources: http://www.asia-massage.co.uk

cherrywang3424332

I think without a doubt Asia Hotel Massage London is going to be your best bet. Talking from experience, I have had great experiences with some girls from the company ranging between 20 and 23yrs. They have mastery of the service and mastery of everything else than I have ever witnessed.

Sources: http://www.asia-massage.co.uk

cherrywang3424332

I think without a doubt Asia Hotel Massage London is going to be your best bet. Talking from experience, I have had great experiences with some girls from the company ranging between 20 and 23yrs. They have mastery of the service and mastery of everything else than I have ever witnessed.

Sources: http://www.asia-massage.co.uk

Related Offers

Swedish Massage View
£40.00
Swedish Massage View
28% OFF
£25.00
Tailor Made Massage View
28% OFF
£25.00
Swedish Massage View
40% OFF
£39.00
Massage Summer Bonanza View
55% OFF
£29.00
Swedish Massage View
50% OFF
£39.95
Swedish Massage View
40% OFF
£39.00
Swedish Massage View
33% OFF
£50.00
Swedish Massage View
57% OFF
£19.00
Body Exfoliation and Massage View
52% OFF
£50.00
Birthday package View
60% OFF
£399.00
Swedish Massage View
£25.00