Treatwell: Beauty Salon Booking & Appointment App
The simple way to book beauty anywhere.
Download our free app.
Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: Can anyone advise me on where I can do my training on 24 Carat Gold Facial ?? x

Asked by sharlean

4 answers

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

YelenaMUA

But you already list yourself as a therapist who provides 24K facial?
Talk to your 24K facials supplier as they are responsible for training.

Other answers (3)

sharlean

I want to provide it yes that's why I have listed it .But I have looked online for the kits but there is way too many brands plus my beauty wharehouse does not provide anything like that.

AestheticPractitioner

I would just like clarification why would you have this treatmentand has anyone researched the 'so' called benefits???? Gold is a known anti-infalmatory but shouldnt one know their skin type 'medically' ?? thenhave a detailed analysis of choice of 'benefiscial' ingredients before selecting and buying (as we do)! YET AGAIN........Try asking a specialist wholl say right.........you need this /that do this /that etc...........................happy shopping girls n guys

Sources: aesthetox.com

sharlean

I don't think I have listed myself as a therapist that provides 24k facial. I just want to know where you can do the training for it :)

Answer Comments

skinbydesign

I offer training in it, Don't have a course date now though until Last week of feb. x

skinbydesign

I offer training in it, Don't have a course date now though until Last week of feb. x

Related Offers

Lactic Acid Peel View
42% OFF
£39.99
Glycolic Acid Peel View
42% OFF
£39.99
Retinol Peel View
42% OFF
£39.99
Salicylic Acid Peel View
42% OFF
£39.99
Acne Problem Solver View
30% OFF
£32.90
Mango Brite Peel View
30% OFF
£48.30
Power Peptide Peel View
30% OFF
£48.30
Power Pumpkin Peel View
30% OFF
£48.30
TCA Peel View
30% OFF
£87.50
Gold Facial View
50% OFF
£40.00
Organic Skin Peel View
56% OFF
£35.00
Slimming Body Wrap View
60% OFF
£40.00
Body Wraps View
50% OFF
£20.00
Acne Facial View
15% OFF
£29.75
Cold Sensation Thermal Body Wrap View
40% OFF
£60.00
Slimming/Detox Thermal  Body Wrap View
40% OFF
£65.00
 Parafango  Thermal Body wrap View
41% OFF
£70.00
Chocofango Thermal Body Wrap View
41% OFF
£70.00
Chocolate  Thermal Body Wrap View
38% OFF
£65.00
Spice Thermal Body Wrap View
35% OFF
£65.00
Chemical Peels View
£45.00
Skin Peel View
25% OFF
£30.00
Body Wrap View
£45.00
Glycolic Acid Peel View
50% OFF
£30.00
Caviar Body Modelling View
26% OFF
£48.00
DEPIGMI WHITENING PEEL View
50% OFF
£22.50
Gold Facial Special View
77% OFF
£79.00

Acne Treatment at Diva Angels

Stoke Newington, London
Acne Treatment View
25% OFF
£45.00