Treatwell: Beauty Salon Booking & Appointment App
The simple way to book beauty anywhere.
Download our free app.
Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: What is the best way to reduce the look of cellulite on my derriere?

Asked by isabellewahanda

7 answers

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

PaolaEnergya

Hi Isabelle, how's your US trip going so far? I don't believe you have cellulite!!! My clients are getting good results with deep tissue massage: using friction and deep pressure the stubborn fat deposits are broken down for easier elimination. I usually measure my clients before and after and just the sustained application of pressure gives a 0.5-1cm reduction.

Other answers (6)

Kait12

Hi Isabelle dry body brushing daily before you shower will visibly improve signs of cellulite, as well as drinking plenty of water and green tea each day.

Sources: http://www.the-beautylounge.org.uk

Perfect

You can solve the problem by accent radio frequency or bodytite radiofrequency
Dr Silva

VacuslimClub

we run hypoxi therapy which is very effective with cellulite reduction and inch loss around the waist bum and thighs. its just a 30 minute session and quite cheap. why dont you give us a call and we will give you a free trial and see if you like it :) http://www.vacuslimclub.com

VKent

Two treatments worth looking at are

1. Lipolysis (an injectable treatment that dissolves fat and improves cellulite)

Further information and certified injectors can be found on the network-lipoysis websites (details attached)

2. Medical Micro-Needling (commonly called dermal rollers)

Sources: http://www.injection-lipolysis.net/index.php?id=414
http://www.network-lipolysis.com/index.php?id=532

VictoriaThomas

I offer Natural Clay Cellulite Body Wrap treatments, with body brushing, manual lymphatic drainage and deep, stimulating massage using specific cellulite treatment oils that are blended with essential oils and homeopathic remedies. I also offer lifestyle advice to suit you and methods you can try at home to improve the condition. Clients see really good results with these treatments and they are non-invasive. The best thing for you to do at home in the meantime is lots of dry body brushing, focussing on your problem areas! This really is one of the easiest and most beneficial ways to improve the appearance of cellulite. Good luck!

Sources: http://www.victoriasophiethomas.com

Bioslimming

Bioslimming by Provence Cosmetics reduces the appearance of cellulite by up to 47% following the first treatment. During trials it was seen to reduce the appearance of cellulite up to 67% in 4 weeks with regular treatments. Bioslimming is available as a salon treatment or as a homecare product. The salon treatment gives the quickest results. The treatment also helps remove stubborn fat deposits and causes Lipolysis (fat burning) under the skin, due to the concentrated active ingredients. On average a loss of 1-4cm can be seen per measured area, over 8 areas this can be anything from 8 - 32cm in total.
For more information or to find a salon near you visit http://www.provencecosmetics.co.uk
Hope this helps.
Marion

Sources: http:http://www.provencecosmetics.co.uk

Related Offers

Anti-cellulite massage View
50% OFF
£22.50
Anti-cellulite treatment View
50% OFF
£22.50
Spice Thermal Body Wrap View
35% OFF
£65.00
50% OFF Venus Freeze Non-Surgical Lipo-Suction! View
50% OFF
£30.00
Body Sculpting Cellulite and Colon Therapy View
20% OFF
£54.40
Musclease Aroma Spa Ocean Wrap View
20% OFF
£48.00
Nuskin Body Spa Treatment View
42% OFF
£20.00
Ultratone Cellulite Treatment View
27% OFF
£40.00
Slendertone Wrap View
15% OFF
£29.75
ULTRATONE PACKAGE OF 6 CELLULITE TREATMENT View
15% OFF
£119.00