Treatwell
The simple way to book beauty anywhere.
Download our free Treatwell app.
Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: Does anybody know what ageloc is?

Asked by FlorentinaSpa 5 years ago

4 answers

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

MMC123 5 years ago

ageLOC is a name used by Nu Skin (a direct selling company offering its products worldwide), based on the theory that there are internal sources of ageing that contribute to the appearance of ageing.

Nu Skin’s ageLOC science targets various 'SuperMarkers' that identify how to slow these processes and they offer a range of solutions and products based on these theories.

I personally have not used their products so cannot comment on their effectiveness. Their Galvanic hand held Spa System looks pretty good if you don't particularly want to purchase a professional galvanic machine.

Hope this helps.

Maureen
MMC Holistic Therapies

Sources: http://www.pamperpartiesnorthwest.co.uk

Other answers (3)

FacesbyRobin-LE 5 years ago

I am afraid that I cannot help you with this question however, I would suggest that you google this word. And, if you find some information, please write back and let us know what it is? I would love to know!

BeverleyAnne 5 years ago

Yes scientists have discovered DNA reffered to as arnox the ageLOC ampoules are used to combat the signs of ageing hence aiding arnox DNA. Which ever way one is determined to age several years younger or older genetically via the arnox DNA.. The machine irons out the face making one appear younger.

FlorentinaSpa 5 years ago

Thank you so much for all your answers!
I am a Beauty Therapist qualified with The Guild of Beauty Therapists for this Ageloc technology and I use it for my clients for spa treatments. If you like it and you want to try it also you can book a demo session using my online booking form
https://www.clickbook.net/dev/bc.nsf/sub/FLORENTINASPA?EditDocument&sId=PPPP-8F4QPA&locIdx=0&now=&embedded=&mode=

To read more about Ageloc go to :http://florentinaspa.blogspot.com/p/spa-system.html

Related Offers

Venus Freeze RF Magneto Therapy Facial View
41% OFF
£50.00
Crystal Clear Skin Polishing Facial View
20% OFF
£40.00
Aroma Peeling Facial View
16% OFF
£50.00
Yonka Facial and Body Massage View
17% OFF
£120.00
Fabulous Face and Feet View
10% OFF
£85.00
YonKa Facial View
8% OFF
£55.00
Green Peel Energy View
£90.00
Hydra-Dew Express Moisture Facial View
30% OFF
£45.50
Seaweed Facial View
30% OFF
£52.50
Vita-Cura VC5 Facial View
30% OFF
£59.50
Sea & Senses Face & Body ritual View
25% OFF
£146.25
Facials View
£12.00
Carboxi-Express View
£60.00
Skin Comfort View
£100.00
Age Defying Face View
£115.00
Diamond Energy Facial View
£145.00
Diamond Whitening System Facial View
£160.00
Facial & Aperitivo View
£110.00
Rose Indulgence View
£280.00
Discovery Spa Day View
£105.00
Heavenly Hen Spa Day View
£119.00
Espa Regenerating Facial View
£55.00
Espa Aromatherapy Facial View
£55.00
Espa Re-hydrator Facial View
£55.00
Espa Re-balancing Facial View
£55.00
Espa Skin Brightener Facial View
£55.00
Deluxe One Night Spa Break View
£161.00
Deluxe Two Night Spa Break View
£302.00
Express Revival Half Spa Day View
£60.00
Spa Day Balance with Afternoon Tea View
21% OFF
£134.00
Champagne Afternoon Tea Spa Day for Two View
10% OFF
£205.00
2 for 1 Luxury Atlas Day View
44% OFF
£149.00
Top to Toe Pamper Day for One View
38% OFF
£99.00
2 for 1 Ultimate Luxury Atlas Day View
48% OFF
£199.00
Atlas Absolute Luxury Day for Two View
40% OFF
£299.00
Pamper Me Perfectly Atlas Day View
25% OFF
£59.00

Facials at Atlas Health & Beauty

Stevenage, Hertfordshire
Facials View
£35.00
The Bamboo Melt & Lift View
8% OFF
£55.00
30 Minute Prescriptive Monu Facial View
£35.00
1 Hour Prescriptive Monu Facial View
£65.00