Treatwell: Beauty Salon Booking & Appointment App
The simple way to book beauty anywhere.
Download our free app.
Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: Health &beauty practitioners wanted on Sat 29th Jan in SE1, London.

Asked by sonia10

27 answers

Do you want to increase your client base and expose your business further? I am looking for female therapists for our event called Inspirational YOU. Particularly those who are new to the industry and want increase their profile.

Treatments:
Eyebrow and Eyelash Treatments, Minx Nails, Therapeutic Massage, Life Coaching, Aromatherapy

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

LinnGarden

Aromatherapies at Healinn Garden 62 Murray St Montrose Angus Scotland

Sources: Healinn Garden on facebook

Other answers (26)

paramich

I'm interested and would like to know more about it so would be grateful if you would send me some more information. I was a successful model for over 20 years, have trained models and now work with brides to be and all other women as a life and confidence coach.

Sources: http://www.changeyourmindforgood.com http://www.thebridalcoach.co.uk

HairByVieri

Hi I am interested, pls contact me hairbyvieri@live.co.uk 07971670101

Sources: http://www.hairbyvieri.co.uk

XiaoYing

I'm interested and would like to know more about it so would be grateful if you would send me some more information. I´m a female trerapist and working with the better oriental massages: Thai massage, Tui Na, Lomi Lomi, etc

Sources: http://www.masajexiaoying.es.tl

Alterativeyou

Hi, I'm interested in this event please could you let me have more details.
Thanks

Beaubellesbeauty

Please could you provide me with further details! I am a beauty and holistic therapist. My full treatment list is available on my website.

Thank You!

http://www.beaubellesbeauty.com

xChellex

Feel free to contact me with regards to offering Minx Nails..
Michelle at thenailroom@hotmail.co.uk

Sources: (please paste in a web address, or cite the source, e.g. books, people)

BeautyUnconditional

Hi Sonia, I am interested. Please send me more info claire.laura@gmail.com
Many thanks
Claire

bbeautiful4u

Yes we are interested in your event, we cover eye brow and eye lash treatments and massage,. Please send us some more information about your event.

Sources: http://www.bbeautiful4u.co.uk
bbeautiful4u@hotmail.co.uk

crystal-clear-health

Interested but need more details - based in Central London - 07956 374437 or email info@crystalclearhealth .co.uk - Jacqueline Harvey

HealTheBody

Yes please send me information to lauriesbarry@hotmail.co.uk

Sources: http://www.healthebody.co.uk

VictoriaThomas

Hello, I am interested in this event and am based in SW London, please could you send me more information to victoria@beholistics.com. Thanks.

Sources: http://www.beholistics.com

Jayde

Hi there, I would be interested in finding out some further information.
If you could please email me - jayde@jaydelouise.co.uk.
Many thanks

cheree09

Hi I would be interested and would be greatful if you could send me some more information. I m a mobile holistic massage therapist can do hot stone too

Sources: (please paste in a web address, or cite the source, e.g. books, people)

cheree09

Hi I would be interested and would be greatful if you could send me some more information. I m a mobile holistic massage therapist can do hot stone too

Sources: (please paste in a web address, or cite the source, e.g. books, people)

HAZE7

Hi there, I would definitely like further information... Do feel free to contact me.
I specislise in Permanent Makeup (cosmetic tattooing)

Thank-you

http://www.hazeldiamond.com

SkinDeepBeauty

If you could send some more details to franklinlorraine40@gmail.com that would be fab xx

LaserLondonClinic

yes very interested

LaserLondonClinic

yes please call me 07723 307 951 Enhance I do massagae, eyelasgh tinting and aromatherapy. http://www.enhancebeautytherapy.co.uk

Amylouise25

Yes, I am new to the industry and wish to expand my client base. I am in South Hertfordshire and run a mobile Swedish massage business and also work from home. I would be delighted to help out.
Please send me details.
Thx
amystevens96@yahoo.co.uk

4ForYou

Hi, I'm interested in this event please could you let me have more details.

Sources: 4ForYou - Professional Massage Therapists
http://www.4foryou.co.uk

Elizabeth008

Hi there!
It sounds very interesting - I would be grateful if you could send me more information to info@sereneayurveda.com

Many thanks,
Elizabeth

Sources: http://www.sereneayurveda.com/

NyameDua

Please send more info. I am, initially interested.

Web: http://www.nyamedua.com
Email: nyamedua.hb@gmail.com

sonia10

Can you add your email addresses and I will send the info over?

Answer Comments

sa411

tandshealth@googlemail.com

Rhianosl

Hi, could you please send me some info over regarding all the dates you have. Thank you, Rhian mail@ohsolovely.co.uk

fantasia

Please send me some more infomation as i am interested in attending.
many thanks
Lorraine

esebeauty

Hi there,
I'm interested and would like to know more about it. Please send me more information.

Sources: glownwazi@beautyperfection.biz

Rhianosl

Could you please send me some more information, thank you, rhian mail@ohsolovely.co.uk

Related Offers

Full Body Massage View
50% OFF
£35.00
Mini Spa Package View
50% OFF
£55.00
Spa Package  View
40% OFF
£120.00
  Couples massage View
52% OFF
£20.00
Cucumba Mobile Services View
£75.00
Relaxing Massage limited offer View
40% OFF
£15.00
Acupuncture, Laser Lipo and Massage View
50% OFF
£80.00
Acupuncture with Choice of Massage View
16% OFF
£50.00
Holistic Massage View
£35.00
Aromatherapy Massage View
46% OFF
£35.00
Massage View
33% OFF
£20.00
Body Massage View
£30.00
Beauty Pamper Package View
33% OFF
£80.00