Treatwell: Beauty Salon Booking & Appointment App
The simple way to book beauty anywhere.
Download our free app.
Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: What's the quicked way to search for salons accepting the Wahanda voucher?

Asked by PaolaEnergya

3 answers

I've noticed that not many spas accept the Wahanda voucher, is there a quick way to filter them out so you only get the ones that do when you search for them?

Treatments:
Classic Facials, Body Wraps, Deep Tissue Massage

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

lopo5

Hi Paola. While not every spa and salon listed on Wahanda accepts our Monetary Gift Voucher, there are more than 600 spas, salons and gyms across the country that do - more than any other voucher, so you should be able to find something that's right for you.

The best way to search is to use the map on this page: http://www.wahanda.com/the-wahanda-gift-voucher/ and then filter your way to what you think is right.

Hope that works!
Lopo

Sources: http://www.wahanda.com/the-wahanda-gift-voucher/

Answer Comments

PaolaEnergya

Thanks Lopo, that's very useful to know! Have a nice weekend

Other answers (2)

Fitinfitness

Wahanda has special offer for specific business ,when you see offer on wahanda and also u can see company name before you buy your Voucher ,better you contact with company and do small search and than buy your voucher .
you do not need to do any search about where you gonna use your voucher. Voucher already tell you .
thanks
Murat Gecmen
Personal trainer
fitinfitness.co.uk

Mshan

I need a place in Colombo to do massage, facial and pedicure?

Related Offers

Deep Tissue Massage View
22% OFF
£27.00
Deep Tissue Massage View
50% OFF
£40.00
Organic Bubble Facial View
41% OFF
£35.00
Skin Brightening/Lightening Facial View
50% OFF
£35.00
Slimming Body Wrap View
60% OFF
£40.00
Gold Facial View
50% OFF
£40.00
Ladies' Back Massage & Cleansing View
50% OFF
£45.00
Organic Chocolate Facial View
57% OFF
£30.00
Organic Smoothie Facial View
57% OFF
£30.00
Silver Facial View
50% OFF
£40.00
Collagen  Facial View
55% OFF
£40.00
Men's Back Massage & Cleansing View
50% OFF
£45.00
Luxury Massage & Facial Package View
34% OFF
£75.00
Deep Healing Package View
£75.00
Beauty Package View
£55.00
Mini Deep Healing Package View
£65.00
Spa Package View
£120.00
Deep Tissue Chair Massage View
73% OFF
£4.00
One Night Luxury All-Indulgent Spa Break View
22% OFF
£237.40
Full Works Spa Day For 2 People View
46% OFF
£188.80
Mum To Be Mini Treat View
50% OFF
£79.50
ESPA Deep Tissue Massage for 2 View
41% OFF
£94.00
ESPA Indulgent De-Tox Ritual View
27% OFF
£129.00
ESPA Skin Nourishing Body Wrap View
21% OFF
£69.50
Gold Honey Pamper for One View
16% OFF
£99.00
ESPA Skin Purifying or Hydrating Facial View
13% OFF
£60.00
ESPA Regenerating and Anti-Ageing Facial View
8% OFF
£69.00
Spa Radiance Facial View
£39.00
Spa Radiance Facial View
£39.00
ESPA Skin Vision and Facial View
£47.00
ESPA Hydrating Facial View
£65.00
ESPA Nourishing Body Wrap View
£69.50
Mini Spa Pamper for One View
£99.00
A Taste of Luxury for One View
£139.00
Moroccan Magic for One View
£159.00
Indulgent ESPA Pamper for One View
£189.00
Indulgent Pamper Treat for Two View
£189.00
Moroccan Rose Ritual for Two View
£199.00
Deep Tissue Massage View
50% OFF
£39.95
Prescriptive Facial View
43% OFF
£50.00
Dermalogica Express Facial View
37% OFF
£30.00
Dermalogica Age Smart Facial View
35% OFF
£55.00
Back, Neck & Shoulder Massage View
33% OFF
£30.00
Slimming/Detox Thermal  Body Wrap View
40% OFF
£65.00
Cold Sensation Thermal Body Wrap View
40% OFF
£60.00
Parafango  Thermal Body wrap View
41% OFF
£70.00
Chocofango Thermal Body Wrap View
41% OFF
£70.00
Chocolate  Thermal Body Wrap View
38% OFF
£65.00
Spice Thermal Body Wrap View
35% OFF
£65.00