Treatwell
The simple way to book beauty anywhere.
Download our free Treatwell app.
Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: What is this type of massage and is it good for detoxing the body?

Asked by Kristina 6 years ago

2 answers

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

Rebecca Urban Oasis 6 years ago

Lymphatic drainage aims to stimulte the lymphatic system, coupled with specific oils known to detoxify the body it can be very effective. We offer it at our UrbanOasis Spa in Debenhams Manchester

Other answers (1)

Rogerio 6 years ago

Lymphatic drainage is the best and probably the only kind of massage suitable to detox the body.

Related Offers

Face, Massage & Nails Package View
41% OFF
£40.00
Therapeutic Massage View
£15.00

Time for Indulgence Spa Day at Spa Naturel

Sheffield City Centre, Sheffield
Time for Indulgence Spa Day View
41% OFF
£59.00

Rejuvenate Spa Day at Spa Naturel

Sheffield City Centre, Sheffield
Rejuvenate Spa Day View
43% OFF
£79.00

Time for Me Spa Day at Spa Naturel

Sheffield City Centre, Sheffield
Time for Me Spa Day View
35% OFF
£39.00

Best Man Spa Day at Spa Naturel

Sheffield City Centre, Sheffield
Best Man Spa Day View
25% OFF
£89.00
Essentail Back & Shoulder Massage View
£38.00
Men's Deep Tissue Back & Shoulder Massage View
£40.00
Time for Indulgence Spa Day View
41% OFF
£59.00
Rejuvenate Spa Day View
43% OFF
£79.00
Time for Me Spa Half Spa Day View
35% OFF
£39.00
Men's Deep Tissue Back & Shoulder Massage View
20% OFF
£32.00
Madagascar Escape Massage View
£60.00
Mini Spa Package View
50% OFF
£55.00
Men's 60mins Massage View
50% OFF
£35.00
60 minutes massage View
50% OFF
£35.00
Spa Package  View
45% OFF
£110.00
Rejuvenate Spa Day View
43% OFF
£79.00
Time for Me Spa Day View
35% OFF
£39.00
Best Man Spa Day View
25% OFF
£89.00
  Couples massage View
52% OFF
£20.00
Party Pamper Package View
40% OFF
£40.00
Love Massage View
£14.00
Cucumba Mobile Services View
£75.00
LipoMassage Treatment View
41% OFF
£35.00
Holistic Massage View
£35.00
Lady's Retreat Package View
£164.00
Exotic Pamper Package - 2 for 1 View
15% OFF
£164.90
Couples Escape Package for Two View
£325.00
Individual Escape Package View
£194.00