Treatwell
The simple way to book beauty anywhere.
Download our free Treatwell app.
Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: how long does s.p. eye liner last please? thank you, eve peers

Asked by evepeers

3 answers

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

carina

The effects can last for a couple years, depending on skin type, age, and exposure to the sun,
for more questions answered visit
http://www.carinahughes.co.uk
or call me on 256 6100
or 07944 087 866

Thanks
Carina

Other answers (2)

HazelDiamond

Hello there, I've been in the industry for 10 years now and years ago we had no choice but to use inks, However today by EU regulations, we only use pigments - so it's non invasive to your blood stream... You will need at least 2 treatments over 4-6 weeks, this will give you a natural look, if your after a fashion eyeliner then it may require additional treatments.
It will remain in your skin from 2-5 years, however, if you do not maintain yearly top-ups, then the eyeliner will become quite faint and non existent.. We recommend yearly topus to keep the look fresh.

If you have any more Qs, Feel free to contact me on 0753 5353 369 or check me out on guntree HAZEL DIAMOND Semi-Permanent makeup. based in Marble Arch.

Hazel.Diamond.

PrecisionPermanentMakeup

There are two answers:

Semi Permanent Eyeliner can last for many years, decades even, should you maintain your 12-18 monthly retouches (usually charged at half your initial cost)

Should you decide not to maintain your eyeliner by having these retouches, it will gradually fade from the skin. The pigment will become duller and will take a few years to COMPLETELY fade. An honest estimate will be between 3 and 7 years, it can be hard to determine for many reasons: For example if your practitioner has implanted the pigment too deep, or conversely too superficially into the skin. Or if you use Retin A creams and exfoliants. Also, darker colours like black will last longer than browns/ purples/ greens.

It is important to choose a practitioner who has trained to a high standard, has a portfolio of good work, and who you are comfortable with.

any questions please call or text 0785 313 4460
or visit http://www.precisionbeauty.co.uk/

Related Offers

Microblading Consultation View
95% OFF
£1.00
Eyebrow tattoo top up View
50% OFF
£100.00

Eyeliner tattoo at Beau-Ti Spot

Cheshunt, Hertfordshire
Eyeliner tattoo View
40% OFF
£150.00

Lip liner tattoo at Beau-Ti Spot

Cheshunt, Hertfordshire
Lip liner tattoo View
£100.00

Eyebrow tattoo at Beau-Ti Spot

Cheshunt, Hertfordshire
Eyebrow tattoo View
41% OFF
£175.00

Lip blush tattoo at Beau-Ti Spot

Cheshunt, Hertfordshire
Lip blush tattoo View
42% OFF
£200.00
Top and bottom eyeliner View
37% OFF
£250.00
Semi permanent consultation View
£2.00
Semi permanent lip liner View
20% OFF
£200.00
Semi permanent eyelash enhancement View
20% OFF
£200.00
Eyebrows Hair Stroke View
16% OFF
£250.00

Lip Liner at Salon M20

Didsbury, Manchester
Lip Liner View
40% OFF
£180.00

Eyeliner at Salon M20

Didsbury, Manchester
Eyeliner View
40% OFF
£180.00
MICROBLADING View
30% OFF
£175.00
High Impact Brows View
£15.00