Treatwell
The simple way to book beauty anywhere.
Download our free Treatwell app.
Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: Why do so many gyms sell cheap protein? Why do so many gyms sell cheap protein, weight-gain powders

Asked by scott39

2 answers

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

Ambition

For the simple fact; to make money, no other reason. The great thing about visiting a Gym is the opportunity to meet the talented and dedicated professionals who may work there as Personal Trainers, Gym Instructors or providers of other ancillary services. So don’t buy the cheap powders, eat some protein in your diet instead and if you are requiring a protein supplement buy a good organic one. You may already be aware of that though Scott. All the best. Jeff

Answer Comments

scott39

yes mate how are you are you doing C.H.E.K..p level 3 ? if you are i see you san digo in july


Ambition

Hi Scott, I am afraid most of my time is spent trying to grow the buisness and push our simple message. It would be great to do level 3 some time. Enjoy it. Jeff

Other answers (1)

BEMER-Health-Centre

The only weight-loss products we sell is Herbalife, and Herbalife are involved with world-class sportsmen & women across the globe, as their main nutrition-form, with great success. I am very proud to say that we do not sell cheap protein, as I am sure the reason they are cheap is because there is little to no nutritional value in them.

Related Offers

Blissful Detox Inch Loss Treat View
56% OFF
£49.99
Nutrition Consultation View
£50.00
Food Intolerance Test View
£138.00
Electrostimulation View
28% OFF
£25.00
Fat Freezing View
50% OFF
£250.00
LOSS A DRESS SIZE in 3 WEEKS View
20% OFF
£4.00
Slim & Bronze Makover View
46% OFF
£39.99
FLABELOS  Inch Loss Course View
20% OFF
£24.00
Super Facelift & Fat Reduction View
20% OFF
£132.00
Fat Freezing View
40% OFF
£150.00
3D Lipo Consultation View
40% OFF
£15.00
Cavitation 3D Lipo View
60% OFF
£60.00