Treatwell: Beauty Salon Booking & Appointment App
The simple way to book beauty anywhere.
Download our free app.
Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: MOTHERS DAY

Asked by andys

5 answers

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

lomi-lomi

Packages for 2 which mum can share with someone else e.g a friend or daughter always do well as it's nice for gifts to be shared with someone special. Wahanda have a great range of 2 for 1 deals so you can treat 2 people for the price of 1. Treatments such as facials and massages are always in the bestsellers.

Other answers (4)

ReikiWithMamta

I would give my mother the gift of a Reiki treatment because this could turn out to be a gift for life, not just for the day.
If she likes the Reiki treatment, I would give her the gift of learning Reiki next time ie book her a place on a Reiki class. Anyone who would like to can learn Reiki. No special ability or experience is required. Reiki is quick and easy to learn and to practise. We can use Reiki in our daily lives, for ourselves, for friends and family, children or animals and even plants.
I am a mother and find Reiki invaluable in my life. I have also taught Reiki to my mother, and to my father, and they find it very beneficial.
If you would like to find out more about Reiki, learning Reiki, or me, you can visit my website on http://www.reikiwithmamta.com/ReikiClasses.htm
Mothers tend to put other family members first and themselves pretty far down their priority list. Having Reiki in her life could transform her life and give her a tool to enhance her own wellbeing. When we are feeling good, we are in a much better space to look after others in our life. Who knows, one day if you are suffering, your mother might be able to give you a Reiki treatment and help you to feel better...

Sources: http://www.reikiwithmamta.com

KateY

A massage is always a luxurious relaxing treat and indian head massage is also very beneficial also including a back head and facial massage

MBarnes

For mothers day i think a brazilian blowdry or a nice cut and finish is a good present depending on the condiotion of your Mum's hair

la-belle-vie

Hi, I have different packages available.

07852002319
la-belle-vie@hotmail.co.uk

Mobile Beauty Therapist Sugaring Specialist, Experienced & Qualified

I cover London, Essex, Kent, Surrey & More

The treatments which I provide are . . . .

- Sugaring hair removal
- Waxing
- Brazilian Hot Wax
- Opi gelcolor/axxium manicures/pedicures (last up to 4 weeks chip free).
- Minx Nails
- LVL lashes Lift length volume lashes (last up to 6 weeks).
- Individual lash extensions (lasts up to 4 weeks).
- Eyelash and eyebrow tinting (lasts 4 weeks).
- Facials (Eve Taylor)
- Bridal and any occasion Makeup & Hair (I have a portfolio of work I have done . . . Arab and Asian makeup)
- Airbrush make up coming soon . . .

More services also available, please enquire.

If you would like anymore information on the services I have to offer please contact me.

Sources: http://www.la-belle-vie.co

Related Offers

Ladies' Waxing View
£7.60
Brazilian Manicure View
£18.00
Brazilian Pedicure View
£25.00
Facelifting Massage View
£40.00
OPI Deluxe Manicure View
£20.00
OPI Deluxe Pedicure View
£30.00
Mini Facial & Manicure View
£38.00

Waxing at MM Bubbles

Earls Court, London
Waxing View
20% OFF
£6.40
Dermo-Massager Facial View
25% OFF
£45.00
Luxury Pedicure View
20% OFF
£28.00
Reducing Cream Wrap View
30% OFF
£35.00
Parargil Body Wrap View
30% OFF
£42.00
De-Luxe Pedicure and Paraffin Wax Treatment View
20% OFF
£36.00
De-Luxe Manicure and Paraffin Wax Treatment View
20% OFF
£24.00
Signature Manicure View
£16.00

Men's Manicure at MM Bubbles

Earls Court, London
Men's Manicure View
£15.00
Signature Pedicure View
£25.00

Men's Pedicure at MM Bubbles

Earls Court, London
Men's Pedicure View
£20.00
Luxury Manicure View
£20.00
Bio Sculpture Manicure Treatments View
£25.00
Waxing View
30% OFF
£2.80
Hot Waxing Treatments View
50% OFF
£3.00
Strip Waxing Treatments View
50% OFF
£3.00
Male hot bum cheeks View
44% OFF
£25.00
Full body wax View
35% OFF
£90.00
G-string hot wax View
33% OFF
£30.00
Eyebrow Shape View
10% OFF
£18.00
Under Arms Wax View
85% OFF
£1.00
Waxing  (Ladies) View
20% OFF
£4.00
Underarms Waxing View
30% OFF
£7.00
Acrylics View
16% OFF
£5.00
French Manicure View
£19.00
Manicure View
£17.00
Pedicure View
9% OFF
£19.00
Manicure Treatments View
46% OFF
£8.00
Hot & Warm Waxing View
29% OFF
£12.00
Pedicure Treatments View
46% OFF
£8.00
Manicure View
46% OFF
£15.00
Luxury Manicure & Pedicure View
40% OFF
£45.00
T-Section Highlights View
20% OFF
£39.99
Full Head Tint View
36% OFF
£34.99
Semi-Permanent Colour View
20% OFF
£43.99
Waxing - Hot Wax View
28% OFF
£18.00
Root Tint (Regrowth) View
27% OFF
£40.00
Slimming/Detox Thermal  Body Wrap View
40% OFF
£65.00
Hot Wax View
£6.00
Cold Sensation Thermal Body Wrap View
40% OFF
£60.00
Parafango  Thermal Body wrap View
41% OFF
£70.00
Chocofango Thermal Body Wrap View
41% OFF
£70.00
Chocolate  Thermal Body Wrap View
38% OFF
£65.00
Spice Thermal Body Wrap View
35% OFF
£65.00
Aqua Detox View
28% OFF
£25.00
Body Waxing Treatments View
£10.00
Makeup View
£35.00
Men's Brazilian Wax View
£50.00
Men's Hollywood Waxing View
£55.00
Manicure & Pedicure Packages View
33% OFF
£30.00
IN FILLS (UV GEL TOE NAILS) View
42% OFF
£20.00
PERMANENT WHITE TIP (ACRYLIC) View
34% OFF
£23.00
FULL SET OF ACRYLIC NAILS View
33% OFF
£20.00
IN FILLS (UV GEL) View
33% OFF
£20.00
TOE NAILS IN FILLS (ACRYLIC) View
33% OFF
£20.00
FULL SET TOE NAILS (ACRYLIC) View
28% OFF
£25.00
FULL SET UV GEL NAILS View
28% OFF
£25.00
IN FILLS (ACRYLIC) View
28% OFF
£18.00
ACRYLIC & UV GEL TAKE OFF View
25% OFF
£15.00
UV GEL TOE NAILS View
25% OFF
£30.00
PINK & WHITE EXTENSIONS (ACRYLIC) View
16% OFF
£25.00
FILE & POLISH ON HANDS View
£10.00
POLISH ONLY ON HANDS View
£5.00
POLISH ON FEET View
£7.00
MINI MANICURE View
£15.00
FILE & POLISH ON FEET View
£12.00
NORMAL PEDICURE View
£25.00
NORMAL MANICURE View
£20.00
Shellac  Pedicure Treatments View
30% OFF
£7.00
Shellac Manicure Treatments View
13% OFF
£20.00
Nail Extension with Acrylic View
33% OFF
£10.00
Pedicure Treatments View
15% OFF
£17.00
Nail Extension with Gel View
6% OFF
£15.00
Facial Waxing View
£8.00
Manicure Treatments View
£15.00
Ladies' Strip Waxing View
£4.00
Ladies' Hot Waxing View
£12.00
Strip Waxing Combinations View
£8.00
Half Head Highlights, Haircut & Blow Dry View
33% OFF
£10.00
Full Head Highlights, Haircut & Blow Dry View
33% OFF
£10.00
Hair Colouring Treatments View
9% OFF
£30.00

Make Up at No.1 Hair & Beauty

Shepherds Bush, London
Make Up View
25% OFF
£30.00