Treatwell: Beauty Salon Booking & Appointment App
The simple way to book beauty anywhere.
Download our free app.
Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: Can anyone recommend the best facial for men with deep black heads? Somewhere in central London.

Asked by Jaclyn2

5 answers

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

jbo35

Hi it's jimmy . From Jimmy Bodur male grooming . I am doing male facial. But my place in North London . I use yon- ka Paris facial product . If you would like to further information please contact with me .thanks jimmy .07891007759

Sources: Ww.facebook/jimmybodurmalegrooming
Www.jimmybodur.co.uk

Other answers (4)

victoriasecretbeauty

The best facial I would recommend is with a vacuum dermabrasion following a home care advise to reduce the appearance of black heads in the future.
Blackheads is due to inúmeros factors such as: diet, politics, body fat, clogt pores etc ...

Florence11

Hi there,

I give Deep Cleansing Facials for Men and Ladies, as well. I remove the blackheads, and have good face mask to purify your skin. I am based at Good Vibes Covent Garden, and one may find me here on Mondays, Tuesdays and Wednesdays, from 10:30 till 20:30.
My contacts: Email: fcisarii02@yahoo.com, Tel: 0794.412.4056. Usually I take bookings through e-mail, or contact me through Wahanda, go to Florentina at Good Vibes Covent Garden.

In case you want to have a try, do not hesitate to get in touch with Wahanda to book in a treatment. I offer 30% off-peak discounts between 12:30 and 17:30.

bodylean

yes a galvanic facial including a glacial marine mud mask as this will do a very deep clean prior to treatment.

Sources: http://www.bodylean.nsedreams.com

Aquarius1

There s a nickel spa for men in WC2, two locations . Maybe google their website, as i've not been there as i'm female :) but they sound good
They do all sorts of treatments including dermabrasion, acne, 'blackhead relief microzone facial', grooming, antiageing, etc
Their no is 0207 2404048 or 02078361241 for soho branchntageing, etc

Sources: website

Related Offers

Facials View
6% OFF
£28.00
Mini Facial & Manicure View
£38.00
Environ Active Vitamin Facials View
11% OFF
£53.00
Massage & Facial Package View
50% OFF
£55.00
Facial Slimming View
50% OFF
£35.00
Organic Bubble Facial View
41% OFF
£35.00
Skin Brightening/Lightening Facial View
50% OFF
£35.00
Collagen  Facial View
55% OFF
£40.00
Organic Smoothie Facial View
57% OFF
£30.00
Organic Chocolate Facial View
57% OFF
£30.00
Silver Facial View
50% OFF
£40.00
Organic Super Smoothy Package View
54% OFF
£50.00
Hot Stone Masssage & Facial Package View
50% OFF
£65.00
Acne Facial View
50% OFF
£35.00
Luxury Massage & Facial Package View
34% OFF
£75.00
Spa Package View
40% OFF
£120.00
Deep Healing Package View
£75.00
Deep Healing Package View
£65.00
Deep Cleanse Facial and Peel-Off Algae Mask View
25% OFF
£37.50
Three Treatments and Light-Lunch for Two View
71% OFF
£69.00
Mum to Be Mini-Treat View
52% OFF
£89.95
Full Works Spa Day for two! View
46% OFF
£188.80
The Ultimate Spa Day - £149 saving! View
33% OFF
£299.00
ESPA Regenerating and Anti-Ageing Facial View
8% OFF
£69.00
Spa Radiance Facial View
£39.00
ESPA Hydrating Facial View
£65.00
ESPA Sweet Top To Toe Taster View
£46.80
Mum To Be Mini Treat View
50% OFF
£79.50
Gold Honey Pamper for One View
16% OFF
£99.00
ESPA Skin Purifying or Hydrating Facial View
13% OFF
£60.00
Spa Radiance Facial View
£39.00
ESPA Skin Vision and Facial View
£47.00
Mini Spa Pamper for One View
£99.00
A Taste of Luxury for One View
£139.00
Moroccan Magic for One View
£159.00
Indulgent ESPA Pamper for One View
£189.00
Indulgent Pamper Treat for Two View
£189.00
Moroccan Rose Ritual for Two View
£199.00
Facials View
44% OFF
£25.00
Dermalogica Facials View
£25.00
Meso Vytal View
£50.00
Facial View
50% OFF
£15.00
Dermalogica Facial View
43% OFF
£39.00
Balancing Facial View
20% OFF
£40.00