Treatwell: Beauty Salon Booking & Appointment App
The simple way to book beauty anywhere.
Download our free app.
Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: How long does a session take?

Asked by Missy

7 answers

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

NWReflexology

A session takes approximately 50-60 mins dependant on the client and their condition. Shorter treatments can sometimes be more beneficial if a client has a chronic condition or maybe is elderly.

Other answers (6)

Rebecca Urban Oasis

Treatments last from 30 minutes to one hour

Rogerio

45 minutes to 90 minutes.

Andreas

Sometimes I laugh with my clients saying "it depends on your foot size!"

Personally I do not look at the clock and thus end up with session time anywhere between 45minutes to an hour. I go with the condition of the client and the commitment to balance the mind, body & soul. After all the therapy sessions are intended to relax and not get stressed by man made time limits!!

Sources: Experience as a Reflexologist

Dustie

Dear Missy, I see you have chosen three forms of treatment in your list, so it really depends which treatment you want to know about. In my experience Reflexology takes between 50-60 minutes, but this is not something we offer at The Tilsworth Clinic. Foot massage with us could either form part of a beautiful body massage (and you could request extra time on the feet). This would usually take between 60-90 minutes inclusively, depending on your preference and needs. As for massage, we offer deep tissue, relaxation, sports and general massage, all of which can be performed in 30, 60, 90 minute slots. We also offer a wonderfully decadent full body with head/scalp massage which lasts 120 minutes. I hope this answers your questions.

Amy-F

I offer massage therapy in the form of Swedish massage for 30-90 minutes depending on the needs of the client. For specific treatments 30-45 minutes on a regular basis is often enough.

andys

A session can be 30 mins for a body part like all on the back, or up to a 90 mins for full body.

Related Offers

Thai Foot Massage & Reflexology View
£30.00
Full Body Massage View
£60.00
Full Body Massage View
50% OFF
£40.00
Men's Thai Foot Massage View
50% OFF
£27.50
Ladies' Thai Foot Massage View
50% OFF
£27.50
Reflexology feet View
50% OFF
£45.00
Feet Reflexology View
50% OFF
£45.00
Foot Reflexology View
50% OFF
£45.00
Beauty Package View
£65.00
Spa Package View
£120.00
Massage View
66% OFF
£5.00
Reflexology View
£33.50

Reflexology at Cheshire Beauty

Alderley Edge, Cheshire
Reflexology View
£42.50
Not just any massage View
30% OFF
£14.00
Reflexology on Feet View
9% OFF
£18.00
Reflexology on Hands View
9% OFF
£16.20
Foot Massage View
50% OFF
£30.00

Back, Neck and Shoulder Massage at Hearts Beauty

Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire
Back, Neck and Shoulder Massage View
55% OFF
£20.00

Reflexology at Hearts Beauty

Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire
Reflexology View
18% OFF
£45.00

Leg and Foot Massage at Hearts Beauty

Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire
Leg and Foot Massage View
25% OFF
£22.50

Men's Hand and Foot Massage at Hearts Beauty

Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire
Men's Hand and Foot Massage View
10% OFF
£27.00

Reflexology Massage at Hearts Beauty

Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire
Reflexology Massage View
25% OFF
£37.50

Foot Treatment at Hearts Beauty

Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire
Foot Treatment View
£20.00

Foot Massage at Hearts Beauty

Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire
Foot Massage View
10% OFF
£13.50

Back and Feet Treat at Hearts Beauty

Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire
Back and Feet Treat View
20% OFF
£28.00

My Time at Hearts Beauty

Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire
My Time View
20% OFF
£36.00

Exotic Package at Hearts Beauty

Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire
Exotic Package View
20% OFF
£56.00
Reflexology View
14% OFF
£30.00