Treatwell: Beauty Salon Booking & Appointment App
The simple way to book beauty anywhere.
Download our free app.
Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: Can anyone recommend someone for training in semi-permanent eyelash extensions?

Asked by CatSmith

2 answers

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

CBLounge

Try Lucifer Lashes. Please e-mail cbloungeuk@gmail.com for phone number if interested. Thank you.

Answer Comments

CatSmith

Thanks for the response... I have used http://www.eyelashemporium.com/ now... the xD Volume lashes are amazing!

Other answers (1)

eyelash

I hope you you don't mind me recommending my own courses but we are the highest rated in the UK (30cpd points) and we've won the 2014 Beauty Guild Award of Excellence for training.
We have 10 training venues around the UK and train in both individual and xD Russian Volume Lashes. All centres offer unlimited ongoing help and support and a retrain for free guarantee if you are not confident of your ability in the first 2 months. We try very hard to ensure that we remain the top rated provider of eyelash extension training so I hope you'll check out our independently certified reviews. You can see more information on our website or give us a call on 01753 650656 if you would like to find out more.

Sources: http://www.eyelashemporium.com
http://www.eyelashemporium.com/collections/eyelash-extension-training-courses
http://www.eyelashemporium.com/pages/eyelash-extension-training-course-information

Related Offers

Mink Eyelash Extensions View
50% OFF
£20.00
Russian Volume Eyelash Extensions View
50% OFF
£20.00
Eyelash Extensions View
50% OFF
£15.00
Eyelash extensions (strip lashes) View
66% OFF
£10.00
Russian 3D Lashes View
45% OFF
£65.00
Individual Mink Lashes View
29% OFF
£85.00
Eyelash Extensions View
50% OFF
£10.00
Mink Wow Lashes View
30% OFF
£38.00
Mink Wow Lashes Infills View
34% OFF
£38.00
Semi-Permanent Lashes View
32% OFF
£27.00
Natural Flair Lashes View
22% OFF
£27.00
Mink WOW Lashes Infills View
15% OFF
£38.00
Mink WOW Lashes Infills View
15% OFF
£38.00
Cluster Eyelashes View
50% OFF
£15.00
Russian 3D Lashes View
45% OFF
£65.00
Individual Mink Lashes View
29% OFF
£85.00
Removal of Lashes View
£5.00
Nouveau Eyelash Extensions View
£25.00

Express Lashes at Cheshire Beauty

Alderley Edge, Cheshire
Express Lashes View
£35.00
Strip Lash Application View
£12.00
Cluster Eyelash Extensions View
44% OFF
£25.00
Luxury Eyelash Extensions View
£50.00
Eyelash Extensions Removal View
£5.00
Nouveau Lashes View
£22.00

Soak Off Lashes at Nirvana Aesthetics

Hope Street Quarter, Liverpool
Soak Off Lashes View
50% OFF
£5.00
Individual Lash Extensions View
£20.00
Semi Permanent Mink Eyelash Extensions View
50% OFF
£25.00