Treatwell
The simple way to book beauty anywhere.
Download our free Treatwell app.
Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: How do you treat acne? I've suddenly developed painful spots with yellow heads on my lower face.

Asked by Anna1001 2 years ago

3 answers

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

Nadsie41 2 years ago

There are good skin care treatments from AVON and Dermalogica. what kind of thing are you using on your face at the moment.

Other answers (2)

Tarabeauty 2 years ago

Hi Anna, I would recommend you to see the skin specialist, some have free consultation, so they can analyse your skin closely. I am based in Soham (in Cambridgeshire). Some acne might require medical treatments. There are many factors can be involved, such as hormones, diet, life style in general, skincare routine, and etc. If this condition is developing recently, then the cause of it should be addressed. Acne around chin area could be caused due to hormonal changes. Please visit the following link the article about the Acne: http://tarabeauty.org.uk/Acne.html

Sources: http://www.tarabeauty.org.uk

Albert1 2 years ago

My sister was also very much upset with her acne, marks and pimples then one of her friends suggested to try doTERRA skin care. So she ordered it and now she is experiencing a good change. Most important is they are very pure and herbal extracted from various plants. So I suggested you to try it for clear and healthy skin. My sister ordered from this store: http://store.do-essential-oils.com/skin-care/

Here you can get various types of products choose whatever suits you.

Related Offers

Venus Freeze RF Magneto Therapy Facial View
41% OFF
£50.00
Crystal Clear Skin Polishing Facial View
20% OFF
£40.00
Hydra-Dew Express Moisture Facial View
30% OFF
£45.50
Seaweed Facial View
30% OFF
£52.50
Vita-Cura VC5 Facial View
30% OFF
£59.50
Sea & Senses Face & Body ritual View
25% OFF
£146.25
Yonka Facial and Body Massage View
17% OFF
£120.00
Fabulous Face and Feet View
10% OFF
£85.00
YonKa Facial View
8% OFF
£55.00
Green Peel Energy View
£90.00
Carboxi-Express View
£60.00
Facial & Aperitivo View
£110.00
Rose Indulgence View
£280.00
Skin Comfort View
£100.00
Age Defying Face View
£115.00
Diamond Energy Facial View
£145.00
Diamond Whitening System Facial View
£160.00
Discovery Spa Day View
£105.00
Heavenly Hen Spa Day View
£119.00
Espa Regenerating Facial View
£55.00
Espa Aromatherapy Facial View
£55.00
Espa Re-hydrator Facial View
£55.00
Espa Re-balancing Facial View
£55.00
Espa Skin Brightener Facial View
£55.00
Deluxe One Night Spa Break View
£161.00
Deluxe Two Night Spa Break View
£302.00
Express Revival Half Spa Day View
£60.00
Spa Day Balance with Afternoon Tea View
21% OFF
£134.00
Champagne Afternoon Tea Spa Day for Two View
10% OFF
£205.00
Facials View
£12.00
The Bamboo Melt & Lift View
8% OFF
£55.00
2 for 1 Luxury Atlas Day View
44% OFF
£149.00
Top to Toe Pamper Day for One View
38% OFF
£99.00
2 for 1 Ultimate Luxury Atlas Day View
48% OFF
£199.00
Atlas Absolute Luxury Day for Two View
40% OFF
£299.00

Facials at Atlas Health & Beauty

Stevenage, Hertfordshire
Facials View
£35.00
Pamper Me Perfectly Atlas Day View
25% OFF
£59.00

Be Quick Spa Day at Cotswold House Hotel & Spa

Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire
Be Quick Spa Day View
£55.00
One Night Spa Break Incl. 30 Minute Treatment and Dinner View
36% OFF
£103.00
Decleor Discovery Facial View
£50.00
Decleor Ultimate Vitamin Glow Facial View
£70.00
Decleor Harmonie Calm Facial View
£75.00
Decleor White Radiance Facial View
£75.00

Radiant Mum 2 Be at Cotswold House Hotel & Spa

Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire
Radiant Mum 2 Be View
£80.00
One Night Deluxe Spa Break View
£133.00