Treatwell
The simple way to book beauty anywhere.
Download our free Treatwell app.
Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: Can I use hair products like Kérastase Nutritive day cream after a Brazilian blow dry?

Asked by christinalou 2 years ago

2 answers

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

CarlosLondon 2 years ago

Depending on what product your salon used to perform the Keratin Treatment will reflect the answer your looking for as some brands rely on after care products by that brand due to the mildness of the product though with most treatments using creams and oils as you would normally is perfectly fine.

The best advice i can give you is to contact the salon you had the treatment with and find out the product they used as they should??? be fully trained by the brand to perform this kind of work and know all the ins and outs of the product/s there using and therefor be able to give you the correct advice, though in by professional this information should have been given to you at the time of the treatment?

Hope this advice has been helpful

Dominic @ CARLOS LONDON Hairdressing

Answer Comments

christinalou 2 years ago

thanks!

Other answers (1)

Nadsie41 2 years ago

USe lorea'l karaitin Treatment, use it once a week after shampoo then use after 10 minutes
then blow dry as normal once you have rinsed your hair thouroughly.

Related Offers

Brazilian Blow Dry Keratin Treatment View
16% OFF
£125.00
Frizz Free View
50% OFF
£90.00
Brazilian Blow Dry Shampoo View
11% OFF
£16.00
Brazilian Blow Dry - Formaldehyde Free View
50% OFF
£99.00
Brazilian Blow Dry Keratin Treatment View
34% OFF
£99.00
Full Head Colour , Cut and Blow Dry View
41% OFF
£79.00
Freeze Free View
67% OFF
£59.00
Brazilian Blow Dry View
58% OFF
£75.00
Capillary Cauterization View
43% OFF
£45.00
Brazilian Keratin Blow Dry Straightening View
45% OFF
£65.00
New Hair Extreme Brazilian Blow Dry View
50% OFF
£85.00
Biolustre ™ Revive Repair Treatment View
50% OFF
£40.00
New Hair ™ (extreme) Brazilian blow dry View
50% OFF
£85.00
Nano Keratin System (zero Formaldehyde) View
50% OFF
£85.00
Partial / Express Brazilian blow dry View
45% OFF
£44.00