Treatwell: Beauty Salon Booking & Appointment App
The simple way to book beauty anywhere.
Download our free app.
Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: What do you do if your hair stylists charges you more than agreed for the keratin?

Asked by Summertime

2 answers

I went to Claudia's Hair Salon and her employee (Layla) told me on the phone that they have a special offer for keratin, 100 pounds for long hair. However after the treatment and everything was done she charged me 150!! I told her that's not what we agreed on but she kept on insisting that my hair is too long and not the 'regular' long. I didn't wanna start arguing in front of the whole salon over the price so I just paid. Was I wrong to pay? Should I have insisted on the agreed on price?

Treatments:
Brazilian Blow Dry Keratin

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

cavalii1

In my opinion, stylist sets the price for the length of hair and if someone comes in with very long hair should be given the price may be higher, but it should tick before you purchase services.

Other answers (1)

cavalii1

In my opinion, stylist sets the price for the length of hair and if someone comes in with very long hair should be given the price may be higher, but it should tick before you purchase services.

Related Offers

Nano Keratin Brazilian Treatment View
73% OFF
£75.00
Freeze Free View
67% OFF
£59.00
Brazilian Blow Dry View
40% OFF
£90.00
Capillary Cauterization View
43% OFF
£45.00
Brazilian Blow Dry - Formaldehyde Free View
55% OFF
£89.00
Brazilian Blow Dry View
50% OFF
£90.00
Brazilian Blow Dry Shampoo View
11% OFF
£16.00
Brazilian Blow Dry - Formaldehyde Free View
50% OFF
£99.00
Brazilian Blow Dry Keratin Treatment View
34% OFF
£99.00
Brazilian Blow Dry Keratin Treatment View
36% OFF
£89.40
Brazilian Blow Dry View
39% OFF
£95.00
Brazilian Blowdry Keratin Treatment View
33% OFF
£100.00
Brazilian Blow Dry View
53% OFF
£90.00