Treatwell
The simple way to book beauty anywhere.
Download our free Treatwell app.
Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: Any recommendations for semi permanent makeup fix in London?

Asked by amelia23

6 answers

I'm looking to have eyeliner done, would love to know if anyone has recommendation for this! Thanks! x

Treatments:
Eyebrow and Eyelash Treatments, Permanent and Semi-Permanent Makeup Treatments

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

annida

Hi, I'm a Finishing Touches trained SPMU Technician based in West Sussex. I already have a few clients that travel from London for procedures. Feel free to take a look at my website http://www.wakeupmakeup.biz or find me on Facebook.com/wakeupspmu. I would be happy to answer any questions or give you references.

Sources: http://www.wakeupmakeup.biz

Other answers (5)

annida

Hi, I'm a Finishing Touches trained SPMU Technician based in West Sussex. I already have a few clients that travel from London for procedures. Feel free to take a look at my website http://www.wakeupmakeup.biz or find me on Facebook.com/wakeupspmu. I would be happy to answer any questions or give you references.

Sources: http://www.wakeupmakeup.biz

HAZE7

Hello,

Visit hazeldiamond.com

I have a clinic in London and in fact I could see you for a consultation this Friday if you wish.

I have many clients that are very satisfied with their eyeliner, with very soft ,subtle and yet giving contoured and defined results.

Kind regards,

Hazel Diamond
07535353369

Sources: hazeldiamond.com

make-upartist

If You still looking for someone, look:http://www.imagebydorota.co.uk and by Facebook- image by Dorota. Good luck. I am 15 years experiences semi permanent makeup artist.

Sources: http://www.imagebydorota.co.uk

Suzannemartinaesthetics

Hello there, I am a semi permanent make up artist based in central London. I work with a world famous plastic surgeon and am also available for private work.
Please check out my website ....
Hope to see you soon.
X

Sources: Suzannemartinaesthetics.com

SASHATTT

I always see Kiril at Fe Hair and Beauty. Read his reviews...he is AMAZING.

Related Offers

Microblading Consultation View
95% OFF
£1.00
Eyebrow tattoo top up View
50% OFF
£100.00

Eyeliner tattoo at Beau-Ti Spot

Cheshunt, Hertfordshire
Eyeliner tattoo View
40% OFF
£150.00

Lip liner tattoo at Beau-Ti Spot

Cheshunt, Hertfordshire
Lip liner tattoo View
£100.00

Eyebrow tattoo at Beau-Ti Spot

Cheshunt, Hertfordshire
Eyebrow tattoo View
41% OFF
£175.00

Lip blush tattoo at Beau-Ti Spot

Cheshunt, Hertfordshire
Lip blush tattoo View
42% OFF
£200.00
Top and bottom eyeliner View
37% OFF
£250.00
Semi permanent consultation View
£2.00
Permanent makeup TOP EYELINER View
66% OFF
£100.00
Permanent makeup FULL LIPS BLUSH View
40% OFF
£300.00

Lip Liner at Salon M20

Didsbury, Manchester
Lip Liner View
40% OFF
£180.00

Eyeliner at Salon M20

Didsbury, Manchester
Eyeliner View
40% OFF
£180.00
Semi permanent lip liner View
20% OFF
£200.00
Semi permanent eyelash enhancement View
20% OFF
£200.00
Eyebrows Hair Stroke View
16% OFF
£250.00
MICROBLADING View
30% OFF
£175.00