Treatwell: Beauty Salon Booking & Appointment App
The simple way to book beauty anywhere.
Download our free app.
Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: I'm looking for an experienced beauty therapist in Milton Keynes who can offer an effective facial.

Asked by brownang

5 answers

I'd like an anti ageing facial treatment to get my skin looking good again. I'm not looking for anything gimmicky, just something that I can have fairly regularly that works. My skin looks dull, lacking tone and is tired.

Treatments:
Facials - CACI, Facials, Facials - Rejuvenation Acupuncture

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

Bespoke

Try an Environ facial...this salon is an Environ salon in Milton Keynes
http://www.blissfullyyoung.co.uk/

Sources: http://www.environ.co.za

Answer Comments

brownang

Thank you, I shall look into this.

Other answers (4)

andys

Try a acupuncture facial, good for health as well as beauty , feel well look great.

Desirehairnbeauty

Hello, I am a beautician and use an amazing natural product range with great anti-ageing factors. The products contains no chemicals, nothing harsh that would damage your skin in anyway. I do home facials and skin consultations to help you put together a quick and easy routine at home for a facial regime. It could well work with you. Good luck

Sources: https://www.foreverliving.com/retail/shop/shopping.do?categoryName=Sonya+Skincare+R&task=shopCategory

Unikiss2012

Try Dermalogica ages smart facial treatment at Hendon Sister Beauty Centre, I think it is helpful.

AdancedBeauty

Hi ..the Caci non surgical face lift treatments have been around for years and are even more popular now due to the fact that they really do work, you will start off with a course of 10 treatments taken twice weekly and then maintenance treatments once a month, this is my most popular treatment...clients love it..shame your not nearer to me ..im in Harlow Essex

All the best

Georgia

Sources: (please paste in a web address, or cite the source, e.g. books, people)

Related Offers

Massage & Facial Package View
50% OFF
£55.00
Skin Brightening/Lightening Facial View
50% OFF
£35.00
Organic Chocolate Facial View
57% OFF
£30.00
Organic Smoothie Facial View
57% OFF
£30.00
Silver Facial View
50% OFF
£40.00
Collagen  Facial View
55% OFF
£40.00
Organic Bubble Facial View
41% OFF
£35.00
Mini Spa Package View
50% OFF
£55.00
Organic Super Smoothy Package View
54% OFF
£50.00
Hot Stone Masssage & Facial Package View
50% OFF
£65.00
Facial Slimming View
50% OFF
£35.00
Acne Facial View
50% OFF
£35.00
Luxury Massage & Facial Package View
34% OFF
£75.00
Spa Package  View
40% OFF
£120.00
Deep Healing Package View
£75.00
Deep Healing Package View
£65.00
Three Treatments and Light-Lunch for Two View
71% OFF
£69.00
Mum to Be Mini-Treat View
52% OFF
£89.95
Full Works Spa Day for 2! View
46% OFF
£188.80
The Ultimate Spa Day - £149 saving! View
33% OFF
£299.00
ESPA Regenerating and Anti-Ageing Facial View
8% OFF
£69.00
Spa Radiance Facial View
£39.00
ESPA Hydrating Facial View
£65.00
ESPA Sweet Top To Toe Taster View
£46.80
Mum To Be Mini Treat View
50% OFF
£79.50
Gold Honey Pamper for One View
16% OFF
£99.00
ESPA Skin Purifying or Hydrating Facial View
13% OFF
£60.00
Spa Radiance Facial View
£39.00
ESPA Skin Vision and Facial View
£47.00
Mini Spa Pamper for One View
£99.00
A Taste of Luxury for One View
£139.00
Moroccan Magic for One View
£159.00
Indulgent ESPA Pamper for One View
£189.00
Indulgent Pamper Treat for Two View
£189.00
Moroccan Rose Ritual for Two View
£199.00
One Hour Dermalogica facial View
43% OFF
£39.00
Balancing facial View
20% OFF
£40.00
Deep Tissue Ritual View
40% OFF
£72.00
Prescriptive Facial View
43% OFF
£50.00
Dermalogica Express Facial View
37% OFF
£30.00
Dermalogica Age Smart Facial View
35% OFF
£55.00
CACI Facials View
34% OFF
£25.00
Environ Active Vitamin Facials View
11% OFF
£53.00
Caci Ultra Skin Rejuvenation *NEW* View
25% OFF
£45.00
EXPRESS FACIAL View
33% OFF
£20.00
DERMALOGICA FACIAL View
22% OFF
£35.00
ESTHEDERM OXYPEELING TREATMENT View
27% OFF
£40.00
Microzone Facial View
15% OFF
£12.75
Express Facial View
15% OFF
£25.50
ACNEE FACIAL View
15% OFF
£38.25
High Frequency Facial View
15% OFF
£42.50
Anti Ageing Facial View
15% OFF
£46.75
Discovery Facial View
33% OFF
£20.00