Treatwell: Beauty Salon Booking & Appointment App
The simple way to book beauty anywhere.
Download our free app.
Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: Are there any health issues associated with wearing tight clothes?

Asked by marysiebenhaar

2 answers

Wearing skinny outfits no doubt gives you a stylish look, but I always wonder whether there are any health issues related to wearing such outfits.

Treatments:
Weight Loss Treatments, Body Treatments, BodyTalk

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

teresapeters

Individuals who wear too tight jeans can face nerve problems which causes back pain.Wearing tight shirts in collar or ties can decrease proper circulation to brain or head.

Answer Comments

marysiebenhaar

Thanks teresapeters that's really helpful.

Other answers (1)

marysiebenhaar

This is why I prefer to wear clothes like Kaftans which are very loose and also give you stylish looks.

Sources: http://camilla.com.au/shop/kaftans-2/long.html

Related Offers

Body Toning View
75% OFF
£11.25
Weight Loss Programme View
55% OFF
£20.00
Back, Neck and Shoulder Massage View
36% OFF
£19.00

Hot Stone Massage at Nail Garden and SPA

Brighton, Brighton and Hove
Hot Stone Massage View
26% OFF
£55.00
Full Body 2 hrs Massage View
£95.00
3D Dermatology View
20% OFF
£92.00
Lipo Light View
46% OFF
£40.00
Nutrition Consultation View
£50.00
Food Intolerance Test View
£138.00
Electrostimulation View
28% OFF
£25.00
Body Toning Treatment View
50% OFF
£25.00

Body Massage at Prestige Beauty

West Hampstead, London
Body Massage View
£40.00
Swedish body massage View
£60.00
Hot Stone Therapy Massage View
£30.00
Luxury Hollywood Hot Wax & Ingrow Hair Treatment View
50% OFF
£25.00
Luxury Hollywood Wax & Under Arms View
50% OFF
£28.00
Luxury Brazilian Hot Wax & Ingrow Hair Treatment View
50% OFF
£25.00
Luxury Hollywood wax & Top leg View
50% OFF
£35.00
Luxury Hollywood Wax & Full leg View
50% OFF
£49.00

Eyebrows at Wax Angelsz

Clapham Junction, London
Eyebrows View
50% OFF
£8.00
Ingrowing hair treatment View
50% OFF
£5.00
Upper lip or Chin wax View
50% OFF
£4.00

Under Arms at Wax Angelsz

Clapham Junction, London
Under Arms View
50% OFF
£15.00

Shoulders at Wax Angelsz

Clapham Junction, London
Shoulders View
50% OFF
£12.00
Luxury Hollywood Wax & Bottom leg View
50% OFF
£35.00
Luxury Brazilian wax & Top leg View
50% OFF
£35.00
Luxury Hollywood Hot Wax View
50% OFF
£30.00
Brazilian Luxury Hot Wax View
50% OFF
£30.00

Chest at Wax Angelsz

Clapham Junction, London
Chest View
50% OFF
£30.00

Back at Wax Angelsz

Clapham Junction, London
Back View
50% OFF
£30.00

Arms at Wax Angelsz

Clapham Junction, London
Arms View
50% OFF
£30.00
Luxury Brazilian wax & under arms View
50% OFF
£28.00
Luxury Brazilian wax & Full leg View
50% OFF
£49.00

Full legs at Wax Angelsz

Clapham Junction, London
Full legs View
50% OFF
£40.00
Luxury Brazilian wax & Bottom leg View
50% OFF
£40.00
The Hospital prep Hollywood & Top legs Wax View
50% OFF
£50.00
3D Lipo Consultation View
40% OFF
£15.00
Cavitation 3D Lipo View
60% OFF
£60.00