Treatwell: Beauty Salon Booking & Appointment App
The simple way to book beauty anywhere.
Download our free app.
Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: I am thinking of having a course of CACI treatments, can anyone tell me if they are effective?

Asked by Shiv10

6 answers

I am thinking of having a course of CACI. I have had 'Botox' and fillers in the past but is CACI good? I am hoping it may be a good idea for prevention of ageing. Any thoughts would be most welcome.

Treatments:
Facials - CACI, Facials, Face Lift - Nonsurgical

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

drsaras

For this course 1stly search on google and than decide right which is is for you

Sources: http://drsarasandco.com.au/

Other answers (5)

PRITPAL

Hi Shiv

We all love to look good AND feel great at any age!

Hop over to my details and search under the `venue section`:
Pritpal anti ageing facial massage`.

I specialise in natural facelift massage, which is a wonderful technique that combines ancient Indian practices with modern techniques to lift, firm and tone the skin! It`s an ace anti-ageing facial massage that is ALL natural & not to forget very calming and soothing!

Should you need further assistance or would like to chat about my services, please call on 07530 835 770 and I am happy to answer any questions you may have.

Have a wonderful week!
Pritpal x

Sources: http://www.secretrevival.co.uk

Adrian7

Hi I have been having facials for years. In fact since I was 18 and I am now 55. Depending on your age the younger you start the better. You will not notice the benefits if you only having 1 treatment. You should start by having a course and then continue to have at least 1 a month to maintain you beautiful new face structure. I would highly recommend CACI's they are brilliant and the results will make you look amazing, however after a course. Don't expect it to look amazing with just 1 treatment, you have to be realistic.

Sources: adrianagessaga@hotmail.com

Adrian7

Hi I have been having facials for years. In fact since I was 18 and I am now 55. Depending on your age the younger you start the better. You will not notice the benefits if you only having 1 treatment. You should start by having a course and then continue to have at least 1 a month to maintain you beautiful new face structure. I would highly recommend CACI's they are brilliant and the results will make you look amazing, however after a course. Don't expect it to look amazing with just 1 treatment, you have to be realistic.

Sources: adrianagessaga@hotmail.com

Adrian7

Hi I have been having facials for years. In fact since I was 18 and I am now 55. Depending on your age the younger you start the better. You will not notice the benefits if you only having 1 treatment. You should start by having a course and then continue to have at least 1 a month to maintain you beautiful new face structure. I would highly recommend CACI's they are brilliant and the results will make you look amazing, however after a course. Don't expect it to look amazing with just 1 treatment, you have to be realistic.

Sources: adrianagessaga@hotmail.com

Adrian7

Hi I have been having facials for years. In fact since I was 18 and I am now 55. Depending on your age the younger you start the better. You will not notice the benefits if you only having 1 treatment. You should start by having a course and then continue to have at least 1 a month to maintain you beautiful new face structure. I would highly recommend CACI's they are brilliant and the results will make you look amazing, however after a course. Don't expect it to look amazing with just 1 treatment, you have to be realistic.

Sources: adrianagessaga@hotmail.com

Related Offers

Dermalogica Facial View
£40.00
Facials View
10% OFF
£31.50
Mychelle Facials View
62% OFF
£15.00
Skinceuticals Facials View
41% OFF
£35.00
Caudalie Facials View
16% OFF
£25.00
Dermalogica Facials View
£25.00
Meso Vytal View
£50.00
Massage & Facial Package View
50% OFF
£55.00
Acne Facial View
50% OFF
£35.00
Organic Chocolate Facial View
57% OFF
£30.00
Facial Slimming View
50% OFF
£35.00
Collagen  Facial View
55% OFF
£40.00
Silver Facial View
50% OFF
£40.00
Organic Smoothie Facial View
57% OFF
£30.00
Skin Brightening/Lightening Facial View
50% OFF
£35.00
Non Surgical Face Lift View
50% OFF
£40.00
Organic Bubble Facial View
41% OFF
£35.00
Organic Super Smoothy Package View
54% OFF
£50.00
Hot Stone Masssage & Facial Package View
50% OFF
£65.00
Luxury Massage & Facial Package View
34% OFF
£75.00
Spa Package View
40% OFF
£120.00
Deep Healing Package View
£75.00
Deep Healing Package View
£65.00
Prescriptive Facial View
43% OFF
£50.00
Dermalogica Express Facial View
37% OFF
£30.00
Dermalogica Age Smart Facial View
35% OFF
£55.00
Facial View
50% OFF
£15.00
Facial View
30% OFF
£21.00