The simple way to book beauty anywhere.
Download our free Treatwell app.
Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: Looking for the best recommended places for a collagen/anti-ageing facial this month? Thanks x

Asked by chazzaguapa

9 answers

I want to give my skin (especially my forehead) some renewed 'plumpness'. I've tried microdermabrasion treatments in the past, but feel they are a bit harsh. Any anti-ageing ideas welcome :)


Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community


non-surgical face lifting massage + facial acupuncture. These therapies rejuvenate your skin, boost plumpness increase Collagen production. More information on Looking forward to see you.

Other answers (8)


There are a few options: non-invasive LPG facelift to boost collagen levels and plumpness. Please, refer to the information and video at or a Holy Land Labs facial that includes a blend of natural fruit peels (a new treatment that has become a best seller for those who wants an instant rejuvenation). Please, check out our website for more information Please email us or call 02072835800 if you have any questions.



Hi , at Advanced Beauty Solutions we have a wide selection of treatments to plump and rejuvenate the skin including homeopathic Mesotherapy , skin peels, Caci Ultra and Cosmetic Acupuncture, if you would like to book in for a free skin consultation we can discuss what would give you the best results

Best wishes



Well we have a great range called transformation which is a full workout for your face, the products can be bought at discount . and we have got amazing results with these products




I can offer a course of skin needling which is the natural answer to botox. The treatment involves using specified needles on a roller which perforate the skin, creating a trauma to the epidermis. The body's reaction to this is to produce elastin, which tightens the skin, and collagen, which plumps up the skin. Collagen is increased for up to a year and we recommend a course of 6 treatments, which means that after that you shouldn't need any more for approximately 5-7 years. Please check out my website for further information.


A facial is a great way to take care of our skins and facial is the best way to improve your skin's health and appearance along with beauty.



Hiya, we can definitely recommend something! Do you want to email us on and let us know whereabouts you are? Then we can help you find something nearby?x

Answer Comments


Hampstead , Swiss cottage, marylebone areas. Thanks for the response x


Hampstead , Swiss cottage, marylebone areas. Thanks for the response x


From: Princess Soraya Salon M; 077 303 966 96

We perform a Free Consultation then advice the Best treatment for you.
The treatments available for you are:
MEDER (details are on Website)
Non Surgical Lift
Wrinkle Filler
New treatment from Beauty Lab Called Black Diamond facial
The most complete facial for Wrinkles, Hydration, Firming Skin,
Pigmentation and Dark circles puffiness under eyes.
Best to tel and book a treatment.

Sources: Internet:


Hi , Iam Julia Rhodes of West London Colonics.

Although it sounds off-the-wall at first, its said ( in colon hydrotherapy circles ) that the best facial is a colonic ! Also you asked about any anti-aging ideas … well, colon hydrotherapy is up there with the best of them, in my opinion ( and experience).

People whose careers depend upon a high level of personal vitality are constantly on the search for lifestyle tips that give them an edge. And you might be surprised at some of the household names that have turned to colon hydrotherapy as an important part of their own strategies to maintain a leading edge level of vitality.

Quotable quote “If I had known I was going to live this long, I would have taken better care of myself.” 
 ― Mae West

Actually, Mae West (who incidentally lived to be an active, vital 87 years old) did take care of herself a lot better than most people do. In her always lively encounters with the press, she didn't need much persuading to show off her baby soft skin, and demonstrate that there were no tell tale scars from cosmetic surgery. She said she didn’t need it.
Her secret? She finally revealed that it was her focus with a clean colon. She believed internal beauty came before external beauty. She had a colonic weekly for many, many years. That's 52 colonics a year.
When skeptics objected that medical experts frowned on such a schedule, Mae smiled knowingly and quipped: "Well they would, wouldn’t they? If you never get sick, how are they gonna earn any money?”


Related Offers

Dermalogica Facial at Quan Spa

South Kensington, London
Dermalogica Facial View

Guinot Facial at Quan Spa

South Kensington, London
Guinot Facial View
Prescriptive Facial View
43% OFF
Dermalogica Express Facial View
37% OFF
Collagen  Facial View
55% OFF
Organic bubble facial View
50% OFF
Mini Spa Package View
50% OFF
Skin Brightening/Lightening Facial View
50% OFF
Organic Smoothie Facial View
57% OFF
Organic Chocolate Facial View
57% OFF
Organic Super Smoothy Package View
54% OFF
Silver Facial View
50% OFF
Hot Stone Masssage and Facial Package View
50% OFF
Spa Package  View
40% OFF
Deep Healing Package 2hrs View
Luxury Package View
Mum To Be Package View
50% OFF
One Hour Dermalogica facial View
43% OFF
Balancing facial View
20% OFF
Environ Active Vitamin Facials View
11% OFF
Comfort Zone Facial View
30% OFF
Couples Luxury Facial and Massage View
38% OFF
Hydro Dermabrasion Facial View
30% OFF
Prescriptive Dermalogica Facials View
10% OFF
Prescriptive Dermalogica Facial View
10% OFF
Thalgo Marine Hyaluronic Facial View
10% OFF
Facial View
50% OFF