Treatwell
The simple way to book beauty anywhere.
Download our free Treatwell app.
Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: Can anyone recommend a salon near Euston station that does full Hollywood bikini waxing?

Asked by SusieSue19

6 answers

I'm looking for a salon that does a full Hollywood near Euston station that will be open the weekend after Christmas (wknd of the 28th). Can anyone help me? Most places I've been don't do a proper job - i.e don't do the back bit. Thanks! X

Treatments:
Hollywood Waxing

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

Wahanda-Community-Team

Hi Susie, have you tried any of these places? http://www.wahanda.com/places/treatment-group-hair-removal/offer-type-local/in-euston-london-uk/ If you book an appointment online you can check availability there and then. If you need any help you can always email us on community@wahanda.com. Thanks x

Other answers (5)

Shangri-La

Hello, I don't know any salon around Euston and good luck in finding one that would suits your needs and if not, my salon is located in Watford, which is only a train ride from Euston and 10min walk from Watford train station.

Best of luck.

BeautyAgents

Hi Susie,
We are not near Euston, but in Archway, which is not too far. We do Hollywood wax using hot wax.
You can book online through Wahanda using our up-to-date diary. Your appointment will be confirmed withing minutes.

jules102

Try Bibas hair & beauty on marchmont st, Bloomsbury, 02072780141, they do a hollywood chocolate hot wax, including back, ive been there twice and recommend them.

Yanapat

Try thai london therapy at Baker Street .
We got quite a good reputation . We open from 10 am to 9 pm

JannetA

I you are looking for a grade A service contact this lady on 0777 321 88 44 she is in a beauty salon in maida vale.

Related Offers

Hollywood Hot or Strip Waxing View
44% OFF
£25.00
Brazilian or Hollywood Strip Wax View
44% OFF
£25.00
hollywood waxing for man View
£65.00
Hollywood Wax View
60% OFF
£10.00
Full Leg & Hollywood Wax View
21% OFF
£25.00
Hollywood Hot Wax View
66% OFF
£10.00
Hollywood Hot Wax with Underarm Hot Wax View
62% OFF
£15.00

Waxing at Chic Beauty

Covent Garden, London
Waxing View
20% OFF
£8.00
Hollywood  - Hot wax View
28% OFF
£32.00
Wax Velvet - Brazilian Hot Wax View
35% OFF
£26.00
Hollywood Hot Wax View
25% OFF
£26.00
Hollywood, Full Leg and Under Arm Wax View
42% OFF
£40.00