Treatwell: Beauty Salon Booking & Appointment App
The simple way to book beauty anywhere.
Download our free app.
Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: Can anyone recommend a salon that uses hot wax? Thank you

Asked by Lizzie1987

13 answers

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

Wahanda-Community-Team

Hi Lizzie,
We can recommend lots of great places that use hot wax. If you send us an email to community@wahanda.com letting us know whereabouts you are we'll help you find somewhere local xx

Other answers (12)

NatashaD

Hello, we offer Brazilian, Hollywood and Basic Bikini wax. We are a mobile beauty service, so we will allocate a lovely therapist to provide you with the treatment in the comfort of your own home.

Sources: http://www.returntoglory.co.uk/client/mobile-beauty.aspx

AsmaD

Hi yes we are based in shoreditch and use lycon hot wax please email us here asma@boudoirlashes.co.uk so we can help you with your requests. Thanks

curlyhairedjewels

Hi Lizzie,
I am based in Salisbury, Wiltshire and use hot wax for any type off bikini waxing.
Please do call if I am in the right area for you.
kind regards
Julie

Sources: http://www.curlyhairedjewels.com

ParkBeauty

We use hot French Bees Wax ! And have 28years experience in waxing . We are based in St Albans Hertfordshire. Please call text or email for an appointment regards Jo and Tilly
http://www.joannerasmussen.wix.com/parkbeauty

Sources: http://www.joannerasmussen.wix.com/parkbeauty

urbanwax

HI I use hot wax for all intimate waxing, i'm based in central Leicster...

Sources: http://www.urbanbare.co.uk

GildedBeauty

Hi lizzie, I am based in the Southside of Glasgow. If you continue me we can arrange an appointment for you. x

Sources: http://www.gildedbeauty.co.uk

CasaSpa

Hi,
at Casa Spa & Arabian Hammam we use Hot Wax Beauty Harly Wax and the Oriental Wax sugari wax mixt with rose, lavender orange, `bookings are requestedd, Free Parking space available on request. Please pay a visit to our website http://www.casaspa.co.ukKind regards
Hala

SkinDeepBeauty

Hello,
I use hot wax, I'm based in Loughton in Essex. I use Perron Riggot hot wax Euroblone. It is a fantastic wax that gives superb results and I have had training from the amazing Kim Lawless the Wax Queen too.

Daniel777

Hi our clinic offer Hot wax Australian Bodycare.

Sources: http://www.australianbodycare.com
http://www.violetclinic.com

anju999

Laylas beauty hub

Lsboudoir

Hi Lizzie, I'm based in south East London, I've just ended a beauty room.
I use hot wax, and I like it because it gives a better hair removal, so I totally understand why you are requesting this.

Sources: http://www.lsboudoirlondon.co.uk

Answer Comments

Lsboudoir

Sorry Lizzie, my apologies for the spelling error.

I've just opened a beauty room x

Vickieminx1

Hi we do Brown Sugar tanning and beauty in Harrogate x we use both hot and warm wax x

Related Offers

Ladies' Waxing View
£7.60
Hot Waxing Treatments View
40% OFF
£3.00
Strip Waxing Treatments View
50% OFF
£3.00
Hollywood hot wax View
25% OFF
£26.00
Male hot bum cheeks View
44% OFF
£25.00
Brazilian hot wax View
38% OFF
£40.00
Hollywood hot wax View
35% OFF
£45.00
G-string hot wax View
33% OFF
£30.00
Full body wax View
35% OFF
£90.00
Hot Waxing Treatments View
50% OFF
£3.00
Strip Waxing Treatments View
50% OFF
£3.00
Brazilian Hot Wax View
18% OFF
£26.00
Hollywood Hot Wax View
25% OFF
£26.00
Full body wax View
35% OFF
£90.00
Hollywood Wax - Hot Wax View
48% OFF
£30.00
Hot & Warm Waxing View
20% OFF
£12.00
Brazilian Waxing - Hot Wax View
28% OFF
£25.00
Waxing - Hot Wax View
28% OFF
£18.00
Waxing Treatments View
25% OFF
£5.25
Brazilian Wax View
25% OFF
£18.75
Hollywood Wax View
25% OFF
£18.75
Full Leg & Brazilian View
25% OFF
£31.50
Half Leg & Brazilian View
25% OFF
£27.75
Waxing View
30% OFF
£2.80
Brazilian Or Hollywood and Full Leg Wax View
42% OFF
£40.00
Full Leg Wax (Ladies) View
50% OFF
£20.00
Full Arms Wax View
60% OFF
£10.00
FULL LEGS AND BIKINI line FEMALES View
50% OFF
£30.00
Ladies Full Leg and Bikini Line Wax View
53% OFF
£30.00
Hollywood, Full Leg and Under Arm Wax View
35% OFF
£45.00
Full Leg Wax View
33% OFF
£20.00
Full Leg and Bikini Line Waxing View
33% OFF
£30.00
Full Body Wax View
41% OFF
£50.00
Ladies Full Body Wax View
38% OFF
£55.00
Full Body Waxing View
33% OFF
£60.00
Full Body Wax and Spa Pedicure View
31% OFF
£65.00
Full Body Wax & Spa Pedicure View
29% OFF
£60.00
Female Waxing View
60% OFF
£4.80
Hollywood Wax View
60% OFF
£16.00
Brazilian Wax View
60% OFF
£14.00
Underarm, Lower Leg and Hollywood Wax View
60% OFF
£19.60
Upper Lip, Underarm and Brazilian Wax View
60% OFF
£14.00
Full Leg and Brazilian Wax View
60% OFF
£19.60
Full Leg and Hollywood Wax View
60% OFF
£19.60
Underarm, Lower Leg and Brazilian Wax View
60% OFF
£19.60
Hollywood Waxing View
48% OFF
£18.00
Brazilian Strip Waxing View
40% OFF
£18.00
Brazilian Waxing View
40% OFF
£18.00
Hot Wax View
£6.00
Body Waxing Treatments View
£10.00
Bikini Waxing Treatments View
£15.00
Men's Brazilian Wax View
£50.00
Men's Hollywood Waxing View
£55.00