Treatwell: Beauty Salon Booking & Appointment App
The simple way to book beauty anywhere.
Download our free app.
Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: Can anyone recommend any male therapists offering pedicures?

Asked by RobertThomson

5 answers

Are there any male therapists who do pedicures? I'm a 37 year old man and prefer male therapists who ideally work in a male-friendly environment. Thanks.

Treatments:
Pedicure

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

Rachel-Higgins

Hi :) you haven't said what area you live in but I can recommend Nickel Spa in London, they are a Spa for gentlemen and very good, I hope this helps

Answer Comments

RobertThomson

Hi Rachel and thanks for suggestions. As far as I know in Nickel Spa they don't have male therapist who does pedicures. However, apart from that it is really good place :)

Other answers (4)

madeleiner

Hi there - I've had a pedicure before in Cucumba (Soho) which was done by a male therapist - it was the Dry Skin Busting Pedicure. You might need to enquire when you're booking as I don't think you'd be guaranteed a male therapist, but the venue is very open, relaxed and male friendly. Whenever I'm in there there's a mix of female and male clients.
http://www.wahanda.com/place/cucumba/

madeleiner

Hi there - I've had a pedicure before in Cucumba (Soho) which was done by a male therapist - it was the Dry Skin Busting Pedicure. You might need to enquire when you're booking as I don't think you'd be guaranteed a male therapist, but the venue is very open, relaxed and male friendly. Whenever I'm in there there's a mix of female and male clients.
http://www.wahanda.com/place/cucumba/

Loanapatra

There must be surely some therapists who must be doing pedicures. Well, then you must go for Violet Clinic Body & Skincare that's really good one.

Sources: http://iloveno1.com/index.php?route=product/category&path=59

Johanna

Hi Robert, what area are you in?

Answer Comments

RobertThomson

Hi Johanna and thanks for your responses. I'm in Central London (Knightsbridge) but obviously I would be happy to travel reasonable distance for good therapist.

Daniel777

Welcome for Foot massage in Violet Clinic Body & Skincare.
Best Foot massage ever you have :-)
Deliver by male therapist.

Daniel777

Welcome for Foot massage in Violet Clinic Body & Skincare.
Best Foot massage ever you have :-)
Deliver by male therapist.

Related Offers

Shellac  Pedicure Treatments View
30% OFF
£7.00
Pedicure Treatments View
15% OFF
£17.00

Pedicure at Crystalise Salon

West Hampstead, London
Pedicure View
44% OFF
£25.00
Pedicure Treatments View
46% OFF
£8.00
Luxury Manicure & Pedicure View
40% OFF
£45.00
Manicure & Pedicure Treatments View
20% OFF
£8.00
Spa Deluxe Pedicure View
50% OFF
£25.00
Paraffin Wax Pedicure View
53% OFF
£28.00
Manicure and Pedicure View
50% OFF
£40.00
Paraffin Wax Manicure and Pedicure View
51% OFF
£45.00
Spa Package  View
40% OFF
£120.00
Nail Care Package View
20% OFF
£20.00
Pedicure View
£8.00
Birthday package View
60% OFF
£399.00

Pedicure at Beauty Inc

Newington, Edinburgh
Pedicure View
25% OFF
£11.25
Polish Change (Toes) View
33% OFF
£10.00
Spa Pedicure View
30% OFF
£21.00
Express Pedicure View
30% OFF
£14.00
Deluxe Pedicure View
30% OFF
£26.60
Pedicure Treatments View
33% OFF
£8.00
Escape Select Spa Day View
10% OFF
£80.10
Escape Luxury Afternoon Tea View
10% OFF
£89.10
Escape Luxury View
10% OFF
£107.10
Escape Pure Indulgence View
10% OFF
£170.10